Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Savvas Bifsas (Ellicott City, MD)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Columbia Association Jingle Ball Express BG12-18 L7 (165pts) & 10U Orange | Q | Alex Wang | L | 8-7 | NC | NC | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Columbia Association Jingle Ball Express BG12-18 L7 (165pts) & 10U Orange | C-S | Praise Apanisile | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | Q | Pranav Babu | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | C-S | Robert Wellmon | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lions Fall Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | Q | Eric Moe | L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lions Fall Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | C-S | Lucas Lobo | L | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | C-QQ | Roger He | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | Q | Niko Bifsas |
Andrew Brinckerhoff Eric Huang |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | 16 | Nicholas Batzler | L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cattail Creek BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | S | Robert Deneen | L | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cattail Creek BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | Q | Pedro Arantes Gabriel | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cattail Creek BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | 16 | George Panikulam | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Forest Hill Fall Junior Tournament BG12-18 L6 (220 Pts) | C-F | Gaetano Scafidi | L | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
09/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Forest Hill Fall Junior Tournament BG12-18 L6 (220 Pts) | C-S | Ahmad Dossani | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Forest Hill Fall Junior Tournament BG12-18 L6 (220 Pts) | Q | Luca Pavlovich | L | 6-1 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Fall Junior Open -Tennisplex BG12s-18s L6 (220pt), BG10 Orange L1 | Q | Benjamin Smith | L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Fall Junior Open -Tennisplex BG12s-18s L6 (220pt), BG10 Orange L1 | C-S | Alan Zhang | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | F | Jason DSilva | L | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | S | Carl Kamdin | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lions Summer Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | C-F | Eric Moe | L | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lions Summer Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | C-S | Jacob Nelson | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Lions Summer Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | F | Niko Bifsas |
Charlie Veihmeyer richard pemberton |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lions Summer Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | S | Iden Ziamanesh | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | C-S | Vijay Jagarapu | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | RR | Niko Bifsas |
Shawn Conyers Andrew Conyers |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | RR | Niko Bifsas |
Jordan Aparece Arvin Elangovan |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | Q | Aaron Holdsworth | L | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bobby Hoffman Junior Open BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) & 10U | S | Nathan Cootauco | L | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bobby Hoffman Junior Open BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) & 10U | Q | Aidan Quiles | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Bobby Hoffman Junior Open BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) & 10U | C-S | Antonio Santos | L | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | Q | Gaetano Scafidi | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | C-S | Noah Bender | L | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | F | Joshua Solomon | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | Q | Niko Bifsas |
MICHAEL HE Aaryan Jadhav |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | S | Niko Bifsas |
Milan Das harnoor singh |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | S | Nathan Cootauco | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | Q | Vijay Jagarapu | W | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MCTA Series Tournament 2 BG12-16 L5 (400pts) | 16 | Andy Cui | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MCTA Series Tournament 2 BG12-16 L5 (400pts) | C-QQ | Stefan Karatosic | L | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | Q | Jack Pizzino | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | 16 | Nicholas Stone jr | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Junior Tournament Series @ Bullis #6 BG12s-16s L6 (220pt) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | 16 | Brett Halpern | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Junior Tournament Series @ Bullis #6 BG12s-16s L6 (220pt) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-QQ | Timur Britikov | L | 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | S | Gavin Schmidt | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | Q | Rahul Harish | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | 16 | Connor Young | W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Columbia Association Jingle Ball Express BG12-18 L7 (165pts) & 10U Orange | ||
12/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-7 | Alex Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Columbia Association Jingle Ball Express BG12-18 L7 (165pts) & 10U Orange | ||
12/28/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Praise Apanisile | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
11/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Pranav Babu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
11/30/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Robert Wellmon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lions Fall Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Eric Moe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lions Fall Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
10/05/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Lucas Lobo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
09/29/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Roger He | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
09/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Niko Bifsas | 8-3 |
Andrew Brinckerhoff Eric Huang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Nicholas Batzler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cattail Creek BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
09/22/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Robert Deneen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cattail Creek BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
09/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Pedro Arantes Gabriel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cattail Creek BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
09/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
George Panikulam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Forest Hill Fall Junior Tournament BG12-18 L6 (220 Pts) | ||
09/08/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Gaetano Scafidi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Forest Hill Fall Junior Tournament BG12-18 L6 (220 Pts) | ||
09/08/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Ahmad Dossani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Forest Hill Fall Junior Tournament BG12-18 L6 (220 Pts) | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 1-6 1-0 |
Luca Pavlovich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall Junior Open -Tennisplex BG12s-18s L6 (220pt), BG10 Orange L1 | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Smith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall Junior Open -Tennisplex BG12s-18s L6 (220pt), BG10 Orange L1 | ||
08/31/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alan Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
08/18/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Jason DSilva | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
08/17/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Carl Kamdin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lions Summer Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
08/04/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | Eric Moe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lions Summer Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
08/04/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Jacob Nelson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lions Summer Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
08/03/2019 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Niko Bifsas | 8-5 |
Charlie Veihmeyer richard pemberton |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lions Summer Championship BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
08/03/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Iden Ziamanesh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
07/28/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Vijay Jagarapu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
07/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Niko Bifsas | 8-4 |
Shawn Conyers Andrew Conyers |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
07/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Niko Bifsas | 8-3 |
Jordan Aparece Arvin Elangovan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
07/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Aaron Holdsworth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bobby Hoffman Junior Open BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) & 10U | ||
06/15/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Nathan Cootauco | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bobby Hoffman Junior Open BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) & 10U | ||
06/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Aidan Quiles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bobby Hoffman Junior Open BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) & 10U | ||
06/15/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Antonio Santos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Gaetano Scafidi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
06/08/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
9-7 | Noah Bender | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/26/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Joshua Solomon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Niko Bifsas | 9-7 |
MICHAEL HE Aaryan Jadhav |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Niko Bifsas | 8-5 |
Milan Das harnoor singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nathan Cootauco | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coppermine Green Valley - BG 12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Vijay Jagarapu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MCTA Series Tournament 2 BG12-16 L5 (400pts) | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andy Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MCTA Series Tournament 2 BG12-16 L5 (400pts) | ||
05/18/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Stefan Karatosic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
03/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Pizzino | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
03/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nicholas Stone jr | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Tournament Series @ Bullis #6 BG12s-16s L6 (220pt) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
03/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Brett Halpern | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Tournament Series @ Bullis #6 BG12s-16s L6 (220pt) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
03/16/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Timur Britikov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
01/13/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gavin Schmidt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
01/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Rahul Harish | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
01/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Connor Young | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap