Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Mid-Atlantic M 4.5 |
2023 Montgomery Adult 18 & Over Spring (Montgomery Adult 18 & Over 4.5 Men) |
Terminetters |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frank Hanrahan | Takoma Park, MD | 4.5 | 1-5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 4.25 | |
Duane Wright | Washington, DC | 4.5 | 3-16 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 4.21 | |
Artur Kalil | Bethesda, MD | 4.5 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 4.15 | |
Justin Purkey | BETHESDA, MD | 4.5 | 5-8 | 0-3 | 1-0 | 1-3 | 4.12 | |
Manish Shah | Bethesda, MD | 4.0 | 0-13 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 4.05 | |
Clark Campbell | Rockville, MD | 4.5 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 4.04 | |
W J Peterson | ARLINGTON, VA | 4.5 | 3-18 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4.03 | |
Florian Kogelnik | Glen Echo, MD | 4.5 | 4-22 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 4.02 | |
Seth Yoskowitz | Silver Spring, MD | 4.5 | 3-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4.02 | |
Christopher Apo | Gaithersburg, MD | 4.5 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 4.01 | |
Kashif Haque | Bethesda, MD | 4.5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4.00 | |
Augusto Vinueza | Yankton, SD | 4.5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 3.91 | |
Randolph Court | Cabin John, MD | 4.0 | 0-15 | 0-0 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 3.91 | |
Neil McConnell | Alexandria, VA | 4.5 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 3.90 | |
Tom Oda | Falls Church, VA | 4.0 | 26-39 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.84 | |
George Jong | Chevy Chase, MD | 4.5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 3.81 | |
Sam Jacobson | Washington, DC | 4.0 | 2-3 | 0-3 | 2-0 | 2-3 | 3.75 | |
Kevin Shultis | BETHESDA, MD | 4.5 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 1-5 | 3.59 | |
Roger Stanton | Washington, DC | 4.0 | 4-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3.59 | M |
Dayve Forman | Gaithersburg, MD | 4.0 | 1-39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.41 | |
Michel Ellert-Beck | Cabin John, MD | 4.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Adam Orgel | Chevy Chase, MD | 4.0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frank Hanrahan | Takoma Park, MD | 4.5 | 1-5 | 1-0 0-0 1-0 |
4.25 | |
Duane Wright | Washington, DC | 4.5 | 3-16 | 1-1 0-2 1-3 |
4.21 | |
Artur Kalil | Bethesda, MD | 4.5 | 4-8 | 1-1 2-2 3-3 |
4.15 | |
Justin Purkey | BETHESDA, MD | 4.5 | 5-8 | 0-3 1-0 1-3 |
4.12 | |
Manish Shah | Bethesda, MD | 4.0 | 0-13 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
4.05 | |
Clark Campbell | Rockville, MD | 4.5 | 1-7 | 0-2 0-1 0-3 |
4.04 | |
W J Peterson | ARLINGTON, VA | 4.5 | 3-18 | 0-1 1-2 1-3 |
4.03 | |
Florian Kogelnik | Glen Echo, MD | 4.5 | 4-22 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
4.02 | |
Seth Yoskowitz | Silver Spring, MD | 4.5 | 3-14 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.02 | |
Christopher Apo | Gaithersburg, MD | 4.5 | 1-6 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
4.01 | |
Kashif Haque | Bethesda, MD | 4.5 | 3-5 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.00 | |
Augusto Vinueza | Yankton, SD | 4.5 | 2-4 | 1-2 1-2 2-4 |
3.91 | |
Randolph Court | Cabin John, MD | 4.0 | 0-15 | 0-0 0-5 0-5 |
3.91 | |
Neil McConnell | Alexandria, VA | 4.5 | 2-10 | 0-1 1-2 1-3 |
3.90 | |
Tom Oda | Falls Church, VA | 4.0 | 26-39 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.84 | |
George Jong | Chevy Chase, MD | 4.5 | 1-5 | 0-0 1-5 1-5 |
3.81 | |
Sam Jacobson | Washington, DC | 4.0 | 2-3 | 0-3 2-0 2-3 |
3.75 | |
Kevin Shultis | BETHESDA, MD | 4.5 | 1-5 | 0-2 1-3 1-5 |
3.59 | |
Roger Stanton | Washington, DC | 4.0 | 4-2 | 1-0 0-0 1-0 |
3.59 | M |
Dayve Forman | Gaithersburg, MD | 4.0 | 1-39 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.41 | |
Michel Ellert-Beck | Cabin John, MD | 4.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Adam Orgel | Chevy Chase, MD | 4.0 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/15/2023 | 4:00 PM | Miletti-Cady | Wheaton Indoor Tennis | 0-5 |
04/21/2023 | 9:00 PM | Team Lieber | Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center | 0-5 |
04/25/2023 | 9:00 PM | Three Body | Montgomery TennisPlex | 0-5 |
05/09/2023 | 7:00 PM | Wise Aces | Wheaton Indoor Tennis | 5-0 |
05/15/2023 | 7:00 PM | Rising Tide 4.5 | Wheaton Indoor Tennis | 2-3 |
05/25/2023 | 9:00 PM | Full Speed | Montgomery TennisPlex | 0-5 |
05/30/2023 | 9:00 PM | Miletti-Cady | Montgomery TennisPlex | 3-2 |
06/04/2023 | 7:00 PM | Team Lieber | Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center | 1-4 |
06/09/2023 | 7:00 PM | Three Body | Wheaton Indoor Tennis | 0-5 |
06/17/2023 | 7:00 PM | Wise Aces | Wheaton Indoor Tennis | 4-1 |
06/22/2023 | 7:00 PM | Rising Tide 4.5 | Wheaton Indoor Tennis | 1-4 |
06/27/2023 | 7:00 PM | Full Speed | Wheaton Indoor Tennis | 0-5 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/15/2023 4:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis |
Miletti-Cady
0-5 |
04/21/2023 9:00 PM
Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center |
Team Lieber
0-5 |
04/25/2023 9:00 PM
Montgomery TennisPlex |
Three Body
0-5 |
05/09/2023 7:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis |
Wise Aces
5-0 |
05/15/2023 7:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis |
Rising Tide 4.5
2-3 |
05/25/2023 9:00 PM
Montgomery TennisPlex |
Full Speed
0-5 |
05/30/2023 9:00 PM
Montgomery TennisPlex |
Miletti-Cady
3-2 |
06/04/2023 7:00 PM
Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center |
Team Lieber
1-4 |
06/09/2023 7:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis |
Three Body
0-5 |
06/17/2023 7:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis |
Wise Aces
4-1 |
06/22/2023 7:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis |
Rising Tide 4.5
1-4 |
06/27/2023 7:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis |
Full Speed
0-5 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap