Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Middle States X 8.0 |
Mixed 18 & Over (Fall Advancing Mixed) |
UMLY |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Renee Lee | Oceanport, NJ | 4.5 | F | 12-12 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 4.52 | |
Amanda Chauhan | Wayne, PA | 4.0 | F | 28-14 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 3.93 | |
Marina Giolas | Berwyn, PA | 4.0 | F | 22-15 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 3.91 | |
Ozair Ibrahim | Media, PA | 4.0 | M | 32-20 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 3.89 | |
Julio Pena | Wayne, PA | 4.0 | M | 14-12 | 4-1 | 0-1 | 3.88 | |
Brian Hamilton | West Chester, PA | 4.0 | M | 33-7 | 1-2 | 3-1 | 3.86 | |
Mina Kuriashkin | Blue Bell, PA | 4.0 | F | 17-14 | 0-3 | 2-0 | 3.81 | |
James Toh | Collegeville, PA | 4.0 | M | 7-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.76 | |
Anne Riley | Downingtown, PA | 4.0 | F | 21-15 | 4-1 | 0-2 | 3.73 | |
Kelly Ngo | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | F | 19-10 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.71 | |
Joseph Muoio | West Chester, PA | 4.0 | M | 13-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.71 | |
Olivia Hewison | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 4.0 | F | 10-12 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 3.68 | |
Meg Muoio | West Chester, PA | 4.0 | F | 6-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.66 | |
James Heath | Phoenixville, PA | 4.0 | M | 19-14 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.62 | |
Michelle Hinton | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | F | 4-18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.47 | |
James Taylor | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | M | 15-47 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 3.46 | |
Patrick Lipawen | Clifton Heights, PA | 3.5 | M | 7-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Dennis Krijt | CHESTERBROOK, PA | 3.5 | M | 5-13 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.34 | |
Meaghan Bedigian | North Hollywood, CA | 4.0 | F | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Renee Lee | Oceanport, NJ | 4.5 | F | 12-12 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.52 | |
Amanda Chauhan | Wayne, PA | 4.0 | F | 28-14 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.93 | |
Marina Giolas | Berwyn, PA | 4.0 | F | 22-15 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.91 | |
Ozair Ibrahim | Media, PA | 4.0 | M | 32-20 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.89 | |
Julio Pena | Wayne, PA | 4.0 | M | 14-12 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.88 | |
Brian Hamilton | West Chester, PA | 4.0 | M | 33-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.86 | |
Mina Kuriashkin | Blue Bell, PA | 4.0 | F | 17-14 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.81 | |
James Toh | Collegeville, PA | 4.0 | M | 7-11 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.76 | |
Anne Riley | Downingtown, PA | 4.0 | F | 21-15 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.73 | |
Kelly Ngo | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | F | 19-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.71 | |
Joseph Muoio | West Chester, PA | 4.0 | M | 13-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.71 | |
Olivia Hewison | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 4.0 | F | 10-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.68 | |
Meg Muoio | West Chester, PA | 4.0 | F | 6-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.66 | |
James Heath | Phoenixville, PA | 4.0 | M | 19-14 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.62 | |
Michelle Hinton | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | F | 4-18 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.47 | |
James Taylor | Malvern, PA | 4.0 | M | 15-47 | 0-0 0-5 0-5 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.46 | |
Patrick Lipawen | Clifton Heights, PA | 3.5 | M | 7-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Dennis Krijt | CHESTERBROOK, PA | 3.5 | M | 5-13 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.34 | |
Meaghan Bedigian | North Hollywood, CA | 4.0 | F | 1-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/15/2018 | 9:00 AM | Chamberlin | Upper Main Line Ymca | 0-9 |
09/16/2018 | 9:00 AM | Tweener | Westtown School | 9-0 |
09/22/2018 | 2:00 PM | Backhanded Compliments | Penn State Brandywine | 7-2 |
09/23/2018 | 10:00 AM | Chamberlin | Downingtown East High School | 3-6 |
09/29/2018 | 2:00 PM | Tweener | Upper Main Line Ymca | 0-9 |
09/30/2018 | 10:00 AM | Backhanded Compliments | Upper Main Line Ymca | 5-4 |
10/06/2018 | 2:00 PM | Chamberlin | Upper Main Line Ymca | 3-6 |
10/07/2018 | 10:00 AM | Tweener | Westtown School | 7-2 |
10/13/2018 | 2:00 PM | Backhanded Compliments | Penn State Brandywine | 4-5 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/27/2019 | 3:30 PM | Pennsbury Ninjas, Nuts & Berries | Springton Tennis and Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
04/27/2019 | 6:30 PM | 1 - TA - Pork Chops & Applesauce | Springton Tennis and Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
05/05/2019 | 1:30 PM | 2 - Springton - Backhanded Compliments | Magarity Tennis Club | 3-0 | |
05/05/2019 | 3:30 PM | PATD/UD Ballerz | Magarity Tennis Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/15/2018 9:00 AM
Upper Main Line Ymca |
Chamberlin
0-9 |
09/16/2018 9:00 AM
Westtown School |
Tweener
9-0 |
09/22/2018 2:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine |
Backhanded Compliments
7-2 |
09/23/2018 10:00 AM
Downingtown East High School |
Chamberlin
3-6 |
09/29/2018 2:00 PM
Upper Main Line Ymca |
Tweener
0-9 |
09/30/2018 10:00 AM
Upper Main Line Ymca |
Backhanded Compliments
5-4 |
10/06/2018 2:00 PM
Upper Main Line Ymca |
Chamberlin
3-6 |
10/07/2018 10:00 AM
Westtown School |
Tweener
7-2 |
10/13/2018 2:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine |
Backhanded Compliments
4-5 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/27/2019 3:30 PM
Springton Tennis and Racquet Club |
Pennsbury Ninjas, Nuts & Berries
1-2 |
04/27/2019 6:30 PM
Springton Tennis and Racquet Club |
1 - TA - Pork Chops & Applesauce
2-1 |
05/05/2019 1:30 PM
Magarity Tennis Club |
2 - Springton - Backhanded Compliments
3-0 |
05/05/2019 3:30 PM
Magarity Tennis Club |
PATD/UD Ballerz
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap