Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Intermountain M 3.5 |
2022 USTA Adult 18 & Over (3.5M) |
Sunpro-Taylor |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edwin Brock Miner | SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT | 3.5 | 20-3 | 2-2 | 3-0 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.55 | |
M Vinson Miner | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 24-8 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.54 | |
George Taylor | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 19-6 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.39 | |
Benjamin Jones | Salt Lake City, UT | 3.5 | 12-4 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3.31 | |
Steve Call | Orem, UT | 3.5 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.31 | |
David McGill | Lindon, UT | 3.5 | 17-7 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.29 | |
Brent Barber | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 9-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.26 | |
Daniel George | Orem, UT | 3.0 | 18-5 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.24 | |
Bradley Taylor | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.23 | |
David Groesbeck | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.22 | |
Rob Faux | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 10-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
Josh Smith | Pleasant Grove, UT | 3.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3.17 | |
Kirk Hall | Lindon, UT | 3.5 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3.08 | |
Chase Hauver | SPRINGVILLE, UT | 3.0 | 18-10 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.81 | |
Marcus Minton | VINEYARD, UT | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edwin Brock Miner | SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT | 3.5 | 20-3 | 2-2 3-0 5-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.55 | |
M Vinson Miner | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 24-8 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.54 | |
George Taylor | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 19-6 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.39 | |
Benjamin Jones | Salt Lake City, UT | 3.5 | 12-4 | 4-2 0-0 4-2 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
3.31 | |
Steve Call | Orem, UT | 3.5 | 4-7 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.31 | |
David McGill | Lindon, UT | 3.5 | 17-7 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.29 | |
Brent Barber | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 9-4 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.26 | |
Daniel George | Orem, UT | 3.0 | 18-5 | 3-1 1-1 4-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.24 | |
Bradley Taylor | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 6-2 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.23 | |
David Groesbeck | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 1-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.22 | |
Rob Faux | Provo, UT | 3.5 | 10-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
Josh Smith | Pleasant Grove, UT | 3.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
3.17 | |
Kirk Hall | Lindon, UT | 3.5 | 8-9 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
3.08 | |
Chase Hauver | SPRINGVILLE, UT | 3.0 | 18-10 | 1-0 2-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.81 | |
Marcus Minton | VINEYARD, UT | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/12/2022 | 6:00 PM | Salt Lake Tennis-Riding/Dagostini | SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club | 4-1 |
04/19/2022 | 6:00 PM | Sports Mall-Ludlow | Sports Mall | 2-3 |
04/26/2022 | 6:00 PM | Liberty Park Tennis-Olsen/Thomas | SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club | 3-2 |
05/03/2022 | 6:00 PM | South Jordan-Lutz | South Jordan Tennis Assoc | 4-1 |
05/10/2022 | 6:00 PM | Liberty Park Tennis-Noyce | SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club | 4-1 |
05/17/2022 | 6:00 PM | Sports Mall-Nelson | SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club | 5-0 |
05/24/2022 | 6:00 PM | Sports Mall-Sato/Sato | SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club | 4-1 |
05/31/2022 | 7:45 PM | Liberty Park Tennis-Arun | Liberty Park | 1-4 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/18/2022 | 8:00 AM | Sports Mall-Ludlow | Liberty Park | 3-2 | |
06/18/2022 | 2:00 PM | Liberty Park Tennis-Arun | Liberty Park | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/12/2022 6:00 PM
SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club |
Salt Lake Tennis-Riding/Dagostini
4-1 |
04/19/2022 6:00 PM
Sports Mall |
Sports Mall-Ludlow
2-3 |
04/26/2022 6:00 PM
SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club |
Liberty Park Tennis-Olsen/Thomas
3-2 |
05/03/2022 6:00 PM
South Jordan Tennis Assoc |
South Jordan-Lutz
4-1 |
05/10/2022 6:00 PM
SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club |
Liberty Park Tennis-Noyce
4-1 |
05/17/2022 6:00 PM
SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club |
Sports Mall-Nelson
5-0 |
05/24/2022 6:00 PM
SunPro Tennis and Pickle Ball Club |
Sports Mall-Sato/Sato
4-1 |
05/31/2022 7:45 PM
Liberty Park |
Liberty Park Tennis-Arun
1-4 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/18/2022 8:00 AM
Liberty Park |
Sports Mall-Ludlow
3-2 |
06/18/2022 2:00 PM
Liberty Park |
Liberty Park Tennis-Arun
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap