Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Mid-Atlantic M 4.0 |
2023 WASHINGTON D.C. Adult 18 & Over Summer (4.0 18 & Over Men) |
Net Assets |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Cyrnak | Falls Church, VA | 4.0 | 74-13 | 9-0 | 0-0 | 9-0 | 8-0 | 1-1 | 9-1 | 4.16 | |
Michael Melampy | Alexandria, VA | 4.0 | 26-6 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 9-0 | 0-1 | 9-1 | 4.14 | |
Justin Dorsk | Alexandria, VA | 4.0 | 18-6 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3.95 | |
Juan Jose Tijero | Potomac, MD | 4.0 | 135-43 | 0-0 | 8-0 | 8-0 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 3.94 | |
Murugavel Chengalvarayan | OAKTON, VA | 4.0 | 35-11 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.88 | |
William Wong | Derwood, MD | 4.0 | 22-15 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.88 | |
Jose Miguel Sacin | Baltimore, MD | 4.0 | 38-21 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.83 | |
Jagannath Chakravarty | Reston, VA | 4.0 | 19-19 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 3.82 | |
Sumeet Chawla | Vienna, VA | 4.0 | 29-20 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 3.80 | |
Jonathan Kim | Springfield, VA | 4.0 | 32-21 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.78 | |
Brian Mead | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | 14-7 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 3.77 | |
Frederic Colas | Gaithersburg, MD | 4.0 | 36-20 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 6-2 | 1-0 | 4-3 | 5-3 | 3.75 | |
Akash Agrawal | Waldorf, MD | 3.5 | 35-5 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.73 | |
Richard Klimpl | ALEXANDRIA, VA | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.65 | |
Khoa Tran | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.62 | |
Christopher Lewitzke | WASHINGTON, DC | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.59 | M |
Rahul Sharma | Burke, VA | 3.5 | 30-18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Avraham Amram | Mechanicsville, MD | 3.5 | 34-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
ALBERT TENG | Washington, DC | 3.5 | 18-5 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.52 | |
Nick Fox | Washington, DC | 3.5 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Todd Wheeler | POTOMAC, MD | 3.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Cyrnak | Falls Church, VA | 4.0 | 74-13 | 9-0 0-0 9-0 |
8-0 1-1 9-1 |
4.16 | |
Michael Melampy | Alexandria, VA | 4.0 | 26-6 | 1-0 3-0 4-0 |
9-0 0-1 9-1 |
4.14 | |
Justin Dorsk | Alexandria, VA | 4.0 | 18-6 | 1-0 3-0 4-0 |
1-0 1-2 2-2 |
3.95 | |
Juan Jose Tijero | Potomac, MD | 4.0 | 135-43 | 0-0 8-0 8-0 |
0-0 5-5 5-5 |
3.94 | |
Murugavel Chengalvarayan | OAKTON, VA | 4.0 | 35-11 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.88 | |
William Wong | Derwood, MD | 4.0 | 22-15 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.88 | |
Jose Miguel Sacin | Baltimore, MD | 4.0 | 38-21 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.83 | |
Jagannath Chakravarty | Reston, VA | 4.0 | 19-19 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
3.82 | |
Sumeet Chawla | Vienna, VA | 4.0 | 29-20 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-5 2-5 |
3.80 | |
Jonathan Kim | Springfield, VA | 4.0 | 32-21 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.78 | |
Brian Mead | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | 14-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-6 4-6 |
3.77 | |
Frederic Colas | Gaithersburg, MD | 4.0 | 36-20 | 3-1 3-1 6-2 |
1-0 4-3 5-3 |
3.75 | |
Akash Agrawal | Waldorf, MD | 3.5 | 35-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.73 | |
Richard Klimpl | ALEXANDRIA, VA | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.65 | |
Khoa Tran | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | 7-10 | 0-1 0-1 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | |
Christopher Lewitzke | WASHINGTON, DC | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.59 | M |
Rahul Sharma | Burke, VA | 3.5 | 30-18 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Avraham Amram | Mechanicsville, MD | 3.5 | 34-15 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
ALBERT TENG | Washington, DC | 3.5 | 18-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.52 | |
Nick Fox | Washington, DC | 3.5 | 4-8 | 0-2 1-0 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Todd Wheeler | POTOMAC, MD | 3.5 | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/02/2023 | 1:30 PM | Pair Jordans | WTEF | 5-0 |
04/08/2023 | 8:00 AM | Hitmen | East Potomac Tennis Center | 4-1 |
04/16/2023 | 8:00 AM | Grandslammers | East Potomac Tennis Center | 5-0 |
04/16/2023 | 4:30 PM | Rogers | WTEF | 5-0 |
04/22/2023 | 11:00 AM | Grandslammers | East Potomac Tennis Center | 5-0 |
05/06/2023 | 8:00 AM | Hitmen | East Potomac Tennis Center | 4-1 |
05/06/2023 | 3:30 PM | Highly Strung | East Potomac Tennis Center | 4-1 |
05/07/2023 | 12:00 AM | Pair Jordans | East Potomac Tennis Center | 4-1 |
05/13/2023 | 4:30 PM | Highly Strung | East Potomac Tennis Center | 4-1 |
05/20/2023 | 1:30 PM | Rogers | S E Tennis & Learning Center | 2-3 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/28/2023 | 9:00 AM | Net Blazers | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 4-1 | |
07/28/2023 | 2:00 PM | Team Abell | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 4-1 | |
07/29/2023 | 1:00 PM | KG 18+ 4.0 | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/19/2023 | 2:30 PM | 7 MTC Stephens Resurgence | Byrd Park Tennis Courts | 3-2 | |
08/20/2023 | 8:00 AM | NOVA Aces | Byrd Park Tennis Courts | 3-2 | |
08/20/2023 | 12:00 PM | Thomasson | Byrd Park Tennis Courts | 5-0 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/20/2023 | 1:30 PM | Hammargren/Farber 18+ S23 | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 4-1 | |
10/20/2023 | 7:00 PM | PHX/18Over/Ray/4.0M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-3 | |
10/21/2023 | 9:30 AM | Liberty Park-Tsujino/Roa | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 4-1 | |
10/21/2023 | 3:30 PM | Eastern/Chong/18&Over4.0M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/02/2023 1:30 PM
WTEF |
Pair Jordans
5-0 |
04/08/2023 8:00 AM
East Potomac Tennis Center |
Hitmen
4-1 |
04/16/2023 8:00 AM
East Potomac Tennis Center |
Grandslammers
5-0 |
04/16/2023 4:30 PM
WTEF |
Rogers
5-0 |
04/22/2023 11:00 AM
East Potomac Tennis Center |
Grandslammers
5-0 |
05/06/2023 8:00 AM
East Potomac Tennis Center |
Hitmen
4-1 |
05/06/2023 3:30 PM
East Potomac Tennis Center |
Highly Strung
4-1 |
05/07/2023 12:00 AM
East Potomac Tennis Center |
Pair Jordans
4-1 |
05/13/2023 4:30 PM
East Potomac Tennis Center |
Highly Strung
4-1 |
05/20/2023 1:30 PM
S E Tennis & Learning Center |
Rogers
2-3 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/28/2023 9:00 AM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Net Blazers
4-1 |
07/28/2023 2:00 PM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Team Abell
4-1 |
07/29/2023 1:00 PM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
KG 18+ 4.0
3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/19/2023 2:30 PM
Byrd Park Tennis Courts |
7 MTC Stephens Resurgence
3-2 |
08/20/2023 8:00 AM
Byrd Park Tennis Courts |
NOVA Aces
3-2 |
08/20/2023 12:00 PM
Byrd Park Tennis Courts |
Thomasson
5-0 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/20/2023 1:30 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Hammargren/Farber 18+ S23
4-1 |
10/20/2023 7:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
PHX/18Over/Ray/4.0M
2-3 |
10/21/2023 9:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Liberty Park-Tsujino/Roa
4-1 |
10/21/2023 3:30 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Eastern/Chong/18&Over4.0M
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap