Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Riley Yu (Pasadena, CA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G12s |
37th Annual San Gabriel Valley Junior Tournament, Glendora | 32 | Victoria Miyamoto | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament G12d |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Aileen Chung |
Julie Lai Lerong Yao |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Arusha Das | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R1 | Vetri Vignesh |
Victor Jingyao Deng Yang Xiyu Wu |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
02/10/2024 | Tournament G12s |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R1 | Xiyu Wu | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament G12d |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R1 | Isabella Ball |
Xiyu Wu Adelaide Tammik |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
02/10/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R2 | Vetri Vignesh |
Gralin Lee Lerong Yao |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
02/10/2024 | Tournament G12s |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R2 | Lerong Yao | L | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament G12d |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R2 | Isabella Ball |
Lerong Yao Ava Krukrubo |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
02/10/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R3 | Vetri Vignesh |
Charles Wang Carlota Tarazaga Diaz |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
02/10/2024 | Tournament G12s |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R3 | Carlota Tarazaga Diaz | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament G12d |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | R3 | Isabella Ball |
Carlota Tarazaga Diaz Anusha Goregaoker |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
01/28/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective Winter Tournament (Girls) | C-F | Arina Shaltanova | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective Winter Tournament (Girls) | C-S | Gianna Park | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective Winter Tournament (Girls) | C-Q | Nahlia Nyagaya | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective Winter Tournament (Girls) | 16 | Rachel Mandel | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | C-F | Serena Patel | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | C-S | Angela Li | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | 16 | Lerong Yao | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Winter Classic, Fountain Valley | C-F | Julie Lai | L | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Winter Classic, Fountain Valley | C-S | Maggie Shen | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Winter Classic, Fountain Valley | C-Q | Selene Yang | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Winter Classic, Fountain Valley | Q | Carlota Tarazaga Diaz | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Northridge Winter Tournament | S | Arianna Kaul | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Northridge Winter Tournament | Q | EMMA Estrada | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/24/2023 | Tournament G12s |
TMX Burbank Open | C-F | Eliza Gevorgyan | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
12/24/2023 | Tournament G12s |
TMX Burbank Open | C-S | Nicole Kim | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
12/24/2023 | Tournament G12s |
TMX Burbank Open | C-Q | Sona Meenasian | W | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
TMX Burbank Open | Q | Joy Chien | L | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
TMX Burbank Open | 16 | Elin Sepanian | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | R1 | Lucy Poghosyan | L | NC | NC | ||
11/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | R2 | Victoria Huang | W | NC | NC | ||
11/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | R3 | Aila Sagerian-Becker | W | NC | NC | ||
11/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | R5 | Mila Kooshki | W | NC | NC | ||
11/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | R6 | Sohyun Yoon | W | NC | NC | ||
11/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | R7 | Sienna Jankow | W | NC | NC | ||
10/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
RDD Elite Junior Orange Bowl Pre-Qualifying Wild Card Series | Q | Sasha Golopapenko | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
RDD Elite Junior Orange Bowl Pre-Qualifying Wild Card Series | 16 | Hayden Wong | W | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | C-S | Mia Kohlstrand | L | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | 16 | Aleksandra Abaunza-Shen | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | 16 | Victoria Park | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G12s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | C-S | Arianna Kaul | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | C-Q | Mia Chapman | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | Q | Anya Moorjani | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G12s |
40 Love Fall Classic, Inglewood | Q | Grace Lei | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G12s |
40 Love Fall Classic, Inglewood | 16 | Maya Sokhikyan | W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Labor Day Classic, Valencia (Monday) | R5 | Savanna Ven | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Labor Day Classic, Valencia (Monday) | R4 | Sophia Lam | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Labor Day Classic, Valencia (Monday) | R3 | Clara More | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Labor Day Classic, Valencia (Monday) | R2 | Sophia Peterson | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Saturday | R4 | Joy Chien | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Saturday | R1 | Raahi Kulkarni | W | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Saturday | R2 | Hadley Stouffer | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Saturday | R3 | Morgan Brown | W | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patel Tennis Saturday | P1-F | Ella Smith | W | 4-1 | NC | NC |
37th Annual San Gabriel Valley Junior Tournament, Glendora | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Victoria Miyamoto | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/07/2024 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Aileen Chung | 8-0 |
Julie Lai Lerong Yao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Arusha Das | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Vetri Vignesh | 7-5 |
Victor Jingyao Deng Yang Xiyu Wu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Xiyu Wu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R1 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Isabella Ball | 6-1 |
Xiyu Wu Adelaide Tammik |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Vetri Vignesh | 6-1 |
Gralin Lee Lerong Yao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Lerong Yao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R2 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Isabella Ball | 7-5 |
Lerong Yao Ava Krukrubo |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Vetri Vignesh | 6-3 |
Charles Wang Carlota Tarazaga Diaz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Carlota Tarazaga Diaz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Southern California Team Tournament, Orange County | ||
02/10/2024 | R3 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Isabella Ball | 6-3 |
Carlota Tarazaga Diaz Anusha Goregaoker |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective Winter Tournament (Girls) | ||
01/28/2024 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Arina Shaltanova | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective Winter Tournament (Girls) | ||
01/28/2024 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Gianna Park | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective Winter Tournament (Girls) | ||
01/28/2024 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Nahlia Nyagaya | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective Winter Tournament (Girls) | ||
01/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Rachel Mandel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
01/07/2024 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Serena Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
01/07/2024 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-1 | Angela Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Lerong Yao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis Winter Classic, Fountain Valley | ||
12/29/2023 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
8-2 | Julie Lai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis Winter Classic, Fountain Valley | ||
12/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Maggie Shen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Patel Tennis Winter Classic, Fountain Valley | ||
12/28/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-5 | Selene Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis Winter Classic, Fountain Valley | ||
12/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Carlota Tarazaga Diaz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Northridge Winter Tournament | ||
12/27/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Arianna Kaul | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Northridge Winter Tournament | ||
12/26/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | EMMA Estrada | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
TMX Burbank Open | ||
12/24/2023 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Eliza Gevorgyan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TMX Burbank Open | ||
12/24/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Nicole Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TMX Burbank Open | ||
12/24/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-0 | Sona Meenasian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TMX Burbank Open | ||
12/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Joy Chien | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TMX Burbank Open | ||
12/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Elin Sepanian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | ||
11/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Lucy Poghosyan | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | ||
11/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Victoria Huang | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | ||
11/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Aila Sagerian-Becker | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | ||
11/26/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Mila Kooshki | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | ||
11/26/2023 | R6 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Sohyun Yoon | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Torrance Thanksgiving Round Robin Tournament (Sunday) | ||
11/26/2023 | R7 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Sienna Jankow | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RDD Elite Junior Orange Bowl Pre-Qualifying Wild Card Series | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sasha Golopapenko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RDD Elite Junior Orange Bowl Pre-Qualifying Wild Card Series | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Hayden Wong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | ||
10/14/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
8-6 | Mia Kohlstrand | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aleksandra Abaunza-Shen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Victoria Park | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/24/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Arianna Kaul | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Mia Chapman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Anya Moorjani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
40 Love Fall Classic, Inglewood | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Grace Lei | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
40 Love Fall Classic, Inglewood | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Maya Sokhikyan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Labor Day Classic, Valencia (Monday) | ||
09/04/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Savanna Ven | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Labor Day Classic, Valencia (Monday) | ||
09/04/2023 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Sophia Lam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Labor Day Classic, Valencia (Monday) | ||
09/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Clara More | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Labor Day Classic, Valencia (Monday) | ||
09/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Sophia Peterson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis Saturday | ||
09/02/2023 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Joy Chien | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis Saturday | ||
09/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Raahi Kulkarni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis Saturday | ||
09/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Hadley Stouffer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis Saturday | ||
09/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-3 | Morgan Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis Saturday | ||
09/02/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Ella Smith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap