Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Middle States F 3.5 |
Adult 40 & Over (3.5 Women - Del-Ches 2) |
Mood Swings |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natalia Satina | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 32-4 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3.57 | |
Amy Juenger | Malvern, PA | 3.5 | 17-10 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.40 | |
Emily Marchesani | Chester Springs, PA | 3.5 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.35 | |
Lisa Matherson | Glenmoore, PA | 3.5 | 14-7 | 0-0 | 7-1 | 7-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.31 | |
Heather Zielinski | Downingtown, PA | 3.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.29 | |
Linda Chompre | Glen Mills, PA | 3.5 | 12-3 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.28 | |
Theresa Smith | Phoenixville, PA | 3.5 | 6-4 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.26 | |
Amy Fritsch | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 14-8 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.23 | |
Polly Robbins | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | 7-4 | 4-2 | 3-0 | 7-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3.17 | |
Merri Gardner | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 11-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.17 | |
Julie Romfh | WAYNE, PA | 3.5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.15 | |
Laura Carpenter | Paoli, PA | 3.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.14 | |
Mary Ostoich | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | 5-4 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.10 | |
Lauren O'Neil | Phoenixville, PA | 3.5 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.04 | |
Jocelyn Henry | Spring City, PA | 3.0 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.84 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natalia Satina | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 32-4 | 3-0 0-0 3-0 |
2-0 0-0 2-0 |
3.57 | |
Amy Juenger | Malvern, PA | 3.5 | 17-10 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.40 | |
Emily Marchesani | Chester Springs, PA | 3.5 | 3-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.35 | |
Lisa Matherson | Glenmoore, PA | 3.5 | 14-7 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.31 | |
Heather Zielinski | Downingtown, PA | 3.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.29 | |
Linda Chompre | Glen Mills, PA | 3.5 | 12-3 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.28 | |
Theresa Smith | Phoenixville, PA | 3.5 | 6-4 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.26 | |
Amy Fritsch | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 14-8 | 1-0 4-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.23 | |
Polly Robbins | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | 7-4 | 4-2 3-0 7-2 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
3.17 | |
Merri Gardner | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 11-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.17 | |
Julie Romfh | WAYNE, PA | 3.5 | 6-2 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.15 | |
Laura Carpenter | Paoli, PA | 3.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.14 | |
Mary Ostoich | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | 5-4 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.10 | |
Lauren O'Neil | Phoenixville, PA | 3.5 | 6-6 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.04 | |
Jocelyn Henry | Spring City, PA | 3.0 | 4-10 | 0-0 3-4 3-4 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.84 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/14/2023 | 4:00 AM | Pennypacker Netchix 3.5 | Kimberton Community Park | 14-9 |
04/21/2023 | 4:00 AM | GPTL Smash | Kimberton Community Park | 23-0 |
04/28/2023 | 4:00 AM | Chester Volley Girls | Kimberton Community Park | 20-3 |
05/05/2023 | 4:00 AM | Simply Smashed | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 16-7 |
05/12/2023 | 4:00 AM | Radley Racquets | Radley Run Country Club | 12-11 |
05/19/2023 | 4:00 AM | Pennypacker Netchix 3.5 | Pennypacker Country Club | 11-12 |
06/02/2023 | 4:00 AM | GPTL Smash | Pottstown at Maple Street Park | 18-5 |
06/09/2023 | 4:00 AM | Chester Volley Girls | Chester Valley Golf Club | 20-3 |
06/16/2023 | 4:00 AM | Simply Smashed | Kimberton Community Park | 23-0 |
06/23/2023 | 4:00 AM | Radley Racquets | Kimberton Community Park | 23-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/11/2023 | 8:15 AM | String Theory | Bayard Rustin High School | 2-2 | |
08/11/2023 | 12:00 PM | Kinetix Summer | Westtown School | 2-2 | |
08/12/2023 | 3:45 PM | Slams | Westtown School | 0-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/14/2023 4:00 AM
Kimberton Community Park |
Pennypacker Netchix 3.5
14-9 |
04/21/2023 4:00 AM
Kimberton Community Park |
GPTL Smash
23-0 |
04/28/2023 4:00 AM
Kimberton Community Park |
Chester Volley Girls
20-3 |
05/05/2023 4:00 AM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
Simply Smashed
16-7 |
05/12/2023 4:00 AM
Radley Run Country Club |
Radley Racquets
12-11 |
05/19/2023 4:00 AM
Pennypacker Country Club |
Pennypacker Netchix 3.5
11-12 |
06/02/2023 4:00 AM
Pottstown at Maple Street Park |
GPTL Smash
18-5 |
06/09/2023 4:00 AM
Chester Valley Golf Club |
Chester Volley Girls
20-3 |
06/16/2023 4:00 AM
Kimberton Community Park |
Simply Smashed
23-0 |
06/23/2023 4:00 AM
Kimberton Community Park |
Radley Racquets
23-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/11/2023 8:15 AM
Bayard Rustin High School |
String Theory
2-2 |
08/11/2023 12:00 PM
Westtown School |
Kinetix Summer
2-2 |
08/12/2023 3:45 PM
Westtown School |
Slams
0-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap