Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Eastern M 3.5 |
2018 18&Over Men (3.5) |
Orange Hollow |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loren Arnaboldi | Hawley, PA | 3.5 | 6-3 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.42 | |
Albert Potgieter | Little Neck, NY | 3.5 | 7-3 | 7-2 | 0-0 | 7-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.37 | |
Tim Smith | Warwick, NY | 3.5 | 13-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.36 | |
Christopher Kelly | Highland Mills, NY | 3.5 | 11-12 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.33 | |
Frank Kich | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 3.5 | 14-12 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.33 | |
Scott Koller | Campbell Hall, NY | 3.5 | 6-2 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 6-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.22 | |
Aurelio Torres | Goshen, NY | 3.5 | 12-11 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.20 | |
James Cappadora | HAWLEY, PA | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
Brad Dunn | Saugerties, NY | 3.5 | 15-20 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.17 | |
Mark Van Denend | Lackawaxen, PA | 3.5 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.16 | |
Bruce Koller | Campbell Hall, NY | 3.0 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.97 | |
David Kennedy | Chester, NY | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.95 | M |
Luis Viornery | South Fallsburg, NY | 3.5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.94 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loren Arnaboldi | Hawley, PA | 3.5 | 6-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.42 | |
Albert Potgieter | Little Neck, NY | 3.5 | 7-3 | 7-2 0-0 7-2 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.37 | |
Tim Smith | Warwick, NY | 3.5 | 13-7 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.36 | |
Christopher Kelly | Highland Mills, NY | 3.5 | 11-12 | 4-2 0-0 4-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.33 | |
Frank Kich | SHAPLEIGH, ME | 3.5 | 14-12 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.33 | |
Scott Koller | Campbell Hall, NY | 3.5 | 6-2 | 2-0 4-1 6-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.22 | |
Aurelio Torres | Goshen, NY | 3.5 | 12-11 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.20 | |
James Cappadora | HAWLEY, PA | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
Brad Dunn | Saugerties, NY | 3.5 | 15-20 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.17 | |
Mark Van Denend | Lackawaxen, PA | 3.5 | 4-7 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.16 | |
Bruce Koller | Campbell Hall, NY | 3.0 | 7-10 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.97 | |
David Kennedy | Chester, NY | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.95 | M |
Luis Viornery | South Fallsburg, NY | 3.5 | 4-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.94 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/02/2018 | 12:30 PM | Sportsplex | Orange Hollow Racquet Club | 4-1 |
06/09/2018 | 12:30 PM | Cross Court Warriors | Orange Hollow Racquet Club | 4-1 |
06/16/2018 | 12:30 PM | Taconic Sport & Racquet | Orange Hollow Racquet Club | 3-2 |
06/23/2018 | 4:30 PM | Sportsplex | Sportsplex | 3-2 |
06/30/2018 | 10:00 AM | Cross Court Warriors | Cross Court Tennis Club | 3-2 |
07/07/2018 | 10:00 AM | Taconic Sport & Racquet | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 3-2 |
07/14/2018 | 10:00 AM | Sportsplex | Orange Hollow Racquet Club | 4-1 |
07/21/2018 | 10:00 AM | Cross Court Warriors | Orange Hollow Racquet Club | 4-1 |
07/28/2018 | 10:00 AM | Taconic Sport & Racquet | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 4-1 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/12/2018 | 10:00 AM | Southern: NRRC: Hit n Run | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 0-5 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/02/2018 12:30 PM
Orange Hollow Racquet Club |
Sportsplex
4-1 |
06/09/2018 12:30 PM
Orange Hollow Racquet Club |
Cross Court Warriors
4-1 |
06/16/2018 12:30 PM
Orange Hollow Racquet Club |
Taconic Sport & Racquet
3-2 |
06/23/2018 4:30 PM
Sportsplex |
Sportsplex
3-2 |
06/30/2018 10:00 AM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Cross Court Warriors
3-2 |
07/07/2018 10:00 AM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Taconic Sport & Racquet
3-2 |
07/14/2018 10:00 AM
Orange Hollow Racquet Club |
Sportsplex
4-1 |
07/21/2018 10:00 AM
Orange Hollow Racquet Club |
Cross Court Warriors
4-1 |
07/28/2018 10:00 AM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Taconic Sport & Racquet
4-1 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/12/2018 10:00 AM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
Southern: NRRC: Hit n Run
0-5 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap