Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Eastern M 3.0 |
2022 18&Over Men (3.0) |
Birchwood |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew Cohen | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.21 | |
Adam Kupperman | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 3.11 | |
Curtis Leitner | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.02 | |
John DeFren | Mount Kisco, NY | 3.0 | 6-2 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 2.98 | |
Jesse Kean | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 8-7 | 2-4 | 2-0 | 4-4 | 2.92 | |
Michael Sunwoo | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 1-0 | 3-3 | 2.90 | |
Michael Orlandi | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.88 | |
Mark Kornblau | Mount Kisco, NY | 3.0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2.85 | |
Robert Hyman | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2.84 | |
Benjamin Rosenberg | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 2.77 | |
Michael Steinberg | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2.74 | |
Brian Krawczyk | Chappaqua, NY | 2.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2.71 | |
Sean Foster | Chappaqua, NY | 2.5 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2.71 | |
Michael McMullan | Mount Kisco, NY | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2.69 | |
Matthew Gavin | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 3-3 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 2.68 | |
Carl LePere | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.62 | M |
John hickey | SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL | 3.0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.60 | |
Gregg Cohen | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Seth Gross | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Justin Holdridge | Chappaqua, NY | 2.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Arun Sharma | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew Cohen | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.21 | |
Adam Kupperman | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 6-1 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.11 | |
Curtis Leitner | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.02 | |
John DeFren | Mount Kisco, NY | 3.0 | 6-2 | 3-0 2-0 5-0 |
2.98 | |
Jesse Kean | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 8-7 | 2-4 2-0 4-4 |
2.92 | |
Michael Sunwoo | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 5-6 | 2-3 1-0 3-3 |
2.90 | |
Michael Orlandi | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 3-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.88 | |
Mark Kornblau | Mount Kisco, NY | 3.0 | 4-0 | 3-0 1-0 4-0 |
2.85 | |
Robert Hyman | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 2-3 | 0-1 0-1 0-2 |
2.84 | |
Benjamin Rosenberg | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
2.77 | |
Michael Steinberg | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
2.74 | |
Brian Krawczyk | Chappaqua, NY | 2.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
2.71 | |
Sean Foster | Chappaqua, NY | 2.5 | 4-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
2.71 | |
Michael McMullan | Mount Kisco, NY | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
2.69 | |
Matthew Gavin | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 3-3 | 0-2 2-0 2-2 |
2.68 | |
Carl LePere | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 1-6 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.62 | M |
John hickey | SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL | 3.0 | 0-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.60 | |
Gregg Cohen | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Seth Gross | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Justin Holdridge | Chappaqua, NY | 2.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Arun Sharma | Chappaqua, NY | 3.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/04/2022 | 6:00 PM | Chestnut Ridge: Double Fault | Birchwood Swim and Tennis | 13-5 |
05/10/2022 | 6:00 PM | Pleasantville Tennis Club | Pleasantville Tennis Club | 5-13 |
05/17/2022 | 7:00 PM | Saw Mill 18+ 3s | Saw Mill Club | 9-9 |
05/24/2022 | 6:00 PM | Sportime Lake Isle | Birchwood Swim and Tennis | 9-9 |
05/31/2022 | 7:30 PM | Armonk Tennis Club Jimenez 8 | Armonk Tennis Club | 9-9 |
06/08/2022 | 6:00 PM | AFV UNITED | Birchwood Swim and Tennis | 13-5 |
06/14/2022 | 6:30 PM | Club Fit Briarcliff: String Breakers | Club Fit Briarcliff | 5-13 |
06/21/2022 | 6:00 PM | NYAC | Birchwood Swim and Tennis | 18-0 |
06/28/2022 | 6:30 PM | TarryCrest | Tarrycrest Swim and Tennis Club | 9-9 |
07/11/2022 | 6:00 PM | NRRC: The Deep Hits | Birchwood Swim and Tennis | 13-5 |
07/13/2022 | 6:00 PM | Premier Athletic | Birchwood Swim and Tennis | 14-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/04/2022 6:00 PM
Birchwood Swim and Tennis |
Chestnut Ridge: Double Fault
13-5 |
05/10/2022 6:00 PM
Pleasantville Tennis Club |
Pleasantville Tennis Club
5-13 |
05/17/2022 7:00 PM
Saw Mill Club |
Saw Mill 18+ 3s
9-9 |
05/24/2022 6:00 PM
Birchwood Swim and Tennis |
Sportime Lake Isle
9-9 |
05/31/2022 7:30 PM
Armonk Tennis Club |
Armonk Tennis Club Jimenez 8
9-9 |
06/08/2022 6:00 PM
Birchwood Swim and Tennis |
AFV UNITED
13-5 |
06/14/2022 6:30 PM
Club Fit Briarcliff |
Club Fit Briarcliff: String Breakers
5-13 |
06/21/2022 6:00 PM
Birchwood Swim and Tennis |
NYAC
18-0 |
06/28/2022 6:30 PM
Tarrycrest Swim and Tennis Club |
TarryCrest
9-9 |
07/11/2022 6:00 PM
Birchwood Swim and Tennis |
NRRC: The Deep Hits
13-5 |
07/13/2022 6:00 PM
Birchwood Swim and Tennis |
Premier Athletic
14-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap