Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Hawaii X 8.0 |
2021 Mixed 40 and Over League (8.0) |
Team 96797 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2021 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gregg Takata | Pearl City, HI | 4.5 | M | 14-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4.52 | |
Chad Shibuya | Mililani, HI | 4.5 | M | 18-2 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4.38 | |
Colleen Oshiro | Pearl City, HI | 4.5 | F | 6-4 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 4.05 | M |
Eric Ganibe | Pearl City, HI | 4.0 | M | 21-3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 3.94 | |
Warlo Pasicaran | Waipahu, HI | 4.0 | M | 18-4 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 3.91 | |
Benny Toledo | Waipahu, HI | 4.0 | M | 22-12 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 3.90 | |
Sonnie Koko | Honolulu, HI | 4.0 | F | 5-10 | 2-1 | 1-3 | 3.85 | |
Laura Merrifield | Honolulu, HI | 4.0 | F | 9-5 | 2-0 | 5-1 | 3.81 | |
Denise Yamada | Waipahu, HI | 4.0 | F | 7-3 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3.78 | |
Lyn Joson | Aiea, HI | 4.0 | F | 21-3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 3.75 | |
THANG NGO | Honolulu, HI | 4.0 | M | 12-2 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 3.70 | |
Cori Takimoto | Hilo, HI | 4.0 | F | 15-3 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 3.68 | |
Lloyd Yamada | Waipahu, HI | 4.0 | M | 16-6 | 3-1 | 3-3 | 3.58 | |
Tracy Markham | Wahiawa, HI | 3.5 | M | 12-8 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3.53 | M |
Violeta Pontillas | Waipahu, HI | 3.5 | F | 12-7 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.32 | |
Cora Toledo | Waipahu, HI | 3.5 | F | 16-6 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3.23 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gregg Takata | Pearl City, HI | 4.5 | M | 14-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.52 | |
Chad Shibuya | Mililani, HI | 4.5 | M | 18-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.38 | |
Colleen Oshiro | Pearl City, HI | 4.5 | F | 6-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.05 | M |
Eric Ganibe | Pearl City, HI | 4.0 | M | 21-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.94 | |
Warlo Pasicaran | Waipahu, HI | 4.0 | M | 18-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.91 | |
Benny Toledo | Waipahu, HI | 4.0 | M | 22-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.90 | |
Sonnie Koko | Honolulu, HI | 4.0 | F | 5-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.85 | |
Laura Merrifield | Honolulu, HI | 4.0 | F | 9-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.81 | |
Denise Yamada | Waipahu, HI | 4.0 | F | 7-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.78 | |
Lyn Joson | Aiea, HI | 4.0 | F | 21-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.75 | |
THANG NGO | Honolulu, HI | 4.0 | M | 12-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.70 | |
Cori Takimoto | Hilo, HI | 4.0 | F | 15-3 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 5-0 5-0 |
3.68 | |
Lloyd Yamada | Waipahu, HI | 4.0 | M | 16-6 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.58 | |
Tracy Markham | Wahiawa, HI | 3.5 | M | 12-8 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.53 | M |
Violeta Pontillas | Waipahu, HI | 3.5 | F | 12-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.32 | |
Cora Toledo | Waipahu, HI | 3.5 | F | 16-6 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.23 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/06/2021 | 12:00 AM | No Strings Attached | TBA | 3-0 |
06/13/2021 | 12:00 AM | Slam Musubi | TBA | 3-0 |
06/27/2021 | 3:00 PM | All Mixed Up | Lehua Elementary | 2-1 |
07/04/2021 | 1:30 PM | iShoyu | Lehua Elementary | 3-0 |
07/11/2021 | 12:00 PM | No Strings Attached | Lehua Elementary | 3-0 |
07/18/2021 | 3:00 PM | Slam Musubi | Lehua Elementary | 3-0 |
08/01/2021 | 12:00 PM | All Mixed Up | Lehua Elementary | 2-1 |
08/08/2021 | 1:30 PM | iShoyu | Lehua Elementary | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/18/2021 | 9:30 AM | Royal Kona Tennis Resort 8.0 | Fairmont Orchid Tennis Club | 3-0 | |
09/18/2021 | 12:30 PM | End Game | Fairmont Orchid Tennis Club | 3-0 | |
09/19/2021 | 8:30 AM | Royal Kona Tennis Resort 8.0 | Fairmont Orchid Tennis Club | 3-0 | |
09/19/2021 | 11:30 AM | End Game | Fairmont Orchid Tennis Club | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/12/2021 | 10:00 AM | Pinellas - Safety Harbor/Hueholt | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 | |
11/12/2021 | 4:00 PM | AMD/PTA Mixers | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 | |
11/13/2021 | 8:00 AM | Great Sets | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 | |
11/13/2021 | 12:00 PM | The CervAces | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/06/2021 12:00 AM
TBA |
No Strings Attached
3-0 |
06/13/2021 12:00 AM
TBA |
Slam Musubi
3-0 |
06/27/2021 3:00 PM
Lehua Elementary |
All Mixed Up
2-1 |
07/04/2021 1:30 PM
Lehua Elementary |
iShoyu
3-0 |
07/11/2021 12:00 PM
Lehua Elementary |
No Strings Attached
3-0 |
07/18/2021 3:00 PM
Lehua Elementary |
Slam Musubi
3-0 |
08/01/2021 12:00 PM
Lehua Elementary |
All Mixed Up
2-1 |
08/08/2021 1:30 PM
Lehua Elementary |
iShoyu
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/18/2021 9:30 AM
Fairmont Orchid Tennis Club |
Royal Kona Tennis Resort 8.0
3-0 |
09/18/2021 12:30 PM
Fairmont Orchid Tennis Club |
End Game
3-0 |
09/19/2021 8:30 AM
Fairmont Orchid Tennis Club |
Royal Kona Tennis Resort 8.0
3-0 |
09/19/2021 11:30 AM
Fairmont Orchid Tennis Club |
End Game
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/12/2021 10:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Pinellas - Safety Harbor/Hueholt
1-2 |
11/12/2021 4:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
AMD/PTA Mixers
1-2 |
11/13/2021 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Great Sets
1-2 |
11/13/2021 12:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
The CervAces
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap