Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
mario penalosa (Oldsmar, FL)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
2020 Overall Season |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed 40+ 8.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5 | 52 | 30 | 22 | 57.7 | 0 |
Total | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5 | 52 | 30 | 22 | 57.7 | 0 |
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/29/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Classic | C-S | John Lange | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Classic | Q | Brett Bartos | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Classic | C-Q | Michael Zimmerman | W | 7-5 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
11/15/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane NTRP/ Open Harvest Classic Designated | S | Bill Calafiura | L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane NTRP/ Open Harvest Classic Designated | Q | Arturo Ortiz | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Pumpkin Challenge | F | Bill Calafiura | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Pumpkin Challenge | S | Joseph Grabowski | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Pumpkin Challenge | Q | Robert Schwartz | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/04/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Star Island Resort Autumn Classic UTR | S | Jim Thompson | L | 4-5 5-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Star Island Resort Autumn Classic UTR | Q | Brandon Sturiale | W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/08/2020 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
YMCA Perry Florida |
D2 | Amy Brooks |
David Johnson Patricia Beck |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC |
02/22/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
USTA FLORIDA NTRP 50 PLUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER | RR | John Brasfield | W | 4-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
USTA FLORIDA NTRP 50 PLUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER | RR | matthew kenick | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
USTA FLORIDA NTRP 50 PLUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER | RR | Tyler Dahn | L | 4-3 4-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
USTA FLORIDA NTRP 50 PLUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER | RR | Volker Mai | L | 4-3 1-4 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Star Island Resort's Spring NTRP/Open | F | Ryszard Nowotka | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Star Island Resort's Spring NTRP/Open | S | Rocco Polselli | W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Star Island Resort's Spring NTRP/Open | Q | Oscar Ochoa | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/02/2020 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
YMCA Perry Florida |
D2 | Amy Brooks |
Kelly Hansen Dane Houston |
L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/19/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Adult Winter Classic | F | Bryan Fowler | W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Adult Winter Classic | S | Glen Westberry | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament NM4.0s |
Lake Cane Adult Winter Classic | Q | Rocco Polselli | W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/12/2020 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
YMCA Perry Florida |
D2 | Amy Brooks |
Karl Zercoe Thu Duong |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
Lake Cane Classic | ||
11/29/2020 | C-S | Tournament NM4.0s |
L | ||
Def | John Lange | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lake Cane Classic | ||
11/28/2020 | Q | Tournament NM4.0s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Brett Bartos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane Classic | ||
11/28/2020 | C-Q | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Michael Zimmerman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane NTRP/ Open Harvest Classic Designated | ||
11/15/2020 | S | Tournament NM4.0s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Bill Calafiura | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane NTRP/ Open Harvest Classic Designated | ||
11/14/2020 | Q | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Arturo Ortiz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane Pumpkin Challenge | ||
10/25/2020 | F | Tournament NM4.0s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Bill Calafiura | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane Pumpkin Challenge | ||
10/25/2020 | S | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Joseph Grabowski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane Pumpkin Challenge | ||
10/24/2020 | Q | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Robert Schwartz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Star Island Resort Autumn Classic UTR | ||
10/04/2020 | S | Tournament NM4.0s |
L | ||
4-5 5-4 1-0 |
Jim Thompson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Star Island Resort Autumn Classic UTR | ||
10/03/2020 | Q | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Brandon Sturiale | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
03/08/2020 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
YMCA Perry Florida |
W | SPTC Johnson Florida |
Amy Brooks | 6-0 6-3 |
David Johnson Patricia Beck |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA FLORIDA NTRP 50 PLUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER | ||
02/22/2020 | RR | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
4-3 4-2 |
John Brasfield | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA FLORIDA NTRP 50 PLUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER | ||
02/22/2020 | RR | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
matthew kenick | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA FLORIDA NTRP 50 PLUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER | ||
02/22/2020 | RR | Tournament NM4.0s |
L | ||
4-3 4-3 |
Tyler Dahn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA FLORIDA NTRP 50 PLUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER | ||
02/22/2020 | RR | Tournament NM4.0s |
L | ||
4-3 1-4 4-2 |
Volker Mai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Star Island Resort's Spring NTRP/Open | ||
02/16/2020 | F | Tournament NM4.0s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ryszard Nowotka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Star Island Resort's Spring NTRP/Open | ||
02/16/2020 | S | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Rocco Polselli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Star Island Resort's Spring NTRP/Open | ||
02/15/2020 | Q | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Oscar Ochoa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
02/02/2020 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
YMCA Perry Florida |
L | McMullen Framers Florida |
Amy Brooks | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Kelly Hansen Dane Houston |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane Adult Winter Classic | ||
01/19/2020 | F | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Bryan Fowler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane Adult Winter Classic | ||
01/19/2020 | S | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Glen Westberry | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lake Cane Adult Winter Classic | ||
01/18/2020 | Q | Tournament NM4.0s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Rocco Polselli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
01/12/2020 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
YMCA Perry Florida |
W | Countryside Oppenheimer Florida |
Amy Brooks | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Karl Zercoe Thu Duong |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap