Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Roxin Cao (Yorba Linda, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-S | Easton Jiang | L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-Q | George Crawmer | W | 4-2 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Zirui Wang | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center | S | Harvey Baek | L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center | Q | Andrew Macavei | W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 | Charles Wang | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Darren Liu | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Mason Woods | W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Summer Jr. Tournament | C-QQ | Victor Jingyao Deng Yang | L | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Summer Jr. Tournament | 16 | Kevin Chang | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Saddleback College, Mission Viejo (BG12 ONLY) | C-S | Kade Grover | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Saddleback College, Mission Viejo (BG12 ONLY) | 16 | Austin Kim | L | 4-0 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Split Draw | C-S | Derek Kim | L | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Split Draw | C-Q | Tuan Khang Le | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Split Draw | Q | Ethan Moon | L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Split Draw | 16 | Jonah Wild | W | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG14/18; Sun: BG12/16) | R5 | Kenneth Huang | L | NC | NC | ||
04/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG14/18; Sun: BG12/16) | R4 | Esteban Vargas | W | NC | NC | ||
04/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG14/18; Sun: BG12/16) | R3 | Samar Madan | L | NC | NC | ||
04/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG14/18; Sun: BG12/16) | R1 | Victor Jingyao Deng Yang | L | NC | NC | ||
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R4 | Jason Chen | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R3 | COLIN PARK | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R2 | Liam Clark | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R5 | Harrison Benson | W | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | P1-F | Austin Kim | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | P1-S | Mo Chen | W | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R1 | Aaron Tong | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R2 | Ethan Moon | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R3 | Ryan Duong | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R4 | Sean Hyunsoo Han | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R5 | William Mu | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | R1 | Preston Oh | L | NC | NC | ||
01/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | R2 | Francesco Pintaric | W | NC | NC | ||
01/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | R3 | Kenton Roh | L | NC | NC | ||
01/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | R4 | Liam Soeng | L | NC | NC | ||
01/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | R5 | Kenneth Huang | W | NC | NC | ||
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls, Sun: Boys) | R1 | Edmond Peng | L | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls, Sun: Boys) | R2 | William Mu | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls, Sun: Boys) | R3 | Ted Matek | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls, Sun: Boys) | R5 | Kenton Roh | L | 4-0 | NC | NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Easton Jiang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 5-4 |
George Crawmer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Zirui Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
11/26/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Harvey Baek | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Andrew Macavei | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Charles Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Darren Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Mason Woods | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Summer Jr. Tournament | ||
07/07/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Victor Jingyao Deng Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Summer Jr. Tournament | ||
07/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Kevin Chang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saddleback College, Mission Viejo (BG12 ONLY) | ||
07/01/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Kade Grover | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saddleback College, Mission Viejo (BG12 ONLY) | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 5-4 |
Austin Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
06/25/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
9-7 | Derek Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
06/25/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Tuan Khang Le | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Ethan Moon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Jonah Wild | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG14/18; Sun: BG12/16) | ||
04/09/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Kenneth Huang | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG14/18; Sun: BG12/16) | ||
04/09/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Esteban Vargas | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG14/18; Sun: BG12/16) | ||
04/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Samar Madan | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG14/18; Sun: BG12/16) | ||
04/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Victor Jingyao Deng Yang | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
04/01/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Jason Chen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
04/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | COLIN PARK | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
04/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Liam Clark | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
04/01/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Harrison Benson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
04/01/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Austin Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
04/01/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Mo Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
03/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Aaron Tong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
03/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Ethan Moon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
03/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Ryan Duong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
03/04/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Sean Hyunsoo Han | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
03/04/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | William Mu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | ||
01/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Preston Oh | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | ||
01/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Francesco Pintaric | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | ||
01/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Kenton Roh | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | ||
01/29/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Liam Soeng | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Sunday) | ||
01/29/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Kenneth Huang | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls, Sun: Boys) | ||
01/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 | Edmond Peng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls, Sun: Boys) | ||
01/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | William Mu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls, Sun: Boys) | ||
01/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Ted Matek | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls, Sun: Boys) | ||
01/14/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Kenton Roh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap