Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Samuel Guss (Brookline, MA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmen's - BG 12s, 16s Winter Vacation Mid-Week (Round Robin) | R3 | Brandon Khaw | L | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmen's - BG 12s, 16s Winter Vacation Mid-Week (Round Robin) | R2 | Connor ferrer | L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmen's - BG 12s, 16s Winter Vacation Mid-Week (Round Robin) | R1 | Clement Cheng | L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R4 | Samuel Galperin | L | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Jack Kidd | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Brody Reece | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Krithik Keshav Govindaraju | W | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Samuel Galperin | L | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | jack mcginn | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | ZACHARY LIPSKY | L | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 12s, 14s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Karthik Pachamuthu | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 12s, 14s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Luke Zhang | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 12s, 14s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Aurelien Courmes-Karacadag | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmen's: Boys & Girls - 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's (Single - Round Robin Format) | R5 | Arthur Novais | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmen's: Boys & Girls - 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's (Single - Round Robin Format) | R4 | Caz Sumner | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmen's: Boys & Girls - 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's (Single - Round Robin Format) | R2 | Ethan Moon | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmen's: Boys & Girls - 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's (Single - Round Robin Format) | R1 | Jacob Roth | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 10 & under Orange & Green ( Sunday)) | R3 | Siyu Lin | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 10 & under Orange & Green ( Sunday)) | R5 | Ajinkya Rao | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 10 & under Orange & Green ( Sunday)) | R1 | Aarya Shrestha | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow Natick BG 12’s Green Ball | R3 | Boaz Mantsur | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow Natick BG 12’s Green Ball | R2 | Hamin Song | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow Natick BG 12’s Green Ball | R1 | Nikhil Nanda | L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
Sportsmen's - BG 12s, 16s Winter Vacation Mid-Week (Round Robin) | ||
12/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Brandon Khaw | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportsmen's - BG 12s, 16s Winter Vacation Mid-Week (Round Robin) | ||
12/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Connor ferrer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportsmen's - BG 12s, 16s Winter Vacation Mid-Week (Round Robin) | ||
12/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Clement Cheng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/02/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Samuel Galperin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Jack Kidd | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Brody Reece | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Krithik Keshav Govindaraju | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Samuel Galperin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
jack mcginn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
ZACHARY LIPSKY | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 12s, 14s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
10/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Karthik Pachamuthu | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 12s, 14s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
10/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Luke Zhang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 12s, 14s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
10/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Aurelien Courmes-Karacadag | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Sportsmen's: Boys & Girls - 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's (Single - Round Robin Format) | ||
04/29/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Arthur Novais | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportsmen's: Boys & Girls - 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's (Single - Round Robin Format) | ||
04/29/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Caz Sumner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportsmen's: Boys & Girls - 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's (Single - Round Robin Format) | ||
04/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Ethan Moon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportsmen's: Boys & Girls - 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's (Single - Round Robin Format) | ||
04/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Jacob Roth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 10 & under Orange & Green ( Sunday)) | ||
04/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Siyu Lin | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 10 & under Orange & Green ( Sunday)) | ||
04/02/2023 | R5 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 | Ajinkya Rao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 10 & under Orange & Green ( Sunday)) | ||
04/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Aarya Shrestha | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow Natick BG 12’s Green Ball | ||
01/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Boaz Mantsur | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow Natick BG 12’s Green Ball | ||
01/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Hamin Song | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow Natick BG 12’s Green Ball | ||
01/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Nikhil Nanda | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap