Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ryan Zhang (Franklin, MI)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Court One Athletic Club | F | Jacob McNew | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Court One Athletic Club | S | Noah George | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Court One Athletic Club | Q | Ayush Chidura | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Court One Athletic Club | 16 | Thomas Folks | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BRC Black Friday BG14&18 | C-S | Aditya Deo | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BRC Black Friday BG14&18 | C-Q | Lennox Pataca | W | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BRC Black Friday BG14&18 | Q | Dheeraj Yelleti | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BRC Black Friday BG14&18 | 16 | Brahm Yonkoski | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | C-S | Tai Singal | L | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | C-Q | Zain Taqi | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | 16 | Vihaan Limaye | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | C-Q | Philip Zhang | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | C-16 | Brahm Yonkoski | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | 16 | Matthew Reid | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | 32 | Samuel Enochson | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | 64 | Crew VanBeynen | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Twos Athletic Club B12 Singles | C-16 | Paul Kula | L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Twos Athletic Club B12 Singles | 32 | Sanay Moghekar | L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Fall Championships L6 | F | Grant Martin | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Fall Championships L6 | S | Roger Chen | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Fall Championships L6 | Q | Elliott Buck | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Fall Championships L6 | 16 | Vincent Handlin | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | C-F | Emmanuel Kole-James | W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | C-S | Yihang Lin | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | C-Q | William Jones | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | C-16 | Ethan Ying | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | 32 | Parker Stump | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Classic BG 12-18 Singles | F | Kris Thomas | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Classic BG 12-18 Singles | S | Jack Levy | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Classic BG 12-18 Singles | Q | Tiger Zhu | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Novi Shamrock Classic BG 12-18 Singles | 16 | Zahir Contreras | W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | C-Q | Mitch Johnston | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | C-16 | Theo Nantais | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | 16 | Zach Johnston | L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | Q | Yihang Lin |
Shiv Kumar Hunter Helfman |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
05/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | 32 | Kai Bishop-Cain | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Twos Green Ball Grand Prix II | R1 | Ameer Arum | W | NC | NC | ||
03/11/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Twos Green Ball Grand Prix II | R2 | Ethan Moore | W | NC | NC | ||
03/11/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Twos Green Ball Grand Prix II | R4 | Patrick Marino | W | NC | NC | ||
03/11/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Twos Green Ball Grand Prix II | R5 | Nolin Marmet | W | NC | NC |
Court One Athletic Club | ||
12/02/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 | Jacob McNew | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Club | ||
12/02/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Noah George | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Club | ||
12/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Ayush Chidura | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Club | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 | Thomas Folks | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BRC Black Friday BG14&18 | ||
11/25/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Aditya Deo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BRC Black Friday BG14&18 | ||
11/25/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Lennox Pataca | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BRC Black Friday BG14&18 | ||
11/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Dheeraj Yelleti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BRC Black Friday BG14&18 | ||
11/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Brahm Yonkoski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | ||
11/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Tai Singal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | ||
11/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Zain Taqi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Vihaan Limaye | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | ||
11/06/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Philip Zhang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | ||
11/05/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Brahm Yonkoski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | ||
11/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Matthew Reid | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | ||
11/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Samuel Enochson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet November B12 | ||
11/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Crew VanBeynen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twos Athletic Club B12 Singles | ||
10/21/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Paul Kula | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twos Athletic Club B12 Singles | ||
10/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Sanay Moghekar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Fall Championships L6 | ||
09/24/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Grant Martin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Fall Championships L6 | ||
09/23/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Roger Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Fall Championships L6 | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Elliott Buck | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Fall Championships L6 | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Vincent Handlin | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | ||
08/06/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Emmanuel Kole-James | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | ||
08/06/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Yihang Lin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | ||
08/06/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
William Jones | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | ||
08/05/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ethan Ying | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Novi Shamrock Boys 12-18 Open | ||
08/05/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Parker Stump | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Novi Shamrock Classic BG 12-18 Singles | ||
06/18/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Kris Thomas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Novi Shamrock Classic BG 12-18 Singles | ||
06/18/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jack Levy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Novi Shamrock Classic BG 12-18 Singles | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Tiger Zhu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Novi Shamrock Classic BG 12-18 Singles | ||
06/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Zahir Contreras | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | ||
05/28/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Mitch Johnston | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | ||
05/27/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Theo Nantais | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Zach Johnston | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | ||
05/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Yihang Lin | 9-7 |
Shiv Kumar Hunter Helfman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SEMTA Muthig Local District Championship | ||
05/26/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kai Bishop-Cain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twos Green Ball Grand Prix II | ||
03/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Ameer Arum | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twos Green Ball Grand Prix II | ||
03/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Ethan Moore | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twos Green Ball Grand Prix II | ||
03/11/2023 | R4 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Patrick Marino | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twos Green Ball Grand Prix II | ||
03/11/2023 | R5 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Nolin Marmet | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap