Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Pacific NW M 3.5 |
2019 Adult 18 & Over (3.5 Men) |
CM Juggernauts |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Barron | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 26-6 | 9-0 | 0-0 | 9-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3.54 | |
seok nichols | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 16-3 | 0-1 | 6-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.45 | |
Christopher Stickney | Eatonville, WA | 3.5 | 13-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Rupesh Sansgiri | Maple Valley, WA | 3.5 | 18-4 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.34 | |
William Parker | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.27 | |
BOB BOWEN | Auburn, WA | 3.5 | 11-10 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.25 | |
Steve Cowger | Auburn, WA | 3.5 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.14 | |
Patrick Possanza | Port Orchard, WA | 3.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.13 | |
Robert Mattson | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 17-18 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.12 | |
Ben Kwak | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 14-12 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.11 | |
Doug Wisness | Puyallup, WA | 3.5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3.11 | |
Jenson Wu | Seattle, WA | 3.5 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.04 | |
David Woodward | Eatonville, WA | 3.5 | 27-12 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.02 | |
Steven Sparks | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 11-14 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2.86 | |
Tim Johannes | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Barron | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 26-6 | 9-0 0-0 9-0 |
3-0 0-0 3-0 |
3.54 | |
seok nichols | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 16-3 | 0-1 6-0 6-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.45 | |
Christopher Stickney | Eatonville, WA | 3.5 | 13-4 | 6-1 0-0 6-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Rupesh Sansgiri | Maple Valley, WA | 3.5 | 18-4 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.34 | |
William Parker | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 4-7 | 0-1 0-0 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.27 | |
BOB BOWEN | Auburn, WA | 3.5 | 11-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.25 | |
Steve Cowger | Auburn, WA | 3.5 | 8-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.14 | |
Patrick Possanza | Port Orchard, WA | 3.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.13 | |
Robert Mattson | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 17-18 | 0-0 4-3 4-3 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.12 | |
Ben Kwak | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 14-12 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.11 | |
Doug Wisness | Puyallup, WA | 3.5 | 5-8 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
1-1 0-1 1-2 |
3.11 | |
Jenson Wu | Seattle, WA | 3.5 | 5-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.04 | |
David Woodward | Eatonville, WA | 3.5 | 27-12 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.02 | |
Steven Sparks | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 11-14 | 0-0 4-3 4-3 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
2.86 | |
Tim Johannes | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/22/2019 | 6:45 PM | The TLTC Team | Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club | 4-1 |
03/31/2019 | 4:00 PM | TLTC - The Other Team | Galbraith Tennis Center | 4-1 |
04/06/2019 | 3:00 PM | GTC Pinyerd 3.5M | Galbraith Tennis Center | 4-1 |
04/20/2019 | 4:30 PM | The Jupiter Edge | Galbraith Tennis Center | 5-0 |
05/11/2019 | 6:00 PM | Lakewood 3.5 Men | Galbraith Tennis Center | 5-0 |
05/18/2019 | 12:00 AM | STAC Pawloski | Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club | 4-1 |
05/19/2019 | 12:30 PM | VAC Valena | Valley Athletic Club | 4-1 |
06/02/2019 | 3:00 PM | KTAC JT A18 | Kitsap Tennis and Athletic Center | 3-2 |
06/09/2019 | 1:00 PM | Asian Buff Club | Sprinker Tennis Center | 3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/09/2019 | 2:30 PM | THPRD-Watts | Tualatin HillsTennis Center | 1-4 | |
08/10/2019 | 12:00 PM | STSC Hammagren | Club Green Meadows | 2-3 | |
08/10/2019 | 5:30 PM | CP-Chaps 18+ Paulson | Club Green Meadows | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/22/2019 6:45 PM
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club |
The TLTC Team
4-1 |
03/31/2019 4:00 PM
Galbraith Tennis Center |
TLTC - The Other Team
4-1 |
04/06/2019 3:00 PM
Galbraith Tennis Center |
GTC Pinyerd 3.5M
4-1 |
04/20/2019 4:30 PM
Galbraith Tennis Center |
The Jupiter Edge
5-0 |
05/11/2019 6:00 PM
Galbraith Tennis Center |
Lakewood 3.5 Men
5-0 |
05/18/2019 12:00 AM
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club |
STAC Pawloski
4-1 |
05/19/2019 12:30 PM
Valley Athletic Club |
VAC Valena
4-1 |
06/02/2019 3:00 PM
Kitsap Tennis and Athletic Center |
KTAC JT A18
3-2 |
06/09/2019 1:00 PM
Sprinker Tennis Center |
Asian Buff Club
3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/09/2019 2:30 PM
Tualatin HillsTennis Center |
THPRD-Watts
1-4 |
08/10/2019 12:00 PM
Club Green Meadows |
STSC Hammagren
2-3 |
08/10/2019 5:30 PM
Club Green Meadows |
CP-Chaps 18+ Paulson
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap