Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Yannick Sturm-Asare (Boulder, CO)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
The Rolling Hills Winter Classic | 16 | Armeen Yazdi | L | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | R3 | Marcel Barnhill |
Walker Terrell Zak Korah |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | W-F | Zak Korah | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | R2 | Marcel Barnhill |
LUCAS COBOS DAVID COBOS |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | W-S | LUCAS COBOS | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | Q | Walker Terrell | L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | C-QQ | Jack Bruff | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | 16 | Sunand Bhandaram | L | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Junior Round Robin - Stage 4 | R4 | Holden Fisher | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Junior Round Robin - Stage 4 | R5 | Adrian Kljajic | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Junior Round Robin - Stage 4 | R2 | Nicholas Ramirez | L | 9-8 | NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Junior Round Robin - Stage 4 | R3 | Nicolas Faraci | W | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 5-8 | Tos Ferguson | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | Q | Raga John-Henderson | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | S | James LeBlang |
Juan Rafa Miguel Agcaoili Bryson Hasler |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 16 | Cash Engelland | W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 32 | Nathan Mizrachi | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | Q | James LeBlang |
Gabriel Efendi Cash Engelland |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | F | Armeen Yazdi |
Alexander SOLOGOUB Andrei Sologoub |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | S | Armeen Yazdi |
James LeBlang Mason Jacobsma |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | S | Oliver Zorrilla-Villany | L | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | Q | Luka Banic | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | 16 | Caz Sumner | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Gonzo Tennis U14, U18 #3 | R1 | Wayne Lee | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Gonzo Tennis U14, U18 #3 | R2 | Cooper Paige | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Gonzo Tennis U14, U18 #3 | R3 | Kirby Pierce | W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
The Rolling Hills Winter Classic | ||
01/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-4 | Armeen Yazdi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | ||
12/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Marcel Barnhill | 8-4 |
Walker Terrell Zak Korah |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | ||
12/16/2023 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Zak Korah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | ||
12/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Marcel Barnhill | 8-1 |
LUCAS COBOS DAVID COBOS |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | ||
12/16/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
LUCAS COBOS | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wyoming L5 Christmas Junior | ||
12/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Walker Terrell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | ||
12/10/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Bruff | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Sunand Bhandaram | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Round Robin - Stage 4 | ||
11/19/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Holden Fisher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Round Robin - Stage 4 | ||
11/19/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-5 | Adrian Kljajic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Round Robin - Stage 4 | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
9-8 | Nicholas Ramirez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Round Robin - Stage 4 | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-6 | Nicolas Faraci | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Tos Ferguson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Raga John-Henderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
James LeBlang | 8-2 |
Juan Rafa Miguel Agcaoili Bryson Hasler |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Cash Engelland | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Nathan Mizrachi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James LeBlang | 8-3 |
Gabriel Efendi Cash Engelland |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Armeen Yazdi | 9-7 |
Alexander SOLOGOUB Andrei Sologoub |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Armeen Yazdi | 8-1 |
James LeBlang Mason Jacobsma |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Oliver Zorrilla-Villany | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Luka Banic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Caz Sumner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gonzo Tennis U14, U18 #3 | ||
09/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Wayne Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gonzo Tennis U14, U18 #3 | ||
09/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Cooper Paige | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gonzo Tennis U14, U18 #3 | ||
09/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Kirby Pierce | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap