Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Kim (Carmel, IN)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | W-F | Dhanvanth Lakshman | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | F | Oliver Hix |
Kaleb Barnett Sanjay Adig |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | W-S | Charlie Juleen | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | S | Oliver Hix |
William Liao Caleb Lian |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | Q | Alexander Kandris | L | 2-1 | NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B14d |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | Q | Oliver Hix |
Justin Li Michael Qu |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B14d |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | 16 | Oliver Hix |
Louis Shebuski Vedanth Murugesan |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 | Venkata Anirudh Edulakanti | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Nicholas Zhang | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 | Tiago Fox | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Zach Cheyne | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet B12 and B18 Singles | C-Q | Ayden Yoo | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet B12 and B18 Singles | Q | Anthony DeRosa | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet B12 and B18 Singles | 16 | Vincent Bizzieri | W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Fall UINDY Boys 14 & 16 | S | Lucas Stoecker | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Fall UINDY Boys 14 & 16 | Q | Owen Wessel | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Fall UINDY Boys 14 & 16 | 16 | Aryan Kapoor | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club Fall Open BG12s-18s | Q | Benjamin Svilenov | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club Fall Open BG12s-18s | 16 | Tim Croft | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl BG12-14, G16-18 | Q | Sam Robinson | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl BG12-14, G16-18 | Q | Parker Stump |
Logan Foust Malachi Edwards |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl BG12-14, G16-18 | 16 | Leo Chappell | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl BG12-14, G16-18 | C-Q | Parker Stump |
Alex Crook Leo Chappell |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | W-F | Vincent Bizzieri |
Seth Meyer Novak Masteller |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | W-F | Novak Masteller | W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | W-S | Vincent Bizzieri |
Samuel Enochson luka lopez |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | W-S | Samuel Enochson | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | W-Q | Micah Kim | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | W-Q | Vincent Bizzieri |
Jayden Njam Micah Kim |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | W-16 | Grant Martin | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12d |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | W-16 | Vincent Bizzieri |
Grant Martin Yale Olivier |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12d |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | 32 | Vincent Bizzieri |
Aarush Andey Aryan Tatineni |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | 32 | Aryan Tatineni | L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | F | Eli FISCH | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | S | Vedanth Murugesan | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | 16 | Leo Chappell |
Yuvraj Dasari Eli Rabinowitch |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | Q | Dylan Fugate | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | 16 | Robert Foster Buttrick | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club - "So Long, Spring!" Boys 12, 14 and 18 Singles Tournament | Q | Monroe Holifield | L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club - "So Long, Spring!" Boys 12, 14 and 18 Singles Tournament | 16 | Jude Sangar | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | B14-16s | C-QQ | Eli Rabinowitch | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | B14-16s | 16 | Dhruv Laungani | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
UINDY Spring Boys 14 and Boys 16 | C-QQ | levi Brumbaugh | L | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
UINDY Spring Boys 14 and Boys 16 | 16 | Jameson LaFave | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
HCITC Lucky Shot Tournament | F | Ravi Patel | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
HCITC Lucky Shot Tournament | S | Eli FISCH | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
HCITC Lucky Shot Tournament | Q | Jarrden Fogg | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | BG12s | 3RD | Jude Hamm | W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | BG12s | S | Arnav Sharma | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | BG12s | Q | Shaurya Lathar | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | ||
12/28/2023 | W-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dhanvanth Lakshman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | ||
12/28/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Hix | 8-1 |
Kaleb Barnett Sanjay Adig |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | ||
12/28/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Charlie Juleen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | ||
12/28/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Hix | 8-2 |
William Liao Caleb Lian |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | ||
12/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-1 | Alexander Kandris | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | ||
12/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Hix | 8-2 |
Justin Li Michael Qu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG 14s & BG16s | Singles & Doubles - John F. Hennessey Open @ Indianapolis Racquet Club | ||
12/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Hix | 8-0 |
Louis Shebuski Vedanth Murugesan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Venkata Anirudh Edulakanti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nicholas Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/24/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tiago Fox | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/24/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Zach Cheyne | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet B12 and B18 Singles | ||
11/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ayden Yoo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet B12 and B18 Singles | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Anthony DeRosa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet B12 and B18 Singles | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Vincent Bizzieri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall UINDY Boys 14 & 16 | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lucas Stoecker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall UINDY Boys 14 & 16 | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Owen Wessel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall UINDY Boys 14 & 16 | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Aryan Kapoor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club Fall Open BG12s-18s | ||
10/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Benjamin Svilenov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club Fall Open BG12s-18s | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tim Croft | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl BG12-14, G16-18 | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sam Robinson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl BG12-14, G16-18 | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Parker Stump | 8-5 |
Logan Foust Malachi Edwards |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl BG12-14, G16-18 | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Leo Chappell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Team Witsken Fall Brawl BG12-14, G16-18 | ||
09/16/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Parker Stump | 8-4 |
Alex Crook Leo Chappell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/04/2023 | W-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Vincent Bizzieri | 6-1 |
Seth Meyer Novak Masteller |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/04/2023 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Novak Masteller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/03/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Vincent Bizzieri | 6-4 |
Samuel Enochson luka lopez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/03/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Samuel Enochson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/03/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Micah Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/03/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Vincent Bizzieri | 6-2 |
Jayden Njam Micah Kim |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/02/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Grant Martin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/02/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Vincent Bizzieri | 6-4 |
Grant Martin Yale Olivier |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Vincent Bizzieri | 6-2 |
Aarush Andey Aryan Tatineni |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone B12s-14s, G16s-18s Dominant Duo | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Aryan Tatineni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | ||
05/28/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Eli FISCH | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | ||
05/28/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Vedanth Murugesan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Leo Chappell | 9-7 |
Yuvraj Dasari Eli Rabinowitch |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | ||
05/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dylan Fugate | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Todd Witsken Memorial Jr. Open BG12-18 | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Robert Foster Buttrick | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club - "So Long, Spring!" Boys 12, 14 and 18 Singles Tournament | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Monroe Holifield | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club - "So Long, Spring!" Boys 12, 14 and 18 Singles Tournament | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jude Sangar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | B14-16s | ||
03/25/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Eli Rabinowitch | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | B14-16s | ||
03/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Dhruv Laungani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
UINDY Spring Boys 14 and Boys 16 | ||
03/18/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 7-6 1-0 |
levi Brumbaugh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
UINDY Spring Boys 14 and Boys 16 | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jameson LaFave | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HCITC Lucky Shot Tournament | ||
03/11/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Ravi Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HCITC Lucky Shot Tournament | ||
03/11/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Eli FISCH | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HCITC Lucky Shot Tournament | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jarrden Fogg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | BG12s | ||
02/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Jude Hamm | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | BG12s | ||
02/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Arnav Sharma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Indianapolis Racquet Club Open | BG12s | ||
02/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Shaurya Lathar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap