Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Valaine Clarke (Mount Vernon, NY)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/29/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Winter Sectional Closed at USTA NTC BG18 (24 draw) | 16 | Olivia Lulu Jenkins | L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/19/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Park Ave Dec 18th Championships BG18 (24 draw) | S | Rose Hayes | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/19/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Park Ave Dec 18th Championships BG18 (24 draw) | Q | Juliane Lella | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/18/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Park Ave Dec 18th Championships BG18 (24 draw) | 16 | Olivia Boeckman | W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Cary Leeds December Challenger (24 draw) | F | Kayla Moore | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Cary Leeds December Challenger (24 draw) | S | Blakely Duskin | W | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/11/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Cary Leeds December Challenger (24 draw) | Q | Riya Shah | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 RWTT Championships G14, B16, BG18 (24 draw) | S | Deliala Friedman | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | C-S | Naomi Karki | L | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | C-R2 | Zoe Lulu Wu | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | C-R1 | Paulina Feoli | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | 32 | Tola Glowacka | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | C-Q | Carolyn Brodsky | W | 9-8 | NC | NC | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | C-Q | Rose Hayes | L | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | C-R2 | Sophia Zaslow | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | C-R1 | Anna Chow | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/13/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | 32 | Kaitlyn Carnicella | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 APTC Challenger (24 draw) Nov 6,2020 | Q | Nadia Barteck | L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Oct 23 Challenger @ APTC (24 draw) B12, G18 | Q | Olga Lew-Kiedrowska | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Oct 23 Challenger @ APTC (24 draw) B12, G18 | 16 | Natalie Bergmann | W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | C-Q | Olivia Lulu Jenkins |
Deliala Friedman lorraine bergmann |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
10/17/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | C-R1 | Olivia Lulu Jenkins |
Amaya Goulbourne Isabella Saul |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
10/16/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | 16 | Olivia Lulu Jenkins |
Jaiden McKee Juliette Nask |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
10/11/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle Oct.9 Championship (24 draw) | F | Rebecca Suarez | L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle Oct.9 Championship (24 draw) | S | Hannah Davis | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | 32 | Brooke Hess | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 September Championship @ Alley Pond TC (24 draw) Girls 18 | F | Olivia Fermo | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 September Championship @ Alley Pond TC (24 draw) Girls 18 | S | Gia Graziano | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 September Championship @ Alley Pond TC (24 draw) Girls 18 | Q | sevinch rakhmatdinova | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 September Championship @ Alley Pond TC (24 draw) Girls 18 | 16 | Emilyanne Tsai | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Hardscrabble August Challenger (former L1B) | F | Isabelle Goings-Perrot | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Hardscrabble August Challenger (former L1B) | S | Catharina Ausfahl | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/28/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Hardscrabble August Challenger (former L1B) | Q | Mia Palladino | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 HJTEP March Championships | Q | Amy Cui | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 HJTEP March Championships | 16 | Kavina Amin | W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Challenger at Mill Pond | S | lorraine bergmann | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Challenger at Mill Pond | Q | Hannah Davis | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/21/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Sportime Syosset February Championships | 16 | Jordan Ben-Shmuel | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at World Gym | C-R2 | Janelle Chen | L | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at World Gym | 32 | Amy Delman | L | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at World Gym | C-R1 | Kaitlyn Carnicella | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Sportime Harbor Island | 16 | Jalynn Balleste |
Alana Kerner Jessie Law |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
02/01/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Sportime Harbor Island | C-Q | Jalynn Balleste |
Sophia Hatton Mia Kintiroglou |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
01/25/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island January Challenger | Q | Lucy Friedman | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/04/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Armonk Indoor Eastern January Championships | Q | Zoe Lulu Wu | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC |
L5 Winter Sectional Closed at USTA NTC BG18 (24 draw) | ||
12/29/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Olivia Lulu Jenkins | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Park Ave Dec 18th Championships BG18 (24 draw) | ||
12/19/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rose Hayes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Park Ave Dec 18th Championships BG18 (24 draw) | ||
12/19/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Juliane Lella | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Park Ave Dec 18th Championships BG18 (24 draw) | ||
12/18/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Olivia Boeckman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Cary Leeds December Challenger (24 draw) | ||
12/12/2020 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kayla Moore | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Cary Leeds December Challenger (24 draw) | ||
12/12/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Blakely Duskin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Cary Leeds December Challenger (24 draw) | ||
12/11/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Riya Shah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 RWTT Championships G14, B16, BG18 (24 draw) | ||
12/05/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Deliala Friedman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/28/2020 | C-S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
8-1 | Naomi Karki | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Zoe Lulu Wu | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Paulina Feoli | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/26/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tola Glowacka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/26/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
9-8 | Carolyn Brodsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/14/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
8-0 | Rose Hayes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/14/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Sophia Zaslow | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/14/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Anna Chow | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/13/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Kaitlyn Carnicella | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 APTC Challenger (24 draw) Nov 6,2020 | ||
11/07/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Nadia Barteck | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Oct 23 Challenger @ APTC (24 draw) B12, G18 | ||
10/24/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Olga Lew-Kiedrowska | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Oct 23 Challenger @ APTC (24 draw) B12, G18 | ||
10/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Natalie Bergmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | ||
10/17/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Olivia Lulu Jenkins | 8-2 |
Deliala Friedman lorraine bergmann |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | ||
10/17/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Olivia Lulu Jenkins | 8-5 |
Amaya Goulbourne Isabella Saul |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | ||
10/16/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Olivia Lulu Jenkins | 6-0 6-1 |
Jaiden McKee Juliette Nask |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle Oct.9 Championship (24 draw) | ||
10/11/2020 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Rebecca Suarez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle Oct.9 Championship (24 draw) | ||
10/10/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Hannah Davis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | ||
09/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Brooke Hess | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 September Championship @ Alley Pond TC (24 draw) Girls 18 | ||
09/06/2020 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Olivia Fermo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 September Championship @ Alley Pond TC (24 draw) Girls 18 | ||
09/06/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Gia Graziano | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 September Championship @ Alley Pond TC (24 draw) Girls 18 | ||
09/05/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
sevinch rakhmatdinova | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 September Championship @ Alley Pond TC (24 draw) Girls 18 | ||
09/05/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Emilyanne Tsai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble August Challenger (former L1B) | ||
08/29/2020 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Isabelle Goings-Perrot | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble August Challenger (former L1B) | ||
08/29/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Catharina Ausfahl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble August Challenger (former L1B) | ||
08/28/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Mia Palladino | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 HJTEP March Championships | ||
03/07/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Amy Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 HJTEP March Championships | ||
03/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Kavina Amin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Challenger at Mill Pond | ||
02/29/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
lorraine bergmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Challenger at Mill Pond | ||
02/29/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Hannah Davis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Syosset February Championships | ||
02/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Jordan Ben-Shmuel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Eastern Super Six at World Gym | ||
02/16/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Janelle Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Eastern Super Six at World Gym | ||
02/15/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Amy Delman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Eastern Super Six at World Gym | ||
02/15/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Kaitlyn Carnicella | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Sportime Harbor Island | ||
02/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Jalynn Balleste | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Alana Kerner Jessie Law |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Sportime Harbor Island | ||
02/01/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Jalynn Balleste | 8-5 |
Sophia Hatton Mia Kintiroglou |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island January Challenger | ||
01/25/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Lucy Friedman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Armonk Indoor Eastern January Championships | ||
01/04/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Zoe Lulu Wu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap