Team Profile |
Adult 18+ New England M 3.5 |
2022 WMA Adult 18 & Over Men (3.5 Men 1/4) |
ETC:Tornadoes:Foulis/Skrzypek |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SAMPATH SUNDARARAJAN | East Longmeadow, MA | 3.5 | 11-6 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.47 | |
Robert Chasen | Longmeadow, MA | 3.5 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.42 | |
Daniel Alban | Springfield, MA | 3.0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3.25 | |
Amit Thakkar | Longmeadow, MA | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.23 | |
Matthew frederick | Glastonbury, CT | 3.0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.23 | |
Andrew Fortune | Longmeadow, MA | 3.0 | 9-5 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 4-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3.18 | |
Ali durrani | Longmeadow, MA | 3.0 | 10-2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.11 | |
Andres Guerrero | Enfield, CT | 3.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3.07 | |
frank skrzypek | Southampton, MA | 3.5 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.06 | |
Eric Vosseller | Feeding Hills, MA | 3.0 | 19-5 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.02 | |
Sowrirajan Srinivasan | Enfield, CT | 3.5 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.02 | |
Varick Pelton | Somers, CT | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.98 | |
Marc LaPierre | Feeding Hills, MA | 3.0 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.68 | |
Scott Foulis | Wilbraham, MA | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SAMPATH SUNDARARAJAN | East Longmeadow, MA | 3.5 | 11-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.47 | |
Robert Chasen | Longmeadow, MA | 3.5 | 4-9 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.42 | |
Daniel Alban | Springfield, MA | 3.0 | 5-0 | 2-0 0-0 2-0 |
3-0 0-0 3-0 |
3.25 | |
Amit Thakkar | Longmeadow, MA | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.23 | |
Matthew frederick | Glastonbury, CT | 3.0 | 2-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.23 | |
Andrew Fortune | Longmeadow, MA | 3.0 | 9-5 | 1-1 3-1 4-2 |
1-1 0-1 1-2 |
3.18 | |
Ali durrani | Longmeadow, MA | 3.0 | 10-2 | 1-0 1-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.11 | |
Andres Guerrero | Enfield, CT | 3.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-1 2-0 2-1 |
3.07 | |
frank skrzypek | Southampton, MA | 3.5 | 9-15 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.06 | |
Eric Vosseller | Feeding Hills, MA | 3.0 | 19-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.02 | |
Sowrirajan Srinivasan | Enfield, CT | 3.5 | 8-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.02 | |
Varick Pelton | Somers, CT | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.98 | |
Marc LaPierre | Feeding Hills, MA | 3.0 | 9-12 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.68 | |
Scott Foulis | Wilbraham, MA | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/06/2022 | 3:00 PM | LTC:Rebels 18:Rosa | Ludlow Tennis Club | 2-2 |
03/06/2022 | 11:00 AM | BAY:Racket Science 18:Metz/Ferriter | The Enfield Tennis Club | 1-3 |
03/20/2022 | 1:00 PM | BAY:Backhanded Complement:Palmer | The Enfield Tennis Club | 3-1 |
04/02/2022 | 12:30 PM | LTC:Rebels 18:Rosa | The Enfield Tennis Club | 4-0 |
04/24/2022 | 1:00 PM | BAY:Racket Science 18:Metz/Ferriter | Bay Road Tennis Club | 1-3 |
05/21/2022 | 11:00 AM | BAY:Backhanded Complement:Palmer | Bay Road Tennis Club | 3-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/06/2022 | 2:00 PM | EB: Garceau | Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc | 3-2 | |
08/07/2022 | 10:30 AM | RP: Racine/Fontaine | Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc | 2-3 | |
08/07/2022 | 1:30 PM | RP: Lombardo | Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/06/2022 3:00 PM
Ludlow Tennis Club |
LTC:Rebels 18:Rosa
2-2 |
03/06/2022 11:00 AM
The Enfield Tennis Club |
BAY:Racket Science 18:Metz/Ferriter
1-3 |
03/20/2022 1:00 PM
The Enfield Tennis Club |
BAY:Backhanded Complement:Palmer
3-1 |
04/02/2022 12:30 PM
The Enfield Tennis Club |
LTC:Rebels 18:Rosa
4-0 |
04/24/2022 1:00 PM
Bay Road Tennis Club |
BAY:Racket Science 18:Metz/Ferriter
1-3 |
05/21/2022 11:00 AM
Bay Road Tennis Club |
BAY:Backhanded Complement:Palmer
3-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/06/2022 2:00 PM
Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc |
EB: Garceau
3-2 |
08/07/2022 10:30 AM
Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc |
RP: Racine/Fontaine
2-3 |
08/07/2022 1:30 PM
Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc |
RP: Lombardo
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap