Team Profile |
Tri-Level 18+ Eastern F 4.5 |
2023 Tri Level Women 4.5 (4.5,4.0,3.5) |
Lynbrook, Blue |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Katie Figgie | New York, NY | 4.5 | 24-5 | 3-0 | 4.40 | |
Sondra Glueck | Great Neck, NY | 4.5 | 32-14 | 1-0 | 4.32 | |
Jacqueline Clark | Bayside, NY | 4.5 | 27-22 | 4-0 | 4.23 | |
Mehves Kocak-Elci | Astoria, NY | 4.5 | 12-10 | 0-0 | 4.15 | |
Ashleigh Shaheen | Locust Valley, NY | 4.5 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4.09 | |
Gabriella Nagy | Glen Cove, NY | 4.0 | 20-13 | 0-2 | 3.85 | |
Catherine Hare | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 4.0 | 6-1 | 0-1 | 3.80 | |
Karyn Sackstein | Oceanside, NY | 4.0 | 7-4 | 0-3 | 3.77 | |
jennifer soper | Garden City, NY | 4.0 | 45-19 | 1-1 | 3.76 | |
Pamela Charles | Great Neck, NY | 4.0 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 3.69 | |
Melissa Thomas | Rockville Centre, NY | 4.0 | 29-20 | 1-1 | 3.67 | |
Devon Carroll | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 4.0 | 10-17 | 0-2 | 3.60 | |
Shanon Blue | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | 62-32 | 0-1 | 3.58 | |
Jennifer Zuklie | Lloyd Harbor, NY | 3.5 | 11-0 | 3-0 | 3.57 | |
Amanda Light | Lloyd Harbor, NY | 3.5 | 8-0 | 2-0 | 3.55 | |
Meredyth Kravitz | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 3.5 | 22-10 | 2-0 | 3.52 | |
Janet Miller | Garden City, NY | 3.5 | 29-13 | 1-0 | 3.50 | |
Gigi Banks | Glen Cove, NY | 3.5 | 35-33 | 0-1 | 3.41 | |
Lisa Colletta | Glen Head, NY | 3.5 | 20-6 | 1-0 | 3.35 | |
Maritoni Carlos | Dix Hills, NY | 3.5 | 23-27 | 1-2 | 3.35 | |
Mindy Reed | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | 10-8 | 0-1 | 3.20 | |
Diana Beard | Glen Cove, NY | 4.5 | 0-3 | 0-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Katie Figgie | New York, NY | 4.5 | 24-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
4.40 | |
Sondra Glueck | Great Neck, NY | 4.5 | 32-14 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.32 | |
Jacqueline Clark | Bayside, NY | 4.5 | 27-22 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
4.23 | |
Mehves Kocak-Elci | Astoria, NY | 4.5 | 12-10 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.15 | |
Ashleigh Shaheen | Locust Valley, NY | 4.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.09 | |
Gabriella Nagy | Glen Cove, NY | 4.0 | 20-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.85 | |
Catherine Hare | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 4.0 | 6-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.80 | |
Karyn Sackstein | Oceanside, NY | 4.0 | 7-4 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.77 | |
jennifer soper | Garden City, NY | 4.0 | 45-19 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.76 | |
Pamela Charles | Great Neck, NY | 4.0 | 7-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.69 | |
Melissa Thomas | Rockville Centre, NY | 4.0 | 29-20 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.67 | |
Devon Carroll | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 4.0 | 10-17 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.60 | |
Shanon Blue | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | 62-32 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.58 | |
Jennifer Zuklie | Lloyd Harbor, NY | 3.5 | 11-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.57 | |
Amanda Light | Lloyd Harbor, NY | 3.5 | 8-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.55 | |
Meredyth Kravitz | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 3.5 | 22-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.52 | |
Janet Miller | Garden City, NY | 3.5 | 29-13 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.50 | |
Gigi Banks | Glen Cove, NY | 3.5 | 35-33 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.41 | |
Lisa Colletta | Glen Head, NY | 3.5 | 20-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.35 | |
Maritoni Carlos | Dix Hills, NY | 3.5 | 23-27 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.35 | |
Mindy Reed | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.20 | |
Diana Beard | Glen Cove, NY | 4.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/01/2023 | 7:00 PM | Huntington, Lite/Newell | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 1-2 |
10/08/2023 | 7:00 PM | Lynbrook, Bitton/Arnone | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 2-1 |
10/20/2023 | 8:30 PM | LI: Roslyn, Imberman/Walsh | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 1-2 |
10/29/2023 | 6:30 PM | Carefree, Disabato/Bonadonna | Carefree Raquet Club | 2-1 |
11/03/2023 | 8:30 PM | Park Ave., Starcke | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 2-1 |
11/12/2023 | 7:00 PM | Lynbrook, Brahmbhatt | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 3-0 |
11/19/2023 | 5:30 PM | Huntington, Lite/Newell | Huntington Indoor Tennis | 0-3 |
12/01/2023 | 8:30 PM | Carefree, Disabato/Bonadonna | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | Not Played |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/01/2023 7:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Huntington, Lite/Newell
1-2 |
10/08/2023 7:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Lynbrook, Bitton/Arnone
2-1 |
10/20/2023 8:30 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
LI: Roslyn, Imberman/Walsh
1-2 |
10/29/2023 6:30 PM
Carefree Raquet Club |
Carefree, Disabato/Bonadonna
2-1 |
11/03/2023 8:30 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Park Ave., Starcke
2-1 |
11/12/2023 7:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Lynbrook, Brahmbhatt
3-0 |
11/19/2023 5:30 PM
Huntington Indoor Tennis |
Huntington, Lite/Newell
0-3 |
12/01/2023 8:30 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Carefree, Disabato/Bonadonna
Not Played |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap