Team Profile |
Adult 55+ New England M 8.0 |
2023 NCT Adult 55 & Over Men (8.0 Adult 55 & Over Men) |
EHTC:Reiner/Paskowitz |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scott Snow | Windsor, CT | 4.5 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4.27 | |
Benjamin Doolittle | Kensington, CT | 4.0 | 19-3 | 2-0 | 7-1 | 4.19 | |
Kenneth Landy | Durham, CT | 4.5 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4.02 | |
Paul Raymond | Southington, CT | 4.0 | 10-15 | 2-0 | 3-5 | 3.96 | |
Todd Schuck | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 10-5 | 3-0 | 4-2 | 3.95 | |
Kenneth Paskowitz | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 14-6 | 1-1 | 5-0 | 3.90 | |
Marc Kitz | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.89 | |
Sean Smith | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | 15-11 | 2-0 | 3-2 | 3.82 | |
Ken Dorros | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 5-2 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 3.76 | |
Jeffrey Roets | WETHERSFIELD, CT | 4.0 | 8-8 | 1-0 | 2-3 | 3.72 | |
Keith Perron | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 3-3 | 3-1 | 0-2 | 3.71 | |
Mike Reiner | Farmington, CT | 4.0 | 8-4 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 3.68 | |
David Silverstein | PITTSBURGH, PA | 4.0 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.58 | |
Mark Briggs | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 12-7 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.57 | |
Greg Plochocki | Berlin, CT | 3.5 | 21-26 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.51 | |
Paul Weinstein | Vernon Rockville, CT | 3.5 | 9-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.37 | |
Ken Camello | Coventry, CT | 3.5 | 15-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.33 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scott Snow | Windsor, CT | 4.5 | 2-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.27 | |
Benjamin Doolittle | Kensington, CT | 4.0 | 19-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
4.19 | |
Kenneth Landy | Durham, CT | 4.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.02 | |
Paul Raymond | Southington, CT | 4.0 | 10-15 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-5 3-5 |
3.96 | |
Todd Schuck | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 10-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.95 | |
Kenneth Paskowitz | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 14-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 5-0 5-0 |
3.90 | |
Marc Kitz | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.89 | |
Sean Smith | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | 15-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.82 | |
Ken Dorros | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.76 | |
Jeffrey Roets | WETHERSFIELD, CT | 4.0 | 8-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.72 | |
Keith Perron | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.71 | |
Mike Reiner | Farmington, CT | 4.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.68 | |
David Silverstein | PITTSBURGH, PA | 4.0 | 2-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.58 | |
Mark Briggs | Glastonbury, CT | 4.0 | 12-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.57 | |
Greg Plochocki | Berlin, CT | 3.5 | 21-26 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.51 | |
Paul Weinstein | Vernon Rockville, CT | 3.5 | 9-9 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.37 | |
Ken Camello | Coventry, CT | 3.5 | 15-11 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.33 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/04/2023 | 4:00 PM | FV:FVRC 8.0:Suttmeier/Sri | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 2-1 |
02/25/2023 | 4:00 PM | FV:The Latecomers:DeBaeck/Simon | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 3-0 |
04/01/2023 | 4:30 PM | FV:FVRC 8.0:Suttmeier/Sri | East Hartford Racquet Club | 2-1 |
04/08/2023 | 12:30 PM | FV:The Latecomers:DeBaeck/Simon | East Hartford Racquet Club | 3-0 |
04/15/2023 | 4:00 PM | FV:The Latecomers:DeBaeck/Simon | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 3-0 |
05/06/2023 | 12:00 PM | FV:FVRC 8.0:Suttmeier/Sri | East Hartford Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/08/2023 | 4:30 PM | LFW:Milstein Longfellow 55 8.0:Milstein | Forest Park Tennis Organization Spf12 Tennis C. | 2-1 | |
09/09/2023 | 9:45 AM | EE:Lakesiders:Arms/DeTarnowsky | Longmeadow High School | 3-0 | |
09/09/2023 | 3:00 PM | MCAC/Veninger/Veniger | Longmeadow High School | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/10/2023 | 9:45 AM | ALG:Duckless | Longmeadow High School | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/20/2023 | 8:00 AM | Eastern/Dalton/55&Over8.0M | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
10/20/2023 | 1:00 PM | RKRTC Team Blue | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
10/21/2023 | 8:00 AM | NNM/Friedman/55 & Over/8.0M | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
10/21/2023 | 3:00 PM | Dalton- 3ReUnion 8.0 55+ S23 | USTA National Campus | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/04/2023 4:00 PM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
FV:FVRC 8.0:Suttmeier/Sri
2-1 |
02/25/2023 4:00 PM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
FV:The Latecomers:DeBaeck/Simon
3-0 |
04/01/2023 4:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
FV:FVRC 8.0:Suttmeier/Sri
2-1 |
04/08/2023 12:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
FV:The Latecomers:DeBaeck/Simon
3-0 |
04/15/2023 4:00 PM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
FV:The Latecomers:DeBaeck/Simon
3-0 |
05/06/2023 12:00 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
FV:FVRC 8.0:Suttmeier/Sri
1-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/08/2023 4:30 PM
Forest Park Tennis Organization Spf12 Tennis C. |
LFW:Milstein Longfellow 55 8.0:Milstein
2-1 |
09/09/2023 9:45 AM
Longmeadow High School |
EE:Lakesiders:Arms/DeTarnowsky
3-0 |
09/09/2023 3:00 PM
Longmeadow High School |
MCAC/Veninger/Veniger
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/10/2023 9:45 AM
Longmeadow High School |
ALG:Duckless
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/20/2023 8:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
Eastern/Dalton/55&Over8.0M
2-1 |
10/20/2023 1:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
RKRTC Team Blue
2-1 |
10/21/2023 8:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
NNM/Friedman/55 & Over/8.0M
1-2 |
10/21/2023 3:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Dalton- 3ReUnion 8.0 55+ S23
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap