Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Wesley Cotton (Dallas, TX)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/17/2017 | Tournament B12s |
METROPLEX HOLIDAY CLASSIC ADULTS AND JUNIORS Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | F | Saatvik Moorthy | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B12s |
METROPLEX HOLIDAY CLASSIC ADULTS AND JUNIORS Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | S | Tyler Rojas | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B12s |
METROPLEX HOLIDAY CLASSIC ADULTS AND JUNIORS Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | Q | arthur chatlos | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Abilene ATA December Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | Q | Akanksh Bandaru | L | 6-2 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Abilene ATA December Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | 16 | Connor Cole | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Abilene ATA December Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | 32 | safin stefanos | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2017 | Tournament B12d |
METROPLEX DOUBLES ONLY CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (CMZ) | S | Akanksh Bandaru |
Jonas Aronsson Maximilian Henderson |
L | 6-4 1-6 7-6 |
NC | NC |
11/18/2017 | Tournament B12d |
METROPLEX DOUBLES ONLY CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (CMZ) | Q | Akanksh Bandaru |
Raja Mehendale CALVIN NCUBE |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC |
11/18/2017 | Tournament B12d |
METROPLEX DOUBLES ONLY CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (CMZ) | 16 | Akanksh Bandaru |
Ishaan Warrier Clark White |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC |
11/18/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Doubles ONLY Champ Major Zone - Tournament Credit | RR | Credit Match 2 | W | 1-0 | NC | NC | |
11/05/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | F | Akanksh Bandaru | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | S | Clark White | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | 16 | Andrew Gregory | W | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | 32 | Trevor Gervis | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2017 | Tournament B12s |
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | S | Jackson Aronoff | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2017 | Tournament B12s |
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | Q | Britton Buckingham | W | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2017 | Tournament B12d |
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | Q | Will Hinze |
Cedric Francis Nicholas Francis |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
10/14/2017 | Tournament B12s |
BVTA October Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | 16 | Fronqui Gordon | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2017 | Tournament B12s |
BVTA October Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | 32 | Terrence Bell | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | 16 | Adam Fink | L | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | 32 | Abhijay Achukola | W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | F | David Campbell | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | S | Baye Popek | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q | Gabriel Farias | W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 | Peter Andrew Avalos | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DTA Summer Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q | Shums Pirzada | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DTA Summer Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 | Nathan Luangrath | W | 7-6 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DTA Summer Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 32 | Gabriel Farias | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | F | Sanjaya C Kodali | L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | S | Nathan Luangrath | W | 7-5 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q | Shums Pirzada | W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 | David Garcia | W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 32 | Brodie Reed | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 13 - T BAR M (Non-Sanctioned) | F | Matteo Mejia | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 13 - T BAR M (Non-Sanctioned) | S | Will Hinze | W | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 13 - T BAR M (Non-Sanctioned) | Q | Corbin Cason | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 12 - John Paul II High School (Non-Sanctioned) | F | David Campbell | W | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 12 - John Paul II High School (Non-Sanctioned) | S | Blake Vo | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B12s |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 12 - John Paul II High School (Non-Sanctioned) | Q | Hudson Chappell | W | 8-7 | NC | NC | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B12s |
SOUTHLAKE Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q | Sanjaya C Kodali | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B12s |
SOUTHLAKE Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 | Aaron Augustine | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B12s |
SOUTHLAKE Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 32 | Aashish Kambala | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Tobias Pfeiffer | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Krish Kollana | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Pranav Kumar | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2017 | Tournament B10s |
High Point Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Adam Fink | W | 4-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2017 | Tournament B10s |
High Point Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Eduardo Cruz | L | 4-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2017 | Tournament B10s |
High Point Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | RAYYAN SHARIFF | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2017 | Tournament B10s |
High Point Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Lachlan Buckingham | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament B10s |
DTA Winter Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Adam Fink | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament B10s |
DTA Winter Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Nicholas Gentea | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament B10s |
DTA Winter Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | RAYYAN SHARIFF | W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Frisco Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Adam Fink | W | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Frisco Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Nicholas Gentea | L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament B10s |
Frisco Challenger 1-Day (10s) | RR | Eduardo Cruz | W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
METROPLEX HOLIDAY CLASSIC ADULTS AND JUNIORS Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | ||
12/17/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Saatvik Moorthy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
METROPLEX HOLIDAY CLASSIC ADULTS AND JUNIORS Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | ||
12/16/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tyler Rojas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
METROPLEX HOLIDAY CLASSIC ADULTS AND JUNIORS Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | ||
12/16/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
arthur chatlos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Abilene ATA December Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
12/09/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 7-6 |
Akanksh Bandaru | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Abilene ATA December Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
12/09/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Connor Cole | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Abilene ATA December Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
12/09/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
safin stefanos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
METROPLEX DOUBLES ONLY CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (CMZ) | ||
11/19/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Akanksh Bandaru | 6-4 1-6 7-6 |
Jonas Aronsson Maximilian Henderson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
METROPLEX DOUBLES ONLY CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (CMZ) | ||
11/18/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Akanksh Bandaru | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Raja Mehendale CALVIN NCUBE |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
METROPLEX DOUBLES ONLY CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (CMZ) | ||
11/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Akanksh Bandaru | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Ishaan Warrier Clark White |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Doubles ONLY Champ Major Zone - Tournament Credit | ||
11/18/2017 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-0 | Credit Match 2 | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
11/05/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Akanksh Bandaru | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
11/05/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Clark White | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
11/04/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Andrew Gregory | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
11/04/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Trevor Gervis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | ||
10/28/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jackson Aronoff | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | ||
10/28/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Britton Buckingham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS) | ||
10/28/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Will Hinze | 8-0 |
Cedric Francis Nicholas Francis |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BVTA October Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
10/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Fronqui Gordon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BVTA October Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
10/14/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Terrence Bell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
09/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Adam Fink | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
09/16/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Abhijay Achukola | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
08/06/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
David Campbell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
08/06/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Baye Popek | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
08/05/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Gabriel Farias | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
08/05/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Peter Andrew Avalos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DTA Summer Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Shums Pirzada | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DTA Summer Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/08/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Nathan Luangrath | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DTA Summer Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/08/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gabriel Farias | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/02/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Sanjaya C Kodali | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/02/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Nathan Luangrath | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/01/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Shums Pirzada | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
David Garcia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Regional Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/01/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Brodie Reed | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 13 - T BAR M (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
06/24/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | Matteo Mejia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 13 - T BAR M (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
06/24/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-3 | Will Hinze | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 13 - T BAR M (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
06/24/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Corbin Cason | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 12 - John Paul II High School (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
06/17/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-3 | David Campbell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 12 - John Paul II High School (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
06/17/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | Blake Vo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DPTA JUNIOR CIRCUIT No. 12 - John Paul II High School (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
06/17/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-7 | Hudson Chappell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SOUTHLAKE Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
06/10/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sanjaya C Kodali | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SOUTHLAKE Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
06/10/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aaron Augustine | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SOUTHLAKE Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
06/10/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Aashish Kambala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
05/06/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Tobias Pfeiffer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
05/06/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Krish Kollana | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
05/06/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Pranav Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
High Point Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
03/04/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 4-2 |
Adam Fink | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
High Point Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
03/04/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 4-2 |
Eduardo Cruz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
High Point Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
03/04/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
RAYYAN SHARIFF | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
High Point Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
03/04/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Lachlan Buckingham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DTA Winter Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
02/04/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Adam Fink | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DTA Winter Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
02/04/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Nicholas Gentea | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
DTA Winter Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
02/04/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
RAYYAN SHARIFF | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Frisco Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
01/07/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Adam Fink | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Frisco Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
01/07/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Nicholas Gentea | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Frisco Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
01/07/2017 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Eduardo Cruz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap