Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Peter Morand (Simsbury, CT)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Alexander Hyams | W | 7-5 | NC | NC | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Sri Kiran Sripada | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | David Suit | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 14(Sat),18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Ryan Hovorka | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 14(Sat),18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | David Suit | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 14(Sat),18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | BRANDON PHIMVONGSA | L | 7-5 | NC | NC | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 14's L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Sri Kiran Sripada | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 14's L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Mahath Gaddipati | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 14's L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Cooper Munson | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR | Mukhil Olinilavan |
Alex Cozzolino Rithik Melwani |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR | Mukhil Olinilavan |
Trey Dodd Benjamin Lublinsky |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Aayush Jhaveri | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Vishnu Kumar | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Sharan Manick | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Branford Singles and Doubles 12(sun),14(sat),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Alexander Podoltsev | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
09/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Branford Singles and Doubles 12(sun),14(sat),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Rocco Piretti | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
09/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Branford Singles and Doubles 12(sun),14(sat),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Elia Ahmadi | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT 12(Sat),14(Sun),16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Elliott Booth | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT 12(Sat),14(Sun),16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Phat Nguyen | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT 12(Sat),14(Sun),16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Jay F Dusza | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14(Sat),16,18 Level 7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Caleb Pajak | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14(Sat),16,18 Level 7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Tyler Ferguson | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14(Sat),16,18 Level 7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Vishnu Kumar | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Racquet Koop Singles 12(Sun),14(Sat),16, 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Lucio Kombo | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Racquet Koop Singles 12(Sun),14(Sat),16, 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | BRANDON PHIMVONGSA | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
07/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Racquet Koop Singles 12(Sun),14(Sat),16, 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Desmond Shannon | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Farmington Valley 12(Sat) + 14,18(Sun) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Matthew Gatto | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Farmington Valley 12(Sat) + 14,18(Sun) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Andrew Toft | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Farmington Valley 12(Sat) + 14,18(Sun) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Tyler Ferguson | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Southern CT 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR | Takoda Story Danziger |
Ryan Hovorka Michael Lorenzetti |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Southern CT 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR | Takoda Story Danziger |
Aayush Jhaveri Rajiv Raval |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Southern CT 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR | Takoda Story Danziger |
Owen Hecker Benjamin Lublinsky |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Magic Lincer (Windsor) Tennis Academy 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Takoda Story Danziger |
Kailash Chari Deven Devaiah |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Magic Lincer (Windsor) Tennis Academy 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ | Takoda Story Danziger |
Parker Schultz Tim Vargas |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Brandon Hermes | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Sal Katz | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | BRANDON PHIMVONGSA | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods 14 (SAT), 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Sahil Annamaneni | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods 14 (SAT), 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Andrew Toft | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods 14 (SAT), 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Soma Nishioka | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 12,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 | Takoda Story Danziger | L | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Ioannis Economidis | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | BRANDON PHIMVONGSA | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Sal Katz | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 12,16 (Sat) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR | Takoda Story Danziger |
Brett Lampert John Patrick Tesoriero |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 12,16 (Sat) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR | Takoda Story Danziger |
Brett Lampert John Patrick Tesoriero |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12d |
East Hartford (PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW) 12,16 (Sat.) and 14,18 (Sun.) L6 Doubles | RR | Takoda Story Danziger |
Gordon Gallagher John Patrick Tesoriero |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12d |
East Hartford (PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW) 12,16 (Sat.) and 14,18 (Sun.) L6 Doubles | RR | Takoda Story Danziger |
Ian Crerend Rithik Melwani |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12d |
East Hartford (PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW) 12,16 (Sat.) and 14,18 (Sun.) L6 Doubles | RR | Takoda Story Danziger |
Jeffrey Horky Samuele Raniolo |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
Bloomfield 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/30/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 | Alexander Hyams | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/30/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 | Sri Kiran Sripada | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/30/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 | David Suit | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 14(Sat),18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/09/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Ryan Hovorka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 14(Sat),18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/09/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | David Suit | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 14(Sat),18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/09/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 | BRANDON PHIMVONGSA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 14's L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
10/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Sri Kiran Sripada | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 14's L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
10/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Mahath Gaddipati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 14's L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
10/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Cooper Munson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Mukhil Olinilavan | 6-4 |
Alex Cozzolino Rithik Melwani |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Mukhil Olinilavan | 7-5 |
Trey Dodd Benjamin Lublinsky |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Aayush Jhaveri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 | Vishnu Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Sharan Manick | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Branford Singles and Doubles 12(sun),14(sat),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/07/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Alexander Podoltsev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Branford Singles and Doubles 12(sun),14(sat),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Rocco Piretti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Branford Singles and Doubles 12(sun),14(sat),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Elia Ahmadi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT 12(Sat),14(Sun),16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/01/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Elliott Booth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT 12(Sat),14(Sun),16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
08/31/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Phat Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT 12(Sat),14(Sun),16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
08/31/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Jay F Dusza | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 12,14(Sat),16,18 Level 7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
08/17/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Caleb Pajak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 12,14(Sat),16,18 Level 7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
08/17/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Tyler Ferguson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 12,14(Sat),16,18 Level 7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
08/17/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Vishnu Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Koop Singles 12(Sun),14(Sat),16, 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
07/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Lucio Kombo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Koop Singles 12(Sun),14(Sat),16, 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
07/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | BRANDON PHIMVONGSA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Koop Singles 12(Sun),14(Sat),16, 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
07/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Desmond Shannon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Farmington Valley 12(Sat) + 14,18(Sun) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
05/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 | Matthew Gatto | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Farmington Valley 12(Sat) + 14,18(Sun) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
05/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Andrew Toft | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Farmington Valley 12(Sat) + 14,18(Sun) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
05/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Tyler Ferguson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
04/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 7-5 |
Ryan Hovorka Michael Lorenzetti |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
04/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 6-3 |
Aayush Jhaveri Rajiv Raval |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
04/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 7-5 |
Owen Hecker Benjamin Lublinsky |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer (Windsor) Tennis Academy 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 8-1 |
Kailash Chari Deven Devaiah |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer (Windsor) Tennis Academy 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/30/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 8-4 |
Parker Schultz Tim Vargas |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Brandon Hermes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Sal Katz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | BRANDON PHIMVONGSA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods 14 (SAT), 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/09/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Sahil Annamaneni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods 14 (SAT), 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/09/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Andrew Toft | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods 14 (SAT), 18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/09/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Soma Nishioka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 12,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
03/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Takoda Story Danziger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Ioannis Economidis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | BRANDON PHIMVONGSA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Sal Katz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 12,16 (Sat) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
02/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 6-4 |
Brett Lampert John Patrick Tesoriero |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 12,16 (Sat) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
02/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 6-1 |
Brett Lampert John Patrick Tesoriero |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford (PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW) 12,16 (Sat.) and 14,18 (Sun.) L6 Doubles | ||
01/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 6-3 |
Gordon Gallagher John Patrick Tesoriero |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford (PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW) 12,16 (Sat.) and 14,18 (Sun.) L6 Doubles | ||
01/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 6-3 |
Ian Crerend Rithik Melwani |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford (PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW) 12,16 (Sat.) and 14,18 (Sun.) L6 Doubles | ||
01/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Takoda Story Danziger | 6-3 |
Jeffrey Horky Samuele Raniolo |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap