Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vijay Sinha (Columbia, SC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/31/2023 | Tournament B14s |
LTP ACADEMY JUNIOR OPEN | R1 | Bennett Coetsee | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
LTP ACADEMY JUNIOR OPEN | R2 | YORRICK HIEBER | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
LTP ACADEMY JUNIOR OPEN | R3 | SILAS HIEBER | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Veg All Junior Championship | C-QQ | Charles Carpenter | L | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Veg All Junior Championship | 16 | Adrish Chidambaranathan | L | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | C-Q | Leilan Beaulieu | W | 6-3 3-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | C-S | Haddon Otey | L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | C-QQ | Bryson Kennedy | W | 7-5 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | C-16 | Rex Vaz | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | 32 | Charles Crenshaw | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | C-Q | Gabe Lokodi | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | C-QQ | Harrison Mauldin | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | C-16 | Evan Watts | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | 16 | Lucas Wyatt | L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | 3RD | Brooks Lowe | W | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | S | Russell O'Neill | L | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | Q | Thomas Moose | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | 16 | Thomas Phelan | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
CTA Fall Classic | S | Christopher Li | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
CTA Fall Classic | Q | Vidyuth Ashok | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
CTA Fall Classic | 16 | Glenn Osterhout | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
McAlister's Deli Jr. Chps. Augusta, GA | F | Tucker Preston | W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
McAlister's Deli Jr. Chps. Augusta, GA | S | James Sun | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
McAlister's Deli Jr. Chps. Augusta, GA | Q | Miles Goetzman | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | C-QQ | BJ Charles Cameron | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | 16 | LANDON MARCUS | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patch Reef Midsummer Classic | 16 | Erik Vapsva | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patch Reef Midsummer Classic | C-Q | Max Roddy | L | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | C-QQ | David Baker | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | 16 | John Walker | L | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Gastonia Summer Sizzle | C-Q | Anderson Foley | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Gastonia Summer Sizzle | 16 | Wilkins Clanton | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | C-S | Eli Kern | W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | C-Q | Tripp Wansley | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | Q | Aaron Nance | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | 16 | Parker Gaunt | W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Palmetto Championships | C-16Q | Hewitt Dawkins | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Palmetto Championships | 32 | Huck Reynolds | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Cy King Summer Classic | C-S | Harish Arun Karthik | W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Cy King Summer Classic | C-Q | Silas Barnes | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Cy King Summer Classic | Q | Barrett Atwell | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Cy King Summer Classic | 16 | Parker Gaunt | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | C-Q | Shriyan Daggubati | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | C-QQ | Aneel Gupta | W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | 16 | Charles Carpenter | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | C-Q | Samar Agrawal | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | 16 | Parthu Varma Kanumuri | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | C-16 | Braxton Richardson | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | 16 | Oliver Rottcher | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | C-S | Aaron Cheng | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | Q | Andrei Cseh | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | 16 | Bryce Kohn | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC |
LTP ACADEMY JUNIOR OPEN | ||
12/31/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Bennett Coetsee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LTP ACADEMY JUNIOR OPEN | ||
12/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
YORRICK HIEBER | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LTP ACADEMY JUNIOR OPEN | ||
12/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
SILAS HIEBER | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Charles Carpenter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | ||
10/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 3-0 |
Leilan Beaulieu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | ||
10/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Haddon Otey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | ||
10/28/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 0-6 1-0 |
Bryson Kennedy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | ||
10/28/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rex Vaz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 Kroc Center Junior Open | ||
10/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Charles Crenshaw | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/22/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Gabe Lokodi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/22/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Harrison Mauldin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/21/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Evan Watts | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Lucas Wyatt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/08/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 7-6 1-0 |
Brooks Lowe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/07/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Russell O'Neill | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Thomas Moose | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Thomas Phelan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTA Fall Classic | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Christopher Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTA Fall Classic | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Vidyuth Ashok | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTA Fall Classic | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Glenn Osterhout | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
McAlister's Deli Jr. Chps. Augusta, GA | ||
09/24/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Tucker Preston | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
McAlister's Deli Jr. Chps. Augusta, GA | ||
09/23/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
James Sun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
McAlister's Deli Jr. Chps. Augusta, GA | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Miles Goetzman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/09/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
BJ Charles Cameron | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
LANDON MARCUS | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patch Reef Midsummer Classic | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Erik Vapsva | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patch Reef Midsummer Classic | ||
08/05/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-3 | Max Roddy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | ||
07/22/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
David Baker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
John Walker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Summer Sizzle | ||
07/16/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Anderson Foley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Summer Sizzle | ||
07/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Wilkins Clanton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | ||
07/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Eli Kern | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | ||
07/09/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Tripp Wansley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Aaron Nance | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Parker Gaunt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Palmetto Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Hewitt Dawkins | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Palmetto Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Huck Reynolds | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Cy King Summer Classic | ||
06/11/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Harish Arun Karthik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cy King Summer Classic | ||
06/11/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Silas Barnes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cy King Summer Classic | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Barrett Atwell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cy King Summer Classic | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Parker Gaunt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | ||
05/07/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Shriyan Daggubati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | ||
05/06/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Aneel Gupta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Charles Carpenter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Samar Agrawal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Parthu Varma Kanumuri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | ||
03/18/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Braxton Richardson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Oliver Rottcher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | ||
02/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aaron Cheng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Andrei Cseh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | ||
02/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Bryce Kohn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap