Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2015 NH Mixed 18 & Over (8.0 Mixed Div 1/6) |
Great Bay; Parsons |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lori King | York, ME | 4.5 | F | 11-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Andrea Parsons | Newington, NH | 3.5 | F | 20-14 | 3-0 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Michael Burke | North Hampton, NH | 4.5 | M | 14-15 | 6-2 | 1-3 | ----- | |
Lauren DeLong | York, ME | 4.0 | F | 32-11 | 2-0 | 2-1 | ----- | |
Andy Montgomery | Durham, NH | 4.0 | M | 14-10 | 2-1 | 2-3 | ----- | |
Mike Armstrong | Cape Neddick, ME | 4.0 | M | 17-1 | 4-0 | 4-1 | ----- | |
Catherine Sherman | York, ME | 4.0 | F | 13-8 | 3-0 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Lianne Cronin | York, ME | 4.0 | F | 16-2 | 2-0 | 4-1 | ----- | |
Ron Konopka | Hampton Falls, NH | 4.0 | M | 19-10 | 3-2 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Rob Drouin | EXETER, NH | 4.0 | M | 15-2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | ----- | |
David Oconnor | Dover, NH | 4.0 | M | 11-6 | 1-2 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Janet Edmands | Strafford, NH | 4.0 | F | 9-11 | 2-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Daniel Witham | Somersworth, NH | 4.0 | M | 9-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Holly Grimes | York, ME | 4.0 | F | 12-13 | 2-3 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Linda Thurlow | CAPE NEDDICK, ME | 3.5 | F | 37-16 | 3-2 | 1-2 | ----- | |
Maria Oconnor | Dover, NH | 4.0 | F | 22-19 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Daniel King | York, ME | 3.5 | M | 11-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Amy BRENNER | Durham, NH | 4.0 | F | 4-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Taylor Lapointe | Dover, NH | 4.0 | F | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Joanne Stone | Stratham, NH | 4.0 | F | 2-4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lori King | York, ME | 4.5 | F | 11-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Andrea Parsons | Newington, NH | 3.5 | F | 20-14 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Michael Burke | North Hampton, NH | 4.5 | M | 14-15 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
----- | |
Lauren DeLong | York, ME | 4.0 | F | 32-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
----- | |
Andy Montgomery | Durham, NH | 4.0 | M | 14-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
----- | |
Mike Armstrong | Cape Neddick, ME | 4.0 | M | 17-1 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
----- | |
Catherine Sherman | York, ME | 4.0 | F | 13-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Lianne Cronin | York, ME | 4.0 | F | 16-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
----- | |
Ron Konopka | Hampton Falls, NH | 4.0 | M | 19-10 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Rob Drouin | EXETER, NH | 4.0 | M | 15-2 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- | |
David Oconnor | Dover, NH | 4.0 | M | 11-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Janet Edmands | Strafford, NH | 4.0 | F | 9-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Daniel Witham | Somersworth, NH | 4.0 | M | 9-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Holly Grimes | York, ME | 4.0 | F | 12-13 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Linda Thurlow | CAPE NEDDICK, ME | 3.5 | F | 37-16 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- | |
Maria Oconnor | Dover, NH | 4.0 | F | 22-19 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Daniel King | York, ME | 3.5 | M | 11-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Amy BRENNER | Durham, NH | 4.0 | F | 4-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Taylor Lapointe | Dover, NH | 4.0 | F | 0-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Joanne Stone | Stratham, NH | 4.0 | F | 2-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/01/2015 | 1:00 PM | Executive; Watson | Great Bay Athletic Club | 2-1 |
03/08/2015 | 2:00 PM | Hampshire Hills; Auger | Hampshire Hills Sports and Fitness | 3-0 |
03/15/2015 | 1:00 PM | Mountainside; Adie | Great Bay Athletic Club | 1-2 |
03/22/2015 | 2:00 PM | YMCA; Lavoie | Granite YMCA | 2-1 |
03/29/2015 | 1:00 PM | Algonquin; Gould/Veilleux | Great Bay Athletic Club | 2-1 |
04/12/2015 | 4:00 PM | Executive; Watson | Executive Health and Sports | 1-2 |
04/19/2015 | 1:00 PM | Hampshire Hills; Auger | Great Bay Athletic Club | 2-1 |
04/26/2015 | 1:00 PM | Mountainside; Adie | Mountainside Racquet - Fitness Center | 2-1 |
05/03/2015 | 1:00 PM | YMCA; Lavoie | Great Bay Athletic Club | 3-0 |
05/17/2015 | 4:00 PM | Algonquin; Gould/Veilleux | Algonquin Indoor Tennis Center | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/27/2015 | 10:30 AM | SHR No-Ad Nomads;Lewis/Terpko | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 1-2 | |
06/27/2015 | 4:30 PM | EE/Brady Bunch-LaPorte & Bissonette | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 2-1 | |
06/28/2015 | 10:00 AM | TCT Mixed 8.0 Mitchell | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/10/2015 | 12:00 PM | Woburn;Willey | Ludlow Tennis Club | 1-2 | |
07/11/2015 | 8:30 AM | OGTA 8.0;DiNardo | Ludlow Tennis Club | 1-2 | |
07/11/2015 | 2:30 PM | Paxton Green:O'Leary/Baker | Ludlow Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/01/2015 1:00 PM
Great Bay Athletic Club |
Executive; Watson
2-1 |
03/08/2015 2:00 PM
Hampshire Hills Sports and Fitness |
Hampshire Hills; Auger
3-0 |
03/15/2015 1:00 PM
Great Bay Athletic Club |
Mountainside; Adie
1-2 |
03/22/2015 2:00 PM
Granite YMCA |
YMCA; Lavoie
2-1 |
03/29/2015 1:00 PM
Great Bay Athletic Club |
Algonquin; Gould/Veilleux
2-1 |
04/12/2015 4:00 PM
Executive Health and Sports |
Executive; Watson
1-2 |
04/19/2015 1:00 PM
Great Bay Athletic Club |
Hampshire Hills; Auger
2-1 |
04/26/2015 1:00 PM
Mountainside Racquet - Fitness Center |
Mountainside; Adie
2-1 |
05/03/2015 1:00 PM
Great Bay Athletic Club |
YMCA; Lavoie
3-0 |
05/17/2015 4:00 PM
Algonquin Indoor Tennis Center |
Algonquin; Gould/Veilleux
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/27/2015 10:30 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
SHR No-Ad Nomads;Lewis/Terpko
1-2 |
06/27/2015 4:30 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
EE/Brady Bunch-LaPorte & Bissonette
2-1 |
06/28/2015 10:00 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
TCT Mixed 8.0 Mitchell
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/10/2015 12:00 PM
Ludlow Tennis Club |
Woburn;Willey
1-2 |
07/11/2015 8:30 AM
Ludlow Tennis Club |
OGTA 8.0;DiNardo
1-2 |
07/11/2015 2:30 PM
Ludlow Tennis Club |
Paxton Green:O'Leary/Baker
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap