Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Owen Brown (Lincoln, NE)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 - USTA NE - B/G 12-18 GI #2 | F | Brady Hung | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 - USTA NE - B/G 12-18 GI #2 | S | Cooper Auxier | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 - USTA NE - B/G 12-18 GI #2 | Q | Ben Buchanan | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
November Boys Championships | 3RD | Sahil Boda | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
November Boys Championships | S | Lennart Hammargren | L | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
November Boys Championships | F | Jackson Figard |
Thomas Loucks Colin Meixl |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
November Boys Championships | Q | Thomas Loucks | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
November Boys Championships | 16 | Colin Meixl | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
November Boys Championships | S | Jackson Figard |
Drew Lindstrom Jasper Strom |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
November Boys Championships | 32 | Will Heidtke | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
November Boys Championships | Q | Jackson Figard |
Anders Swenson Noah Ryder |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
10/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | C-F | William Farha | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | C-S | Amir Khicha | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | C-Q | Ryan Dileep John | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | C-16 | Troy Shefsky | W | 5-4 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA MV B14 #2 | S | Avi Patel |
Ganesh Karthik Srikanth Damian Gutheil |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | C-16Q | Lucas Kukhar | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | 32 | Peter Choi | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA MV B14 #2 | Q | Avi Patel |
Ryan Dileep John Kee Rui Law |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA NE Lincoln Adult Open – Fast 4 MV Singles | R2 | Mykhailo Ivashchenko | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA NE Lincoln Adult Open – Fast 4 MV Singles | R4 | Aaron Cook | W | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA NE Lincoln Adult Open – Fast 4 MV Singles | R5 | Javier Chapa | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA NE Lincoln Adult Open – Fast 4 MV Singles | R1 | Oleksandr Makarov | L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Nebraska Junior Mixed Doubles Championship | 16 | Kyler Garcia |
Benjamin Balm Liliana Abele |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC |
08/06/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Nebraska Junior Mixed Doubles Championship | 3RD | Kyler Garcia |
Max Kline Stella Stempson |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/06/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Nebraska Junior Mixed Doubles Championship | Q | Kyler Garcia |
Cecilia Ulrich Nahum Barber |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC |
08/06/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Nebraska Junior Mixed Doubles Championship | NO-S | Kyler Garcia |
Connor White Shea Kramer |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | F | Henry Waddell |
Marcus Sha Maxon Chen |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | S | Henry Waddell |
Nolan Fosha Mitchell Terhune |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | Q | Henry Waddell |
Braeden Dugan William Farha |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | F | Max Kline |
Jake Smiley Wei-Jie Chan |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | S | Max Kline |
Lucas Clark Frankie Scott |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | Q | Max Kline |
Brad Bobaru Connor White |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | C-16 | Cole McGee | L | 4-1 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | C-16Q | Kaahan Wani | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA MV B14 #2 | 32 | Ganesh Karthik Srikanth | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA MV B14 #2 | 16 | Hendrik Jordaan |
William Delach Connor Yang |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
01/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | C-Q | Jake Smiley | L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | C-QQ | Jackson Mu | W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | 16 | Haorong Li Jr | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | F | Troy Shefsky |
Joseph Bucknell Caden Haar |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | S | Troy Shefsky |
Blake Gocken Jackson Mu |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | Q | Troy Shefsky |
Jackson Figard Ian Brown |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
Level 6 - USTA NE - B/G 12-18 GI #2 | ||
12/03/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Brady Hung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - USTA NE - B/G 12-18 GI #2 | ||
12/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Cooper Auxier | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - USTA NE - B/G 12-18 GI #2 | ||
12/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Ben Buchanan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Sahil Boda | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Lennart Hammargren | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jackson Figard | 8-1 |
Thomas Loucks Colin Meixl |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Thomas Loucks | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Colin Meixl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jackson Figard | 9-7 |
Drew Lindstrom Jasper Strom |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Will Heidtke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jackson Figard | 8-2 |
Anders Swenson Noah Ryder |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
10/30/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
William Farha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
10/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Amir Khicha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
10/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Ryan Dileep John | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
10/29/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Troy Shefsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Avi Patel | 8-5 |
Ganesh Karthik Srikanth Damian Gutheil |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
10/28/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Lucas Kukhar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Peter Choi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Avi Patel | 9-7 |
Ryan Dileep John Kee Rui Law |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE Lincoln Adult Open – Fast 4 MV Singles | ||
10/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Mykhailo Ivashchenko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE Lincoln Adult Open – Fast 4 MV Singles | ||
10/22/2023 | R4 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Aaron Cook | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE Lincoln Adult Open – Fast 4 MV Singles | ||
10/22/2023 | R5 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Javier Chapa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE Lincoln Adult Open – Fast 4 MV Singles | ||
10/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Oleksandr Makarov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Nebraska Junior Mixed Doubles Championship | ||
08/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Kyler Garcia | 5-3 4-2 |
Benjamin Balm Liliana Abele |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Nebraska Junior Mixed Doubles Championship | ||
08/06/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Kyler Garcia | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Max Kline Stella Stempson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Nebraska Junior Mixed Doubles Championship | ||
08/06/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Kyler Garcia | 5-3 4-0 |
Cecilia Ulrich Nahum Barber |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Nebraska Junior Mixed Doubles Championship | ||
08/06/2023 | NO-S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Kyler Garcia | 5-3 4-0 |
Connor White Shea Kramer |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/09/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Henry Waddell | 8-6 |
Marcus Sha Maxon Chen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/08/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Henry Waddell | 8-5 |
Nolan Fosha Mitchell Terhune |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Henry Waddell | 8-2 |
Braeden Dugan William Farha |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Kline | 8-4 |
Jake Smiley Wei-Jie Chan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
06/24/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Kline | 8-5 |
Lucas Clark Frankie Scott |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Kline | Def |
Brad Bobaru Connor White |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
02/19/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Cole McGee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
02/18/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Kaahan Wani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ganesh Karthik Srikanth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV B14 #2 | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Hendrik Jordaan | 8-3 |
William Delach Connor Yang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
01/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jake Smiley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
01/07/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Jackson Mu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
01/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Haorong Li Jr | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
01/06/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Troy Shefsky | 8-2 |
Joseph Bucknell Caden Haar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
01/06/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Troy Shefsky | 8-0 |
Blake Gocken Jackson Mu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
01/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Troy Shefsky | 8-3 |
Jackson Figard Ian Brown |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap