Team Profile |
Tri-Level 18+ Southern M 4.5 |
USTA Atlanta Spring - Tri-Level 18 & Over (Tri-Level Adult 18 & Over 4.5, 4.0, 3.5 Men) |
USTA Atlanta/Gregory Jones |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Robertson | PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA | 4.5 | 17-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 4.47 | |
Koen Gottenbos | Villa Rica, GA | 4.5 | 18-15 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 4.43 | |
Matthew Dreher | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.5 | 37-11 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 4.36 | |
Charles Ray III | CUMMING, GA | 4.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.28 | |
Drue Malone | Monroe, GA | 4.5 | 6-5 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 4.18 | |
Brick Faucette | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4.14 | |
Gerard Dash | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.01 | |
Brandon Gregory | Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4.00 | |
Matt King | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 24-6 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3.95 | |
Hrishi Talwar | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 36-11 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3.84 | |
Shamir Garland | Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 14-18 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 3.78 | |
Brian Claise | Buford, GA | 4.0 | 16-7 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.77 | |
George Bryan | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 17-6 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.72 | |
Bill Whitesel | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 38-18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Christopher Corwin | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 43-12 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3.53 | |
Marvin Wendorf | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 29-19 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 3.43 | |
keith fouts | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 28-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.31 | |
Grant Malear | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.05 | |
Gregory Jones | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.02 | |
Troy Steffen | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Robert Triano | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 7-4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Robertson | PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA | 4.5 | 17-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.47 | |
Koen Gottenbos | Villa Rica, GA | 4.5 | 18-15 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.43 | |
Matthew Dreher | Peachtree Corners, GA | 4.5 | 37-11 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.36 | |
Charles Ray III | CUMMING, GA | 4.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.28 | |
Drue Malone | Monroe, GA | 4.5 | 6-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.18 | |
Brick Faucette | Atlanta, GA | 4.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.14 | |
Gerard Dash | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 8-12 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.01 | |
Brandon Gregory | Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 4-10 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.00 | |
Matt King | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 24-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.95 | |
Hrishi Talwar | Alpharetta, GA | 4.0 | 36-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.84 | |
Shamir Garland | Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 14-18 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.78 | |
Brian Claise | Buford, GA | 4.0 | 16-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.77 | |
George Bryan | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 17-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.72 | |
Bill Whitesel | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 38-18 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Christopher Corwin | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 43-12 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.53 | |
Marvin Wendorf | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 29-19 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.43 | |
keith fouts | Suwanee, GA | 3.5 | 28-15 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.31 | |
Grant Malear | Marietta, GA | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.05 | |
Gregory Jones | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 7-9 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.02 | |
Troy Steffen | Alpharetta, GA | 3.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Robert Triano | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 7-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/12/2023 | 10:00 AM | Byrnwyck (Matthew Pinto)* | Deer Lake | 3-0 |
03/19/2023 | 10:00 AM | Byrnwyck (Matthew Pinto)* | Byrnwyck Swim & Tennis-CTA | 3-0 |
03/26/2023 | 10:00 AM | Byrnwyck (Matthew Pinto)* | Deer Lake | 3-0 |
04/02/2023 | 10:00 AM | Byrnwyck (Matthew Pinto)* | Byrnwyck Swim & Tennis-CTA | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/04/2023 | 8:00 AM | CORTA/Ryan Dodsworth | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
08/05/2023 | 10:00 AM | COTA/Chris Godfrey | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
08/05/2023 | 2:30 PM | Cherokee/Patrick Rosenberger | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
08/06/2023 | 10:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/George Bryan | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/12/2023 10:00 AM
Deer Lake |
Byrnwyck (Matthew Pinto)*
3-0 |
03/19/2023 10:00 AM
Byrnwyck Swim & Tennis-CTA |
Byrnwyck (Matthew Pinto)*
3-0 |
03/26/2023 10:00 AM
Deer Lake |
Byrnwyck (Matthew Pinto)*
3-0 |
04/02/2023 10:00 AM
Byrnwyck Swim & Tennis-CTA |
Byrnwyck (Matthew Pinto)*
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/04/2023 8:00 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
CORTA/Ryan Dodsworth
0-3 |
08/05/2023 10:00 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
COTA/Chris Godfrey
3-0 |
08/05/2023 2:30 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
Cherokee/Patrick Rosenberger
1-2 |
08/06/2023 10:00 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/George Bryan
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap