Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sebastian Buck (Brooklyn, NY)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 JMTA New Year's Classic 2020 BG 12-16, DRAWS 24/32 | 16 | Avery Frekhtman | L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 JMTA New Year's Classic 2020 BG 12-16, DRAWS 24/32 | 32 | ANISH Reddy PYLLA | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/26/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 (upgraded to L4 in 2021) JMTA Holiday Classic 2020 BG14 (32 draw) | 32 | Jack Kennedy | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 JMTA Christmas Classic 2020 B12-18, G12-16, DRAWS 24 | 16 | John Patrick Popowich | L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 JMTA Christmas Classic 2020 B12-18, G12-16, DRAWS 24 | 32 | Spandan Chandra | W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Roslyn/Bethpage December Championships (32 draw) | 16 | Zavier Augustin | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Roslyn/Bethpage December Championships (32 draw) | 32 | Colin Hui | W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island December 11 (24 draw) | Q | Gurv Suri | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island December 11 (24 draw) | 16 | william mellis | W | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island December 11 (24 draw) | 32 | Corwin Cheung | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 December Open @APTC | 16 | Ian Yakovlev | L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | 32 | Samarth Deepudass | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Classic @ Randall's Island B14-16, G12-14 DRAWS 24 | 16 | Nicholas Ciordas | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Classic @ Randall's Island B14-16, G12-14 DRAWS 24 | 32 | Dhruv Jhamb | W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 PATC November 6 Challenger BG 14 (24 Draw) | F | Gavin Gong | W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 PATC November 6 Challenger BG 14 (24 Draw) | S | BENJAMIN KLOTS | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 PATC November 6 Challenger BG 14 (24 Draw) | Q | Nathaniel Williams | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Boys Championships CourtSense at Bogota (24 draw) | 16 | Harrison Brown | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Boys Championships CourtSense at Bogota (24 draw) | 32 | Andrew Cui | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Staten Island Community Tennis | F | Mateusz Gradzki | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Staten Island Community Tennis | S | Joseph Yang | W | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Staten Island Community Tennis | Q | Luke Lastique | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Staten Island Community Tennis | 16 | Dennis Krupnik | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Eastern Challengers at Courtsense Bogota | S | Alexei Katelevsky | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Eastern Challengers at Courtsense Bogota | Q | Cameron Weiss | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Eastern Challengers at Courtsense Bogota | 16 | Darrow Golub | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Crosscourt Clash (outdoor) Edison, NJ October 9,20 | Q | Ian Batra | L | 0-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/09/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Crosscourt Clash (outdoor) Edison, NJ October 9,20 | 16 | Vishal Nadella | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Courtsense Bogota October 2nd Challenger (24 draw) | Q | Conor Smith | L | 6-3 4-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Courtsense Bogota October 2nd Challenger (24 draw) | 16 | Patrick Kenny | W | 7-5 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/02/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Courtsense Bogota October 2nd Challenger (24 draw) | 32 | Spencer Buten | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 RWTT September 25th Championships (32 draw) | 32 | Maxim Kalinin | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Courtsense Bogota September 11th Challenger (24 draw) | Q | Alexander Brzov | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Courtsense Bogota September 11th Challenger (24 draw) | 16 | Andrew Cui | W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Junior open, Suman Marchese Tennis Courts, Oakland, NJ | F | Simon Stoyanov | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Junior open, Suman Marchese Tennis Courts, Oakland, NJ | S | Daniel Song | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
09/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Junior open, Suman Marchese Tennis Courts, Oakland, NJ | Q | Bryce Langdon | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Brunswick Hills Labor Day Championships (Boys 14) 24 draw | 32 | Jayden He | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Junior open, Suman Marchese Tennis Courts, Sept 2nd | 16 | Bryce Langdon | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Alley Pond Tennis Center Challenger (24 player draws ) BG 14,16 | 16 | Albert Hu | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/27/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Alley Pond Tennis Center Challenger (24 player draws ) BG 14,16 | 32 | Andrew Cui | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside August 21,2020 (24 player draw) BG 12&14 | 32 | Ansh Mehta | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/14/2020 | Tournament B14s |
*L6 Challenger at Mountainside August 14, 2020 (24 draw) | 32 | Mateusz Gradzki | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
*L5 Championships at Mountainside August 7,2020 | 32 | Jordan Papadopoulos | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Staten island tennis July Challenger - July 30 | S | arman mohmand | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Staten island tennis July Challenger - July 30 | Q | BENJAMIN KLOTS | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Staten island tennis July Challenger - July 30 | 16 | Joseph Yang | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island February/March Challenger | 32 | Justin Boder | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 GHRF February Championships | 32 | Vinay Palta | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Armonk Indoor Mid Winter Championships | 16 | Justin Chong | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Eastern Challenger at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 | Spandan Chandra | L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/31/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Winter Challenger at Mill Pond | 16 | Ethan Wu | L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Jan Open at Mill Pond | F | Weston White | W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Jan Open at Mill Pond | S | Jeffrey Safir | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Jan Open at Mill Pond | Q | alexander tsitiridis | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/04/2020 | Tournament B14s |
*L5 PATC Eastern January Championships | 16 | alex tran | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC |
L5 JMTA New Year's Classic 2020 BG 12-16, DRAWS 24/32 | ||
12/29/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Avery Frekhtman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 JMTA New Year's Classic 2020 BG 12-16, DRAWS 24/32 | ||
12/29/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 (upgraded to L4 in 2021) JMTA Holiday Classic 2020 BG14 (32 draw) | ||
12/26/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jack Kennedy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 JMTA Christmas Classic 2020 B12-18, G12-16, DRAWS 24 | ||
12/22/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
John Patrick Popowich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 JMTA Christmas Classic 2020 B12-18, G12-16, DRAWS 24 | ||
12/21/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Spandan Chandra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Roslyn/Bethpage December Championships (32 draw) | ||
12/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Zavier Augustin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Roslyn/Bethpage December Championships (32 draw) | ||
12/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Colin Hui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island December 11 (24 draw) | ||
12/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Gurv Suri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island December 11 (24 draw) | ||
12/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
william mellis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island December 11 (24 draw) | ||
12/11/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Corwin Cheung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 December Open @APTC | ||
12/05/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ian Yakovlev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | ||
11/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Samarth Deepudass | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Classic @ Randall's Island B14-16, G12-14 DRAWS 24 | ||
11/20/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nicholas Ciordas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Classic @ Randall's Island B14-16, G12-14 DRAWS 24 | ||
11/20/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Dhruv Jhamb | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 PATC November 6 Challenger BG 14 (24 Draw) | ||
11/08/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Gavin Gong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 PATC November 6 Challenger BG 14 (24 Draw) | ||
11/08/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
BENJAMIN KLOTS | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 PATC November 6 Challenger BG 14 (24 Draw) | ||
11/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nathaniel Williams | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Boys Championships CourtSense at Bogota (24 draw) | ||
10/31/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Harrison Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Boys Championships CourtSense at Bogota (24 draw) | ||
10/30/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Andrew Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Staten Island Community Tennis | ||
10/25/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Mateusz Gradzki | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Staten Island Community Tennis | ||
10/25/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Joseph Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Staten Island Community Tennis | ||
10/24/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luke Lastique | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Staten Island Community Tennis | ||
10/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Dennis Krupnik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Eastern Challengers at Courtsense Bogota | ||
10/18/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alexei Katelevsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Eastern Challengers at Courtsense Bogota | ||
10/17/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Cameron Weiss | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Eastern Challengers at Courtsense Bogota | ||
10/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Darrow Golub | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Crosscourt Clash (outdoor) Edison, NJ October 9,20 | ||
10/10/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-6 7-6 1-0 |
Ian Batra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Crosscourt Clash (outdoor) Edison, NJ October 9,20 | ||
10/09/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vishal Nadella | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Courtsense Bogota October 2nd Challenger (24 draw) | ||
10/03/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 4-3 |
Conor Smith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Courtsense Bogota October 2nd Challenger (24 draw) | ||
10/03/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 0-6 1-0 |
Patrick Kenny | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Courtsense Bogota October 2nd Challenger (24 draw) | ||
10/02/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Spencer Buten | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 RWTT September 25th Championships (32 draw) | ||
09/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Maxim Kalinin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Courtsense Bogota September 11th Challenger (24 draw) | ||
09/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Brzov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Courtsense Bogota September 11th Challenger (24 draw) | ||
09/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Andrew Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Junior open, Suman Marchese Tennis Courts, Oakland, NJ | ||
09/07/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Simon Stoyanov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Junior open, Suman Marchese Tennis Courts, Oakland, NJ | ||
09/07/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Daniel Song | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Junior open, Suman Marchese Tennis Courts, Oakland, NJ | ||
09/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Bryce Langdon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Brunswick Hills Labor Day Championships (Boys 14) 24 draw | ||
09/03/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jayden He | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Junior open, Suman Marchese Tennis Courts, Sept 2nd | ||
09/02/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Bryce Langdon | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 Alley Pond Tennis Center Challenger (24 player draws ) BG 14,16 | ||
08/27/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Albert Hu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Alley Pond Tennis Center Challenger (24 player draws ) BG 14,16 | ||
08/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Andrew Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside August 21,2020 (24 player draw) BG 12&14 | ||
08/21/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ansh Mehta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L6 Challenger at Mountainside August 14, 2020 (24 draw) | ||
08/14/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Mateusz Gradzki | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L5 Championships at Mountainside August 7,2020 | ||
08/07/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Jordan Papadopoulos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Staten island tennis July Challenger - July 30 | ||
07/30/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
arman mohmand | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Staten island tennis July Challenger - July 30 | ||
07/30/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
BENJAMIN KLOTS | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Staten island tennis July Challenger - July 30 | ||
07/30/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Joseph Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island February/March Challenger | ||
02/28/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Justin Boder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 GHRF February Championships | ||
02/21/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Vinay Palta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Armonk Indoor Mid Winter Championships | ||
02/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Justin Chong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Eastern Challenger at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
02/08/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Spandan Chandra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Winter Challenger at Mill Pond | ||
01/31/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Ethan Wu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Jan Open at Mill Pond | ||
01/18/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Weston White | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Jan Open at Mill Pond | ||
01/18/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jeffrey Safir | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Jan Open at Mill Pond | ||
01/17/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
alexander tsitiridis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L5 PATC Eastern January Championships | ||
01/04/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
alex tran | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap