Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ruffin Chapman (Raleigh, NC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Ebony RC (Raleigh) Spring Junior Tournament | Q | Akshaj Puttoju | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | 32 | Rishit Sharma | L | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | C-16Q | Blake Barclay | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Raleigh Holiday L6 | C-S | Dawud Siddiqui | W | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Raleigh Holiday L6 | C-Q | Alfred Ye | W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Raleigh Holiday L6 | 16 | Lucas Bui | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Southeastern Team Championships | P1-F | Siddhant Dua | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 | Isla Smith |
Ford Robinson Ava Karrenbauer |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 | Ford Robinson | L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 | Isla Smith |
Jaehun Kwak Sally Farnham |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 | Jaehun Kwak | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 | Isla Smith |
Hudson Quick Madison McWilliams |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 | Hudson Quick | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chapel Hill Country Club Fall Benefit | C-S | Graeme Cox | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chapel Hill Country Club Fall Benefit | C-Q | Nathaniel Minsley | W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chapel Hill Country Club Fall Benefit | C-QQ | Bryant Ross | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chapel Hill Country Club Fall Benefit | 16 | Saachin Arora | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-QQ | Alfred Ye | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 | Walker Hendrick | L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q | James Albion |
Alfred Ye Dhruv Mulik |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RTA Junior Fall Challenger | Q | JUNWEI WANG | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RTA Junior Fall Challenger | C-Q | Parth Patel | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | C-Q | Jack Hiotellis | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | C-16 | Eli Edwards | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | 32 | Ajani Haleem | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | C-16Q | Ethan Simons | W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Ebony RC (Raleigh) Spring Junior Tournament | ||
04/20/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Akshaj Puttoju | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Rishit Sharma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/13/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Blake Barclay | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Raleigh Holiday L6 | ||
12/16/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Dawud Siddiqui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Raleigh Holiday L6 | ||
12/16/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Alfred Ye | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Raleigh Holiday L6 | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Lucas Bui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Siddhant Dua | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Isla Smith | 6-1 |
Ford Robinson Ava Karrenbauer |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ford Robinson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Isla Smith | 6-4 |
Jaehun Kwak Sally Farnham |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jaehun Kwak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Isla Smith | 6-2 |
Hudson Quick Madison McWilliams |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Hudson Quick | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chapel Hill Country Club Fall Benefit | ||
11/05/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Graeme Cox | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Chapel Hill Country Club Fall Benefit | ||
11/05/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Nathaniel Minsley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chapel Hill Country Club Fall Benefit | ||
11/04/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Bryant Ross | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chapel Hill Country Club Fall Benefit | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Saachin Arora | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/07/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Alfred Ye | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Walker Hendrick | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Albion | 8-6 |
Alfred Ye Dhruv Mulik |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RTA Junior Fall Challenger | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | JUNWEI WANG | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
RTA Junior Fall Challenger | ||
09/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Parth Patel | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/13/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Hiotellis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/13/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Eli Edwards | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ajani Haleem | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/12/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Ethan Simons | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap