Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Southern F 3.5 |
2021 Adult 40&Over-NC (Women 3.5) |
Corkside Champs |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Madelyn Marley | Clarksdale, MS | 3.5 | 62-13 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.75 | |
Abby Flowers | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 62-12 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3.64 | |
Shannon Cohn | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 28-17 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.33 | |
Ashley Wilkinson | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 23-13 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.28 | |
Amanda Overton | Batesville, MS | 3.5 | 31-20 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 4-1 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3.25 | |
LaMonda Stanford | Grenada, MS | 3.5 | 20-22 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.22 | |
Gabriela Brasher | Holcomb, MS | 3.5 | 6-4 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.18 | |
Jennifer Lowrie | Senatobia, MS | 3.0 | 43-6 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.17 | |
Julia Gantz | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.11 | |
Tracey Hodges | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.07 | |
Kathy Beck | Grenada, MS | 3.5 | 10-16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.02 | |
Natalie Baeshen | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.02 | |
Melissa Taylor | Grenada, MS | 3.5 | 5-16 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.95 | |
Rebecca Etheridge | Lyon, MS | 3.0 | 50-15 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.92 | |
Rebecca Caldwell | Senatobia, MS | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Madelyn Marley | Clarksdale, MS | 3.5 | 62-13 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.75 | |
Abby Flowers | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 62-12 | 1-0 3-0 4-0 |
2-0 2-0 4-0 |
3.64 | |
Shannon Cohn | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 28-17 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.33 | |
Ashley Wilkinson | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 23-13 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.28 | |
Amanda Overton | Batesville, MS | 3.5 | 31-20 | 3-0 1-1 4-1 |
0-1 1-1 1-2 |
3.25 | |
LaMonda Stanford | Grenada, MS | 3.5 | 20-22 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.22 | |
Gabriela Brasher | Holcomb, MS | 3.5 | 6-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.18 | |
Jennifer Lowrie | Senatobia, MS | 3.0 | 43-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.17 | |
Julia Gantz | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 7-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.11 | |
Tracey Hodges | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 6-10 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.07 | |
Kathy Beck | Grenada, MS | 3.5 | 10-16 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.02 | |
Natalie Baeshen | Oxford, MS | 3.5 | 2-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.02 | |
Melissa Taylor | Grenada, MS | 3.5 | 5-16 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.95 | |
Rebecca Etheridge | Lyon, MS | 3.0 | 50-15 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.92 | |
Rebecca Caldwell | Senatobia, MS | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/11/2021 | 1:00 PM | Tyrone/Southaven | Snowden Grove Tennis Complex | 3-1 |
04/15/2021 | 6:30 PM | 40 Love Tennis | Goose Creek Club | 4-0 |
04/22/2021 | 6:30 PM | Tyrone/Southaven | Goose Creek Club | 3-1 |
05/11/2021 | 6:30 PM | Kennon | Goose Creek Club | 3-1 |
05/13/2021 | 7:30 PM | 40 Love Tennis | Snowden Grove Tennis Complex | 4-0 |
05/16/2021 | 5:00 PM | Kennon | Snowden Grove Tennis Complex | 2-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/18/2021 | 9:30 AM | Campassi | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 3-1 | |
06/18/2021 | 2:30 PM | Bradshaw, Lynn | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 2-2 | |
06/19/2021 | 8:00 AM | Netherland/Polk | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 3-1 | |
06/19/2021 | 5:30 PM | Black-HRC | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 2-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/11/2021 1:00 PM
Snowden Grove Tennis Complex |
Tyrone/Southaven
3-1 |
04/15/2021 6:30 PM
Goose Creek Club |
40 Love Tennis
4-0 |
04/22/2021 6:30 PM
Goose Creek Club |
Tyrone/Southaven
3-1 |
05/11/2021 6:30 PM
Goose Creek Club |
Kennon
3-1 |
05/13/2021 7:30 PM
Snowden Grove Tennis Complex |
40 Love Tennis
4-0 |
05/16/2021 5:00 PM
Snowden Grove Tennis Complex |
Kennon
2-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/18/2021 9:30 AM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
Campassi
3-1 |
06/18/2021 2:30 PM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
Bradshaw, Lynn
2-2 |
06/19/2021 8:00 AM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
Netherland/Polk
3-1 |
06/19/2021 5:30 PM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
Black-HRC
2-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap