Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Eastern X 7.0 |
2020 18&Over Mixed Manhattan (7.0 Mixed) |
Ragione |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2020 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wenchun Wu | SCARSDALE, NY | 4.0 | F | 8-2 | 2-1 | 3.66 | |
Vidur Mittal | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 8-2 | 1-0 | 3.64 | |
David Chi | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 10-3 | 3-1 | 3.57 | |
Ileana Gill | Key Biscayne, FL | 4.0 | F | 1-4 | 1-0 | 3.52 | |
Matthew Gawrych | Los Angeles, CA | 4.0 | M | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3.43 | |
Gary Spitz | Long Beach, NY | 4.0 | M | 4-3 | 0-1 | 3.42 | |
James Tsang | Glen Cove, NY | 3.5 | M | 13-8 | 3-4 | 3.39 | |
Anna Brescia | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL | 3.5 | F | 6-2 | 1-1 | 3.39 | M |
Catherine Wang | West Hempstead, NY | 3.5 | F | 14-10 | 2-1 | 3.35 | |
Esther Hong | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 6-8 | 1-1 | 3.34 | |
Megan Ling | LITTLE NECK, NY | 3.0 | F | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.31 | M |
Kevin Gonzalez | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 5-6 | 2-2 | 3.29 | |
Emily Lund | Chicago, IL | 3.5 | F | 15-18 | 2-0 | 3.24 | |
Peter Hsieh | Great Neck, NY | 3.5 | M | 26-8 | 6-1 | 3.22 | |
Nikki Ullman | Huntington Station, NY | 3.5 | F | 3-7 | 0-2 | 3.20 | |
Marianne Russo | Glen Head, NY | 3.5 | F | 3-6 | 1-1 | 3.19 | |
Lina Lekser | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | F | 14-12 | 3-1 | 3.14 | |
Han Kouh | Belmar, NJ | 3.5 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3.13 | M |
Irene Zimmet | TAMPA, FL | 3.5 | F | 6-14 | 2-0 | 3.09 | |
David Ng | East Williston, NY | 3.5 | M | 6-4 | 0-1 | 3.08 | |
youngmi seo | New Hyde Park, NY | 3.5 | F | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3.04 | |
Chi Ling | Whitestone, NY | 3.5 | M | 9-7 | 3-0 | 3.00 | |
Catherine Gillett | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.0 | F | 6-8 | 0-2 | 2.99 | |
Ruth Spector | BOCA RATON, FL | 3.5 | F | 1-1 | 1-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2020 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wenchun Wu | SCARSDALE, NY | 4.0 | F | 8-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.66 | |
Vidur Mittal | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 8-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.64 | |
David Chi | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 10-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.57 | |
Ileana Gill | Key Biscayne, FL | 4.0 | F | 1-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.52 | |
Matthew Gawrych | Los Angeles, CA | 4.0 | M | 4-8 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.43 | |
Gary Spitz | Long Beach, NY | 4.0 | M | 4-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.42 | |
James Tsang | Glen Cove, NY | 3.5 | M | 13-8 | 0-0 3-4 3-4 |
3.39 | |
Anna Brescia | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL | 3.5 | F | 6-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.39 | M |
Catherine Wang | West Hempstead, NY | 3.5 | F | 14-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.35 | |
Esther Hong | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 6-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.34 | |
Megan Ling | LITTLE NECK, NY | 3.0 | F | 3-2 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.31 | M |
Kevin Gonzalez | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 5-6 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.29 | |
Emily Lund | Chicago, IL | 3.5 | F | 15-18 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.24 | |
Peter Hsieh | Great Neck, NY | 3.5 | M | 26-8 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
3.22 | |
Nikki Ullman | Huntington Station, NY | 3.5 | F | 3-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.20 | |
Marianne Russo | Glen Head, NY | 3.5 | F | 3-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.19 | |
Lina Lekser | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | F | 14-12 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.14 | |
Han Kouh | Belmar, NJ | 3.5 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.13 | M |
Irene Zimmet | TAMPA, FL | 3.5 | F | 6-14 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.09 | |
David Ng | East Williston, NY | 3.5 | M | 6-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.08 | |
youngmi seo | New Hyde Park, NY | 3.5 | F | 4-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.04 | |
Chi Ling | Whitestone, NY | 3.5 | M | 9-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.00 | |
Catherine Gillett | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.0 | F | 6-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.99 | |
Ruth Spector | BOCA RATON, FL | 3.5 | F | 1-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/13/2019 | 6:00 PM | Bernstein/Linderman | Queens College | 3-10 |
10/24/2019 | 9:00 PM | Melnik | Sportime and Randalls Island | 10-3 |
10/29/2019 | 9:00 PM | McHugh | Cityview Racquet Club | 13-0 |
11/03/2019 | 6:00 PM | Rosenberg/Bordick | USTA National Tennis Center | 7-6 |
11/21/2019 | 8:00 PM | Bhagwagar/Kates | Queens College | 3-10 |
12/03/2019 | 9:00 PM | Cohen | Sportime and Randalls Island | 4-9 |
12/13/2019 | 9:00 PM | Bernstein/Linderman | The West Side Tennis Club | 9-4 |
12/16/2019 | 9:00 PM | Melnik | The West Side Tennis Club | 11-2 |
01/02/2020 | 8:00 PM | McHugh | Cary Leeds Tennis Center | 7-6 |
01/06/2020 | 8:00 PM | Rosenberg/Bordick | Queens College | 9-4 |
01/15/2020 | 8:00 PM | Bhagwagar/Kates | Queens College | 7-6 |
01/22/2020 | 8:30 PM | Cohen | USTA National Tennis Center | 13-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/13/2019 6:00 PM
Queens College |
Bernstein/Linderman
3-10 |
10/24/2019 9:00 PM
Sportime and Randalls Island |
Melnik
10-3 |
10/29/2019 9:00 PM
Cityview Racquet Club |
McHugh
13-0 |
11/03/2019 6:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
Rosenberg/Bordick
7-6 |
11/21/2019 8:00 PM
Queens College |
Bhagwagar/Kates
3-10 |
12/03/2019 9:00 PM
Sportime and Randalls Island |
Cohen
4-9 |
12/13/2019 9:00 PM
The West Side Tennis Club |
Bernstein/Linderman
9-4 |
12/16/2019 9:00 PM
The West Side Tennis Club |
Melnik
11-2 |
01/02/2020 8:00 PM
Cary Leeds Tennis Center |
McHugh
7-6 |
01/06/2020 8:00 PM
Queens College |
Rosenberg/Bordick
9-4 |
01/15/2020 8:00 PM
Queens College |
Bhagwagar/Kates
7-6 |
01/22/2020 8:30 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
Cohen
13-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap