Team Profile |
Tri-Level 40+ Southern F 4.5 |
2023 Tri-Level 40 & Over-JXN (Women 4.5, 4.0, 3.5) |
Davis, Lauree |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Jeffcoat | Madison, MS | 4.5 | 30-11 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 4.32 | |
Dallas Clearman | Madison, MS | 4.5 | 24-16 | 5-0 | 5-5 | 4.13 | |
Lauree Davis | Madison, MS | 4.0 | 39-10 | 3-0 | 0-4 | 4.09 | |
Kathleen Morgan | Ridgeland, MS | 4.5 | 12-17 | 2-1 | 3-5 | 4.02 | |
Mary Taylor | MADISON, MS | 4.0 | 49-20 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.90 | |
Angie DeLeon | Jackson, MS | 4.0 | 29-20 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 3.88 | |
Kelly Loveless | Madison, MS | 4.0 | 27-15 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 3.77 | |
Emily Barnes | Madison, MS | 4.0 | 24-19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.75 | |
Celia Coffey | Madison, MS | 4.0 | 20-25 | 2-1 | 0-4 | 3.57 | |
Susan Jackson | Madison, MS | 3.5 | 58-21 | 5-0 | 2-3 | 3.53 | |
Byron Edgecombe | Ridgeland, MS | 3.5 | 34-10 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 3.53 | |
Jane Turner | Flora, MS | 3.5 | 41-24 | 2-1 | 4-1 | 3.45 | |
Diane Barber | Ridgeland, MS | 3.5 | 20-14 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.37 | |
Nancy Thompson | Madison, MS | 3.5 | 30-16 | 2-0 | 2-3 | 3.25 | |
Lisa Tew | Canton, MS | 3.5 | 17-19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.22 | |
Stacy Smith | Brandon, MS | 4.5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Jeffcoat | Madison, MS | 4.5 | 30-11 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.32 | |
Dallas Clearman | Madison, MS | 4.5 | 24-16 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 5-5 5-5 |
4.13 | |
Lauree Davis | Madison, MS | 4.0 | 39-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-4 0-4 |
4.09 | |
Kathleen Morgan | Ridgeland, MS | 4.5 | 12-17 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 3-5 3-5 |
4.02 | |
Mary Taylor | MADISON, MS | 4.0 | 49-20 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.90 | |
Angie DeLeon | Jackson, MS | 4.0 | 29-20 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.88 | |
Kelly Loveless | Madison, MS | 4.0 | 27-15 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.77 | |
Emily Barnes | Madison, MS | 4.0 | 24-19 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.75 | |
Celia Coffey | Madison, MS | 4.0 | 20-25 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.57 | |
Susan Jackson | Madison, MS | 3.5 | 58-21 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.53 | |
Byron Edgecombe | Ridgeland, MS | 3.5 | 34-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.53 | |
Jane Turner | Flora, MS | 3.5 | 41-24 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.45 | |
Diane Barber | Ridgeland, MS | 3.5 | 20-14 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.37 | |
Nancy Thompson | Madison, MS | 3.5 | 30-16 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.25 | |
Lisa Tew | Canton, MS | 3.5 | 17-19 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.22 | |
Stacy Smith | Brandon, MS | 4.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/08/2023 | 6:00 PM | Shaw, Lisa | The Club at Township | 3-0 |
05/15/2023 | 7:30 PM | Mooney, Barbara | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 3-0 |
06/04/2023 | 4:30 PM | Mooney, Barbara | The Club at Township | 1-2 |
06/05/2023 | 6:00 PM | Shaw, Lisa | The Club at Township | 2-1 |
06/12/2023 | 6:00 PM | Mooney, Barbara | The Club at Township | 3-0 |
06/26/2023 | 6:00 PM | Shaw, Lisa | The Club at Township | 2-1 |
07/10/2023 | 7:30 PM | Mooney, Barbara | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 1-2 |
07/23/2023 | 4:30 PM | Shaw, Lisa | The Club at Township | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/08/2023 | 2:30 PM | Tabitha Pitts | Cypress Hills Tennis Club Inc | 2-1 | |
09/09/2023 | 8:00 AM | Black- Tatum | Cypress Hills Tennis Club Inc | 0-3 | |
09/10/2023 | 8:00 AM | Black- Tatum | Deer Creek Town & Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
09/10/2023 | 12:30 PM | Tabitha Pitts | Greenville Country Club | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/13/2023 | 9:00 AM | KY/LOU/THOMPSON/MIESNER | TBA | 1-2 | |
10/13/2023 | 1:30 PM | Duong40/Knoxville | TBA | 0-3 | |
10/14/2023 | 7:30 AM | KY/LOU/THOMPSON/MIESNER | TBA | 1-2 | |
10/14/2023 | 12:00 PM | Sequoyah/Heather Hayes | TBA | 2-1 | |
10/15/2023 | 9:00 AM | Sequoyah/Heather Hayes | TBA | 2-1 | |
10/15/2023 | 12:00 PM | Duong40/Knoxville | TBA | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/08/2023 6:00 PM
The Club at Township |
Shaw, Lisa
3-0 |
05/15/2023 7:30 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Mooney, Barbara
3-0 |
06/04/2023 4:30 PM
The Club at Township |
Mooney, Barbara
1-2 |
06/05/2023 6:00 PM
The Club at Township |
Shaw, Lisa
2-1 |
06/12/2023 6:00 PM
The Club at Township |
Mooney, Barbara
3-0 |
06/26/2023 6:00 PM
The Club at Township |
Shaw, Lisa
2-1 |
07/10/2023 7:30 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Mooney, Barbara
1-2 |
07/23/2023 4:30 PM
The Club at Township |
Shaw, Lisa
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/08/2023 2:30 PM
Cypress Hills Tennis Club Inc |
Tabitha Pitts
2-1 |
09/09/2023 8:00 AM
Cypress Hills Tennis Club Inc |
Black- Tatum
0-3 |
09/10/2023 8:00 AM
Deer Creek Town & Racquet Club |
Black- Tatum
3-0 |
09/10/2023 12:30 PM
Greenville Country Club |
Tabitha Pitts
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/13/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
KY/LOU/THOMPSON/MIESNER
1-2 |
10/13/2023 1:30 PM
TBA |
Duong40/Knoxville
0-3 |
10/14/2023 7:30 AM
TBA |
KY/LOU/THOMPSON/MIESNER
1-2 |
10/14/2023 12:00 PM
TBA |
Sequoyah/Heather Hayes
2-1 |
10/15/2023 9:00 AM
TBA |
Sequoyah/Heather Hayes
2-1 |
10/15/2023 12:00 PM
TBA |
Duong40/Knoxville
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap