Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Middle States M 3.5 |
Adult 40 & Over (North) |
Upper Dublin |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
sanjeev midha | Wyndmoor, PA | 3.5 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3.64 | |
Jordan Zucker | Huntingdon Valley, PA | 3.5 | 9-7 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.57 | |
David Galloway | New Hope, PA | 3.5 | 12-3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.52 | |
Frank Trapani | Blue Bell, PA | 3.5 | 22-11 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.52 | |
Thomas Saunders | Willow Grove, PA | 3.5 | 4-2 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.47 | |
Alexander Miller | Fort Washington, PA | 3.5 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.40 | |
Paul Laurie | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.38 | |
William DiPaulo | Philadelphia, PA | 3.5 | 6-3 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.37 | |
Richard Ransom | NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA | 3.5 | 11-5 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.35 | |
Manuel Carbajo | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 3.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.33 | |
Tim Tirendi | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | 11-8 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.33 | |
Bret Cohen | Glenside, PA | 3.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.32 | |
Frank Grosso | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.29 | |
JOSEPH SMITH | Glenolden, PA | 3.5 | 6-2 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.26 | |
Andrew Kasmen | Lafayette Hill, PA | 3.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.26 | |
Greg Liptak | Ambler, PA | 3.5 | 6-4 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.21 | |
Timothy Hedrick | Elkins Park, PA | 3.5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.17 | |
Chowdhury Tuhin | Ambler, PA | 3.5 | 8-7 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.13 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
sanjeev midha | Wyndmoor, PA | 3.5 | 5-7 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
1-0 0-1 1-1 |
3.64 | |
Jordan Zucker | Huntingdon Valley, PA | 3.5 | 9-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.57 | |
David Galloway | New Hope, PA | 3.5 | 12-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.52 | |
Frank Trapani | Blue Bell, PA | 3.5 | 22-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.52 | |
Thomas Saunders | Willow Grove, PA | 3.5 | 4-2 | 3-1 0-0 3-1 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.47 | |
Alexander Miller | Fort Washington, PA | 3.5 | 4-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.40 | |
Paul Laurie | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.38 | |
William DiPaulo | Philadelphia, PA | 3.5 | 6-3 | 2-0 1-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.37 | |
Richard Ransom | NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA | 3.5 | 11-5 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.35 | |
Manuel Carbajo | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 3.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.33 | |
Tim Tirendi | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | 11-8 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.33 | |
Bret Cohen | Glenside, PA | 3.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.32 | |
Frank Grosso | North Wales, PA | 3.5 | 4-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.29 | |
JOSEPH SMITH | Glenolden, PA | 3.5 | 6-2 | 3-0 1-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.26 | |
Andrew Kasmen | Lafayette Hill, PA | 3.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.26 | |
Greg Liptak | Ambler, PA | 3.5 | 6-4 | 2-1 3-1 5-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.21 | |
Timothy Hedrick | Elkins Park, PA | 3.5 | 1-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.17 | |
Chowdhury Tuhin | Ambler, PA | 3.5 | 8-7 | 2-0 3-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.13 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/30/2022 | 4:00 AM | Frosty Express | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 12-9 |
05/07/2022 | 4:00 AM | GCC Men's 3.5 | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 17-4 |
05/14/2022 | 4:00 AM | Down the Liners | Kinetix Tennis - LLC | 21-0 |
05/21/2022 | 4:00 AM | BCRC | Bucks County Racquet Club | 16-5 |
06/04/2022 | 4:00 AM | Frosty Express | Frosty Hollow Tennis Center | 12-9 |
06/11/2022 | 4:00 AM | GCC Men's 3.5 | Germantown Cricket Club | 9-12 |
06/18/2022 | 4:00 AM | Down the Liners | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 21-0 |
06/25/2022 | 4:00 AM | BCRC | Upper Dublin Sports Center | 21-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/13/2022 | 8:15 AM | UMLY United | Westtown School | 1-3 | |
08/13/2022 | 2:30 PM | Frosty Express | Westtown School | 2-2 | |
08/14/2022 | 9:45 AM | PCTA Dragons | Westtown School | 2-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/30/2022 4:00 AM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
Frosty Express
12-9 |
05/07/2022 4:00 AM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
GCC Men's 3.5
17-4 |
05/14/2022 4:00 AM
Kinetix Tennis - LLC |
Down the Liners
21-0 |
05/21/2022 4:00 AM
Bucks County Racquet Club |
BCRC
16-5 |
06/04/2022 4:00 AM
Frosty Hollow Tennis Center |
Frosty Express
12-9 |
06/11/2022 4:00 AM
Germantown Cricket Club |
GCC Men's 3.5
9-12 |
06/18/2022 4:00 AM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
Down the Liners
21-0 |
06/25/2022 4:00 AM
Upper Dublin Sports Center |
BCRC
21-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/13/2022 8:15 AM
Westtown School |
UMLY United
1-3 |
08/13/2022 2:30 PM
Westtown School |
Frosty Express
2-2 |
08/14/2022 9:45 AM
Westtown School |
PCTA Dragons
2-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap