Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Middle States F 3.0 |
Adult 40 & Over (3.0 Women - Saturday) |
Match Makers |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annabella Wood | Blue Bell, PA | 3.0 | 16-11 | 2-0 | 2-2 | 4-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2.99 | |
Lynne Fleming | Glenside, PA | 3.0 | 20-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2.87 | |
Colleen Deely | Abington, PA | 3.0 | 26-16 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2.81 | |
maureen dougherty | Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2.77 | |
Irma Fralic | Glenside, PA | 3.0 | 15-9 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2.75 | |
Andre Stormont | Fort Washington, PA | 3.0 | 15-4 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.73 | |
Ellen Sklar | Southampton, PA | 3.0 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2.70 | |
Penny Levin | NORTHBROOK, IL | 3.0 | 13-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.69 | |
Catherine Ellis | CONSHOHOCKEN, PA | 3.0 | 12-10 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.68 | |
Christine Coburn | Havertown, PA | 3.0 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.66 | |
Dena Bloom | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 3.0 | 13-6 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.66 | |
Kathy Treacy | Glenside, PA | 3.0 | 21-19 | 0-0 | 7-2 | 7-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2.57 | |
Debra Krochtengel | Ambler, PA | 3.0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.54 | |
Flo Messier | Philadelphia, PA | 3.0 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2.54 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annabella Wood | Blue Bell, PA | 3.0 | 16-11 | 2-0 2-2 4-2 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
2.99 | |
Lynne Fleming | Glenside, PA | 3.0 | 20-14 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.87 | |
Colleen Deely | Abington, PA | 3.0 | 26-16 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.81 | |
maureen dougherty | Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2-9 | 1-2 0-0 1-2 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
2.77 | |
Irma Fralic | Glenside, PA | 3.0 | 15-9 | 4-1 0-0 4-1 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
2.75 | |
Andre Stormont | Fort Washington, PA | 3.0 | 15-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.73 | |
Ellen Sklar | Southampton, PA | 3.0 | 10-14 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-1 1-0 1-1 |
2.70 | |
Penny Levin | NORTHBROOK, IL | 3.0 | 13-9 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.69 | |
Catherine Ellis | CONSHOHOCKEN, PA | 3.0 | 12-10 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.68 | |
Christine Coburn | Havertown, PA | 3.0 | 6-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.66 | |
Dena Bloom | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 3.0 | 13-6 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.66 | |
Kathy Treacy | Glenside, PA | 3.0 | 21-19 | 0-0 7-2 7-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.57 | |
Debra Krochtengel | Ambler, PA | 3.0 | 6-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.54 | |
Flo Messier | Philadelphia, PA | 3.0 | 5-11 | 3-5 0-1 3-6 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
2.54 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/27/2019 | 4:00 AM | Sets in the CIty | Fort Washington Swim & Tennis Club | 16-5 |
05/04/2019 | 12:30 PM | Aces and Ohs! | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 16-5 |
05/11/2019 | 4:00 AM | Cynwyd Crush | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 7-14 |
05/18/2019 | 4:00 AM | Sets in the CIty | Germantown Cricket Club | 21-0 |
06/01/2019 | 4:00 AM | Aces and Ohs! | Fort Washington Swim & Tennis Club | 11-10 |
06/08/2019 | 4:00 AM | Cynwyd Crush | Cynwyd Club | 8-13 |
06/15/2019 | 4:00 AM | Sets in the CIty | Fort Washington Swim & Tennis Club | 21-0 |
06/22/2019 | 12:30 PM | Aces and Ohs! | Frog Hollow Racquet Club | 13-8 |
06/29/2019 | 4:00 AM | Cynwyd Crush | TBA | 3-18 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/01/2019 | 9:00 AM | Kinetix | Plymouth Whitemarsh High | 3-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/09/2019 | 11:30 AM | Cynwyd Crush | Westtown School | 2-3 | |
08/09/2019 | 3:00 PM | Match Makers | Westtown School | 0-5 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/27/2019 4:00 AM
Fort Washington Swim & Tennis Club |
Sets in the CIty
16-5 |
05/04/2019 12:30 PM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
Aces and Ohs!
16-5 |
05/11/2019 4:00 AM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
Cynwyd Crush
7-14 |
05/18/2019 4:00 AM
Germantown Cricket Club |
Sets in the CIty
21-0 |
06/01/2019 4:00 AM
Fort Washington Swim & Tennis Club |
Aces and Ohs!
11-10 |
06/08/2019 4:00 AM
Cynwyd Club |
Cynwyd Crush
8-13 |
06/15/2019 4:00 AM
Fort Washington Swim & Tennis Club |
Sets in the CIty
21-0 |
06/22/2019 12:30 PM
Frog Hollow Racquet Club |
Aces and Ohs!
13-8 |
06/29/2019 4:00 AM
TBA |
Cynwyd Crush
3-18 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/09/2019 11:30 AM
Westtown School |
Cynwyd Crush
2-3 |
08/09/2019 3:00 PM
Westtown School |
Match Makers
0-5 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap