Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Samantha Cheng (San Diego, CA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G18d |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | Q | Hannah Lov-Truong |
Lisa Lieberman Logan Cates |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/24/2024 | Tournament G18s |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 | Kylie Liu | L | 3-0 | NC | NC | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament G18s |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 32 | Brandy Alexis Babcock-Hannah | W | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament G18s |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 64 | Dana Kunza | W | 4-0 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Sunny Lu | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | charliz tabili | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Canyon Lake Junior Tournament | S | Kelsey Ko | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Canyon Lake Junior Tournament | Q | Amy Duong | W | 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Canyon Lake Junior Tournament | 16 | Claire Reifeiss | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 | Mandy Oliveros | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | S | Hannah Lov-Truong |
Aoi Kunimoto Claire Reifeiss |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | Q | Kelsey Ko | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | Q | Hannah Lov-Truong |
Bethany Masterson Brandy Alexis Babcock-Hannah |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 16 | Ella Franzese | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 | Cambria Nguyen |
Lisa Lieberman Katarina Drinchich |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F | Kylie Liu | L | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Fiona Fackrell | W | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Hannah Lov-Truong | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | F | N Sayuri Parandian | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | S | Ziai Yu | W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | Q | Vivian Hall | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 | Veronica Barber | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G18s |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | C-Q | Raina Kim | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G18d |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | 16 | Cambria Nguyen |
Aashi Patel Mingyue Deng |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G18s |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | C-16Q | Nicole Gorbacheva | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G18s |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | 32 | Yolaine Lefevre | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 | N Sayuri Parandian |
Kelsey Ko Ann Kato |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 32 | Karah Li | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 64 | Lily Ung | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 32 | N Sayuri Parandian |
Veronica Barber Cambria Nguyen |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 | jovan pedroza |
Yu-Hong Chen Lisa Polkanova |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 | Olivia Mlouk |
Kelsey Ko Lisa Polkanova |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 | Lisa Polkanova | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 | jovan pedroza |
Braun Levi Steffanie Lam |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 | Olivia Mlouk |
Steffanie Lam N Sayuri Parandian |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 | Steffanie Lam | W | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 | jovan pedroza |
Nolan Alvarez Madeline Posner |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 | Olivia Mlouk |
Natalie Kha Madeline Posner |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 | Madeline Posner | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Valerie Machikawa | L | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | N Sayuri Parandian | W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Hannah Lov-Truong | Def |
Lisa Lieberman Logan Cates |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
3-0 | Kylie Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/24/2024 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
3-5 5-4 1-0 |
Brandy Alexis Babcock-Hannah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/24/2024 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
4-0 1-4 1-0 |
Dana Kunza | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sunny Lu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
charliz tabili | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Canyon Lake Junior Tournament | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Kelsey Ko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Canyon Lake Junior Tournament | ||
12/10/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Amy Duong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Canyon Lake Junior Tournament | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Claire Reifeiss | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
12/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Mandy Oliveros | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Hannah Lov-Truong | 9-7 |
Aoi Kunimoto Claire Reifeiss |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Kelsey Ko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Hannah Lov-Truong | 9-8 |
Bethany Masterson Brandy Alexis Babcock-Hannah |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ella Franzese | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Cambria Nguyen | 7-5 6-3 |
Lisa Lieberman Katarina Drinchich |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Kylie Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Fiona Fackrell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Hannah Lov-Truong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
10/02/2023 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
N Sayuri Parandian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Ziai Yu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
10/01/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vivian Hall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Veronica Barber | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
09/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Raina Kim | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
09/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Cambria Nguyen | 9-8 |
Aashi Patel Mingyue Deng |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
09/24/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Nicole Gorbacheva | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
09/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Yolaine Lefevre | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
N Sayuri Parandian | 8-6 |
Kelsey Ko Ann Kato |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Karah Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/02/2023 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Lily Ung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
N Sayuri Parandian | 8-6 |
Veronica Barber Cambria Nguyen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
jovan pedroza | 6-4 |
Yu-Hong Chen Lisa Polkanova |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Olivia Mlouk | 6-3 |
Kelsey Ko Lisa Polkanova |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Lisa Polkanova | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
jovan pedroza | 6-1 |
Braun Levi Steffanie Lam |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Olivia Mlouk | 6-3 |
Steffanie Lam N Sayuri Parandian |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Steffanie Lam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
jovan pedroza | 6-4 |
Nolan Alvarez Madeline Posner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Olivia Mlouk | 6-3 |
Natalie Kha Madeline Posner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Madeline Posner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Valerie Machikawa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
N Sayuri Parandian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap