Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Shaw Akula (Winterville, NC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/15/2024 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | F | Sammy Presser | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | S | Ashish Nadkarni | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | Q | Matthew Fekete | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16d |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | Q | Chinedu Nwokedi |
Matthew Fekete Petru Cotoman |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | 16 | Madeshan Muruganandam | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | 32 | Townsend Ward | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Five Seasons Dayton - Boys 16 | Q | Luke Colson | L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Five Seasons Dayton - Boys 16 | 16 | Nikhil Shah | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F | Everest Kim | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Finnegan Keenan | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Jackson Nichols | W | 6-0 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Henrique Sa | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Ivan Rybak |
Jacob Dorland Taichi Shimizu |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-S | Tejus Ranadive | W | 2-0 | NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-Q | Harrison Glickstein | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-QQ | Roshan Deodhar | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 | Rafael Lopez | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 14th/15th @ Hershey RC | 16 | Matthew Miller | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 14th/15th @ Hershey RC | C-QQ | Hiroto Honda | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | 3RD | pravar mudumba | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | S | Juan Parrilla | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | Q | Jaden Wong | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | 16 | Alexander Hernandez | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | 3RD | Aiden Atri | L | Def | ----- | ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/15/2024 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sammy Presser | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/14/2024 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ashish Nadkarni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Matthew Fekete | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Chinedu Nwokedi | 8-2 |
Matthew Fekete Petru Cotoman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Madeshan Muruganandam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s-18s) | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Townsend Ward | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Five Seasons Dayton - Boys 16 | ||
02/03/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Luke Colson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Five Seasons Dayton - Boys 16 | ||
02/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nikhil Shah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Everest Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Finnegan Keenan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Jackson Nichols | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Henrique Sa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ivan Rybak | 8-6 |
Jacob Dorland Taichi Shimizu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-0 | Tejus Ranadive | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Harrison Glickstein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/28/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Roshan Deodhar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Rafael Lopez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 14th/15th @ Hershey RC | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Matthew Miller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 14th/15th @ Hershey RC | ||
10/14/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Hiroto Honda | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | pravar mudumba | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Juan Parrilla | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jaden Wong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Hernandez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/21/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Aiden Atri | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap