Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tyler Ochinang (Williamsburg, VA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12-18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 3RD | Jacob Elgohary | L | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12-18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | NO-S | Andrew Zima III | W | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12-18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | Q | Declan Macedo | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12-18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 | Knox Gerecke | W | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12-18s INDOOR Singles Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | R2 | August Haupt | W | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12-18s INDOOR Singles Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | R3 | Jacob Elgohary | L | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12-18s INDOOR Singles Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | R4 | Ransom Conway | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12-18s INDOOR Singles Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | R1 | Danny Fei | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 16s INDOOR Singles Hosted by Tribe Classic | NO-S | Parth Mehta | L | 5-4 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 16s INDOOR Singles Hosted by Tribe Classic | NW-F | Jackson Moody | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 16s INDOOR Singles Hosted by Tribe Classic | Q | Tyler Geldreich | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 16s INDOOR Singles Hosted by Tribe Classic | 16 | Felipe Ribera | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Tribe Fall Championships | 16 | Grady Moldenhauer | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Tribe Fall Championships | C-Q | Tyler Geldreich | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Tribe Fall Championships | C-QQ | Gregory Keppler | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | R3 | Andrew Zima III | L | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | R2 | Bryce Hampton | L | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | R1 | Romello Jones | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 16s Singles Outdoor Hosted at Magnolia Green | R5 | Felipe Ribera | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 16s Singles Outdoor Hosted at Magnolia Green | R3 | Daniel Lee | L | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 16s Singles Outdoor Hosted at Magnolia Green | R2 | Matthew Gaudett | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 16s Singles Outdoor Hosted at Magnolia Green | R1 | Aaron Hayes | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Tournament Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | R3 | Knox Gerecke | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Tournament Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | R2 | Midhvan Puttamreddy | L | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Tournament Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | R1 | Nathan Botha | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles ACAC Summer Series | R1 | Matthew Gaudett | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles ACAC Summer Series | R2 | Donoghue Obrien | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles ACAC Summer Series | R3 | Samuel Stewart | L | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles ACAC Summer Series | R5 | Blair Hudson | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s Singles Tribe Indoor Championships Hosted @ McCormack Nagelsen Tennis Center | F | Ryland Willett | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s Singles Tribe Indoor Championships Hosted @ McCormack Nagelsen Tennis Center | S | Britton Basten | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s Singles Tribe Indoor Championships Hosted @ McCormack Nagelsen Tennis Center | Q | Jayden Yang | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 18s Singles Hosted @ Westwood Club | R3 | Bryce Hampton | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 18s Singles Hosted @ Westwood Club | R2 | Knox Gerecke | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 18s Singles Hosted @ Westwood Club | R1 | Kenneth Fishburne | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club | R3 | Srinidhish Kandiraju | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club | R2 | Zachary Mejia | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club | R1 | Gabriel Faulstich | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s@ Woodlake Swim & Racquet | R3 | Gabriel Faulstich | L | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s@ Woodlake Swim & Racquet | R2 | Jaimeson Ginsberg | L | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s@ Woodlake Swim & Racquet | R1 | Cole Scammell | W | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by The Cape | R1 | Nicolas Scarborough | W | 5-4 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s & 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by The Cape | R2 | Nayan Krishnaraj | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament E10s |
10U & 12U Green Ball at The Cape OUTDOOR | R2 | Jayden Yang | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament E10s |
10U & 12U Green Ball at The Cape OUTDOOR | R3 | Nico Falcon | W | 6-5 | NC | NC |
BG12-18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
12/03/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Jacob Elgohary | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12-18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
12/03/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Andrew Zima III | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12-18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
12/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Declan Macedo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12-18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Knox Gerecke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12-18s INDOOR Singles Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-4 4-1 1-0 |
August Haupt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12-18s INDOOR Singles Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Jacob Elgohary | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12-18s INDOOR Singles Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/19/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Ransom Conway | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
BG12-18s INDOOR Singles Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/19/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Danny Fei | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 16s INDOOR Singles Hosted by Tribe Classic | ||
11/13/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Parth Mehta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 16s INDOOR Singles Hosted by Tribe Classic | ||
11/13/2022 | NW-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Jackson Moody | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 16s INDOOR Singles Hosted by Tribe Classic | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Tyler Geldreich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 16s INDOOR Singles Hosted by Tribe Classic | ||
11/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Felipe Ribera | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Tribe Fall Championships | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Grady Moldenhauer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Tribe Fall Championships | ||
10/15/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Tyler Geldreich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Tribe Fall Championships | ||
10/15/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gregory Keppler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | ||
10/08/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Andrew Zima III | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | ||
10/08/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Bryce Hampton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | ||
10/08/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Romello Jones | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 16s Singles Outdoor Hosted at Magnolia Green | ||
09/17/2022 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Felipe Ribera | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 16s Singles Outdoor Hosted at Magnolia Green | ||
09/17/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 | Daniel Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 16s Singles Outdoor Hosted at Magnolia Green | ||
09/17/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Matthew Gaudett | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 16s Singles Outdoor Hosted at Magnolia Green | ||
09/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Aaron Hayes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Tournament Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | ||
08/12/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Knox Gerecke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Tournament Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | ||
08/12/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 | Midhvan Puttamreddy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles Tournament Hosted @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club | ||
08/12/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Nathan Botha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles ACAC Summer Series | ||
06/24/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Matthew Gaudett | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles ACAC Summer Series | ||
06/24/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Donoghue Obrien | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles ACAC Summer Series | ||
06/24/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 | Samuel Stewart | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s, 14s, & 18s Singles ACAC Summer Series | ||
06/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Blair Hudson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s Singles Tribe Indoor Championships Hosted @ McCormack Nagelsen Tennis Center | ||
05/29/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Ryland Willett | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s Singles Tribe Indoor Championships Hosted @ McCormack Nagelsen Tennis Center | ||
05/29/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Britton Basten | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s Singles Tribe Indoor Championships Hosted @ McCormack Nagelsen Tennis Center | ||
05/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Jayden Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 18s Singles Hosted @ Westwood Club | ||
05/15/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Bryce Hampton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 18s Singles Hosted @ Westwood Club | ||
05/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Knox Gerecke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 18s Singles Hosted @ Westwood Club | ||
05/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Kenneth Fishburne | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club | ||
05/07/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Srinidhish Kandiraju | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club | ||
05/07/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Zachary Mejia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club | ||
05/07/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Gabriel Faulstich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s@ Woodlake Swim & Racquet | ||
04/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 | Gabriel Faulstich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s@ Woodlake Swim & Racquet | ||
04/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-2 | Jaimeson Ginsberg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Coed Green Ball & Orange Ball, 12s & 14s@ Woodlake Swim & Racquet | ||
04/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-0 | Cole Scammell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by The Cape | ||
03/27/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 3-5 1-0 |
Nicolas Scarborough | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by The Cape | ||
03/27/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Nayan Krishnaraj | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U & 12U Green Ball at The Cape OUTDOOR | ||
03/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-3 | Jayden Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U & 12U Green Ball at The Cape OUTDOOR | ||
03/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-5 | Nico Falcon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap