Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern M 4.0 |
USTA Atlanta Winter - 18 & Over Men - Regular Levels (Group 2) |
Peachtree Station (Michael Ledford)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Sykes | Norcross, GA | 4.0 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.76 | |
Philip Chaffer | PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA | 4.0 | 6-5 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 3.74 | |
Nathan Geer | DES MOINES, IA | 4.0 | 6-6 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 3.72 | |
Jeremy Blood | Berkeley Lake, GA | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.70 | |
Brady Ratchford | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.5 | 10-2 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3.63 | |
Glenn Ver Steeg | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.61 | |
Mark Van Laeke | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.60 | |
Harold Halpern | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.58 | |
Mike Shamus | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 3.57 | |
Michael Ledford | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.57 | |
Alex Garcia | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Ron Miller | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.52 | |
Gary Schreter | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 3.51 | |
Christopher LePage | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.50 | |
Tim Kelly | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.50 | |
Darrell Swope | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.50 | |
Stewart Moss | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.37 | |
Jon Waugh | Norcross, GA | 3.5 | 7-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.35 | |
Miikka Perala | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3.33 | |
Tony Giometti | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.24 | |
Sam Gorham | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
James Hatten | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Ed Kourany | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Sykes | Norcross, GA | 4.0 | 1-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.76 | |
Philip Chaffer | PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA | 4.0 | 6-5 | 4-1 0-0 4-1 |
3.74 | |
Nathan Geer | DES MOINES, IA | 4.0 | 6-6 | 1-1 0-3 1-4 |
3.72 | |
Jeremy Blood | Berkeley Lake, GA | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.70 | |
Brady Ratchford | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.5 | 10-2 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
3.63 | |
Glenn Ver Steeg | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 1-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.61 | |
Mark Van Laeke | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.60 | |
Harold Halpern | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.58 | |
Mike Shamus | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 7-13 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.57 | |
Michael Ledford | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.0 | 4-6 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.57 | |
Alex Garcia | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Ron Miller | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 2-7 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.52 | |
Gary Schreter | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 2-8 | 0-2 1-2 1-4 |
3.51 | |
Christopher LePage | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.50 | |
Tim Kelly | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.50 | |
Darrell Swope | Roswell, GA | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.50 | |
Stewart Moss | Peachtree Corners, GA | 3.5 | 4-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.37 | |
Jon Waugh | Norcross, GA | 3.5 | 7-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.35 | |
Miikka Perala | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-1 1-1 1-2 |
3.33 | |
Tony Giometti | Atlanta, GA | 3.5 | 2-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.24 | |
Sam Gorham | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
James Hatten | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Ed Kourany | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/13/2021 | 9:30 AM | TPC Sugarloaf (Jim Ogilvie)* | Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf | 3-2 |
11/20/2021 | 9:30 AM | Life Time (Husein Khimani)* | Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club | 1-4 |
12/04/2021 | 9:30 AM | Atlanta AC (John Head)* | Atlanta Athletic Club | 2-3 |
12/11/2021 | 9:30 AM | USTA Atlanta/Aliu Sanni | Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club | 1-4 |
12/18/2021 | 9:30 AM | Riverbrooke (Quinn Aguirre)* | Riverbrooke | 1-4 |
01/15/2022 | 9:30 AM | Falls of Autry Mill (Paul Farrington)* | Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/13/2021 9:30 AM
Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf |
TPC Sugarloaf (Jim Ogilvie)*
3-2 |
11/20/2021 9:30 AM
Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club |
Life Time (Husein Khimani)*
1-4 |
12/04/2021 9:30 AM
Atlanta Athletic Club |
Atlanta AC (John Head)*
2-3 |
12/11/2021 9:30 AM
Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club |
USTA Atlanta/Aliu Sanni
1-4 |
12/18/2021 9:30 AM
Riverbrooke |
Riverbrooke (Quinn Aguirre)*
1-4 |
01/15/2022 9:30 AM
Peachtree Station Swim & Tennis Club |
Falls of Autry Mill (Paul Farrington)*
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap