Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Middle States X 7.0 |
Mixed 18 & Over (7.0 DD Mixed Doubles) |
Hite/Reitz |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joel Nyarunda | Bear, DE | 3.5 | M | 12-9 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.74 | |
Santosh Gaikwad | Glen Mills, PA | 3.5 | M | 20-23 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.65 | |
Marcia Keld | Middletown, DE | 4.0 | F | 4-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Jeremy Soja | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | M | 27-7 | 4-4 | 0-1 | 3.50 | |
Julia Mowrey | DALLAS, TX | 4.0 | F | 4-1 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 3.49 | M |
Amrit Tewary | Berwyn, PA | 3.5 | M | 62-22 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.48 | |
Marcia Hiehle | Swarthmore, PA | 3.5 | F | 52-36 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.47 | |
Amy Carlino | Kennett Square, PA | 3.5 | F | 34-19 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3.38 | |
Ryan Shelton-Benson | Clifton Heights, PA | 3.5 | M | 17-14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.31 | |
Abhijit Jadhav | Garnet Valley, PA | 3.5 | M | 8-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.30 | |
Andrew Hines | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | M | 14-7 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.26 | |
Taya Dianna | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | F | 28-21 | 3-2 | 0-1 | 3.25 | |
Erin Luckett | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | F | 13-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3.16 | |
Anna Colm | Philadelphia, PA | 3.5 | F | 6-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.16 | |
Izak Bahar | Hockessin, DE | 3.5 | M | 15-23 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.12 | |
Lynn Bouscaren | Newark, DE | 3.0 | F | 8-12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.12 | |
Zack Crafton | WILMINGTON, DE | 3.5 | M | 4-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Kimberly Reitz | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | F | 7-6 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 2.99 | |
Aravind Babu | Glen Mills, PA | 3.0 | M | 3-15 | 2-2 | 1-0 | 2.96 | |
Thomas Craft | Hockessin, DE | 3.5 | M | 11-13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.95 | |
Robert Hite | Bear, DE | 3.5 | M | 4-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.82 | |
Jean Steinke | Swarthmore, PA | 3.0 | F | 5-20 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.80 | |
Christopher Morris | Claymont, DE | 3.5 | M | 2-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.73 | |
wendy hassiepen | Bear, DE | 3.0 | F | 10-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.53 | |
John DeLucca | Newark, DE | 3.0 | M | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
RJ Steinke | Swarthmore, PA | 4.0 | M | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joel Nyarunda | Bear, DE | 3.5 | M | 12-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.74 | |
Santosh Gaikwad | Glen Mills, PA | 3.5 | M | 20-23 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.65 | |
Marcia Keld | Middletown, DE | 4.0 | F | 4-12 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Jeremy Soja | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | M | 27-7 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.50 | |
Julia Mowrey | DALLAS, TX | 4.0 | F | 4-1 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.49 | M |
Amrit Tewary | Berwyn, PA | 3.5 | M | 62-22 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.48 | |
Marcia Hiehle | Swarthmore, PA | 3.5 | F | 52-36 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.47 | |
Amy Carlino | Kennett Square, PA | 3.5 | F | 34-19 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.38 | |
Ryan Shelton-Benson | Clifton Heights, PA | 3.5 | M | 17-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.31 | |
Abhijit Jadhav | Garnet Valley, PA | 3.5 | M | 8-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.30 | |
Andrew Hines | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | M | 14-7 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.26 | |
Taya Dianna | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | F | 28-21 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.25 | |
Erin Luckett | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | F | 13-9 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.16 | |
Anna Colm | Philadelphia, PA | 3.5 | F | 6-13 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.16 | |
Izak Bahar | Hockessin, DE | 3.5 | M | 15-23 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.12 | |
Lynn Bouscaren | Newark, DE | 3.0 | F | 8-12 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.12 | |
Zack Crafton | WILMINGTON, DE | 3.5 | M | 4-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Kimberly Reitz | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | F | 7-6 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.99 | |
Aravind Babu | Glen Mills, PA | 3.0 | M | 3-15 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.96 | |
Thomas Craft | Hockessin, DE | 3.5 | M | 11-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.95 | |
Robert Hite | Bear, DE | 3.5 | M | 4-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.82 | |
Jean Steinke | Swarthmore, PA | 3.0 | F | 5-20 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.80 | |
Christopher Morris | Claymont, DE | 3.5 | M | 2-11 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.73 | |
wendy hassiepen | Bear, DE | 3.0 | F | 10-15 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.53 | |
John DeLucca | Newark, DE | 3.0 | M | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
RJ Steinke | Swarthmore, PA | 4.0 | M | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/04/2022 | 8:00 PM | DuPont CC | Brandywine Racquet Club | 7-2 |
11/11/2022 | 8:00 PM | Racquet Scientists | Brandywine Racquet Club | 9-0 |
11/18/2022 | 8:00 PM | Tennis Anonymous | Brandywine Racquet Club | 3-6 |
12/11/2022 | 4:00 PM | KNESTAUT | Brandywine Racquet Club | 6-3 |
12/16/2022 | 8:00 PM | Kim/Chestnut | Brandywine Racquet Club | 0-9 |
01/20/2023 | 8:00 PM | Racquet Scientists | Brandywine Racquet Club | 9-0 |
01/27/2023 | 8:00 PM | Tennis Anonymous | Brandywine Racquet Club | 5-4 |
02/17/2023 | 8:00 PM | Colucci | Brandywine Racquet Club | 5-4 |
02/19/2023 | 4:00 PM | DuPont CC | Brandywine Racquet Club | 7-2 |
03/12/2023 | 12:00 AM | KNESTAUT | Elkton Indoor Tennis | 5-4 |
03/19/2023 | 2:00 PM | Kim/Chestnut | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 2-7 |
03/26/2023 | 2:00 PM | Colucci | Hockessin Indoor Tennis | 2-7 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/31/2023 | 8:00 PM | Kim/Chestnut | Brandywine Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/04/2022 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
DuPont CC
7-2 |
11/11/2022 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Racquet Scientists
9-0 |
11/18/2022 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Tennis Anonymous
3-6 |
12/11/2022 4:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
KNESTAUT
6-3 |
12/16/2022 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Kim/Chestnut
0-9 |
01/20/2023 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Racquet Scientists
9-0 |
01/27/2023 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Tennis Anonymous
5-4 |
02/17/2023 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Colucci
5-4 |
02/19/2023 4:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
DuPont CC
7-2 |
03/12/2023 12:00 AM
Elkton Indoor Tennis |
KNESTAUT
5-4 |
03/19/2023 2:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Kim/Chestnut
2-7 |
03/26/2023 2:00 PM
Hockessin Indoor Tennis |
Colucci
2-7 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/31/2023 8:00 PM
Brandywine Racquet Club |
Kim/Chestnut
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap