Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Samantha Tang (Austin, TX)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | NO-S | Phoebe Wooldridge | L | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | NW-F | Leighton Ko | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | Q | Erin Gan-Dy | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | 16 | Kritika Voruganti | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-F | Annika Wriedt | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-S | Victoria Duke | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Lydia Ou |
Wendy Fan ANABELLA ORDONEZ |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | Janya Tellabati | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-F | Lydia Ou |
Ximena Abundis Andrea Abundis |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q | Pia Vargas | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD | Anjali Shah | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S | Sara Shelhamer | L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G16d |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD | Amanda Tang |
Ximena Abundis Andrea Abundis |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G16d |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S | Amanda Tang |
Lakshmi Coffey Avery Horowitz |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Andrea Abundis | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | Kelly Ma | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | NW-F | Harper Quale | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | NO-S | Emma Foster | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | Q | McKenna Boyett | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | 16 | Emily Fraser | W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | NW-F | Cydni Superville | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | NO-S | Emma Foster | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | 3RD | Sanai LeSure |
Rebecca Bukhman Kavya Kurichety |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/24/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Phoebe Wooldridge | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/24/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Leighton Ko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Erin Gan-Dy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Kritika Voruganti | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/27/2023 | W-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Annika Wriedt | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/27/2023 | W-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Victoria Duke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lydia Ou | 6-1 |
Wendy Fan ANABELLA ORDONEZ |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Janya Tellabati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/26/2023 | W-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lydia Ou | Def |
Ximena Abundis Andrea Abundis |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/26/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Pia Vargas | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Anjali Shah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/20/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Sara Shelhamer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Amanda Tang | Def |
Ximena Abundis Andrea Abundis |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/19/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Amanda Tang | Def |
Lakshmi Coffey Avery Horowitz |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Andrea Abundis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Kelly Ma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/13/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Harper Quale | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/13/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Emma Foster | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
McKenna Boyett | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Emily Fraser | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/30/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Cydni Superville | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/30/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Emma Foster | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/30/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Sanai LeSure | 6-2 |
Rebecca Bukhman Kavya Kurichety |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap