Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Eastern M 4.0 |
2018 40&Over Men (4.0) |
Sage |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Domzalski | Orchard Park, NY | 4.0 | 30-11 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 1-0 | 3-2 | 3.96 | |
David Fleming | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 3.87 | |
Richard Anderson | Hamburg, NY | 4.0 | 11-5 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.84 | |
Nathaniel Foster | Clifton Springs, NY | 4.0 | 28-12 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.83 | |
Paul Finney | Lockport, NY | 4.0 | 10-6 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.77 | |
Peter Ryan | East Aurora, NY | 4.0 | 13-8 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3.76 | |
Murray Richardson | BUFFALO, NY | 4.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.72 | |
Mark Ahrens | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | 10-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.71 | |
George Lund | Lancaster, NY | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.69 | |
Gordy Sage | East Amherst, NY | 4.0 | 16-10 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 3.65 | |
James Horne | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | 5-18 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 3.54 | |
Joseph Armenia | Orchard Park, NY | 3.5 | 8-10 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 0-4 | 3.50 | |
Paul Hutschenreuter | Alden, NY | 4.0 | 21-10 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.49 | |
Michael Urban | Grand Island, NY | 4.0 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 0-4 | 3.45 | |
Alexander Shotell | Lockport, NY | 3.5 | 48-15 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.42 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Domzalski | Orchard Park, NY | 4.0 | 30-11 | 2-1 0-0 2-1 |
2-2 1-0 3-2 |
3.96 | |
David Fleming | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | 6-11 | 0-1 1-1 1-2 |
1-1 2-0 3-1 |
3.87 | |
Richard Anderson | Hamburg, NY | 4.0 | 11-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.84 | |
Nathaniel Foster | Clifton Springs, NY | 4.0 | 28-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.83 | |
Paul Finney | Lockport, NY | 4.0 | 10-6 | 3-0 0-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.77 | |
Peter Ryan | East Aurora, NY | 4.0 | 13-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.76 | |
Murray Richardson | BUFFALO, NY | 4.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.72 | |
Mark Ahrens | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | 10-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.71 | |
George Lund | Lancaster, NY | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.69 | |
Gordy Sage | East Amherst, NY | 4.0 | 16-10 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.65 | |
James Horne | Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | 5-18 | 0-1 1-1 1-2 |
0-2 1-2 1-4 |
3.54 | |
Joseph Armenia | Orchard Park, NY | 3.5 | 8-10 | 1-0 1-0 2-0 |
0-1 0-3 0-4 |
3.50 | |
Paul Hutschenreuter | Alden, NY | 4.0 | 21-10 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | |
Michael Urban | Grand Island, NY | 4.0 | 4-13 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-1 0-3 0-4 |
3.45 | |
Alexander Shotell | Lockport, NY | 3.5 | 48-15 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.42 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/18/2018 | 6:30 PM | Roman | South Towns Tennis Club | 4-1 |
07/25/2018 | 8:30 PM | Roman | Miller Tennis Center | 5-0 |
08/01/2018 | 6:30 PM | Roman | Village Glen Tennis Club | 3-2 |
08/08/2018 | 7:00 PM | Roman | Miller Tennis Center | 2-3 |
08/15/2018 | 7:00 PM | Roman | Miller Tennis Center | 2-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/24/2018 | 9:30 AM | Metro: 3:Tallia/Brown/Akpan | Shenendehowa Central School District | 2-3 | |
08/24/2018 | 12:30 PM | EASTERN: Team Moon | Shenendehowa Central School District | 0-5 | |
08/25/2018 | 11:00 AM | Dunn/Lee | Central Park | 3-2 | |
08/25/2018 | 3:30 PM | LI, Syosset, Schoen/Grossman | Central Park | 2-3 | |
08/26/2018 | 8:00 AM | Southern: Yonkers: Hackers | Michigan Avenue Park | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/18/2018 6:30 PM
South Towns Tennis Club |
Roman
4-1 |
07/25/2018 8:30 PM
Miller Tennis Center |
Roman
5-0 |
08/01/2018 6:30 PM
Village Glen Tennis Club |
Roman
3-2 |
08/08/2018 7:00 PM
Miller Tennis Center |
Roman
2-3 |
08/15/2018 7:00 PM
Miller Tennis Center |
Roman
2-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/24/2018 9:30 AM
Shenendehowa Central School District |
Metro: 3:Tallia/Brown/Akpan
2-3 |
08/24/2018 12:30 PM
Shenendehowa Central School District |
EASTERN: Team Moon
0-5 |
08/25/2018 11:00 AM
Central Park |
Dunn/Lee
3-2 |
08/25/2018 3:30 PM
Central Park |
LI, Syosset, Schoen/Grossman
2-3 |
08/26/2018 8:00 AM
Michigan Avenue Park |
Southern: Yonkers: Hackers
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap