Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Middle States F 3.5 |
Adult 40 & Over (Saturday 1) |
Racquettes |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Megan Klunk | Chester Springs, PA | 3.5 | 8-2 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.51 | |
Tracy Brown | Phoenixville, PA | 3.5 | 12-8 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3.29 | |
MaryEllen Healy | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.24 | |
Susan Quake | Glenmoore, PA | 3.5 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.23 | |
Barbara Rosato | Spring City, PA | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.23 | |
Lori Romano | Coatesville, PA | 3.5 | 5-14 | 1-3 | 2-1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.21 | |
Pamela Petrine | Chesterbrook, PA | 3.5 | 16-12 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.20 | |
Anne-Marie Walters | CHESTERTOWN, MD | 3.5 | 14-12 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.20 | |
Shirley Mateyk | Malvern, PA | 3.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.20 | |
Cheryl Ryan | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 9-9 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 5-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 3.18 | |
Anne Burgoon | WEST CHESTER, PA | 3.5 | 9-3 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.12 | |
Patty Dahm | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | 3-4 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3.12 | |
Sandy Kinderman | Downingtown, PA | 3.5 | 18-22 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.11 | |
Tanya Djanegara | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.10 | |
Janet Rodden | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 13-5 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.05 | |
Karla Kopec | MINERAL, VA | 3.0 | 10-4 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.68 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Megan Klunk | Chester Springs, PA | 3.5 | 8-2 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.51 | |
Tracy Brown | Phoenixville, PA | 3.5 | 12-8 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
1-0 1-0 2-0 |
3.29 | |
MaryEllen Healy | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.24 | |
Susan Quake | Glenmoore, PA | 3.5 | 9-12 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.23 | |
Barbara Rosato | Spring City, PA | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.23 | |
Lori Romano | Coatesville, PA | 3.5 | 5-14 | 1-3 2-1 3-4 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.21 | |
Pamela Petrine | Chesterbrook, PA | 3.5 | 16-12 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.20 | |
Anne-Marie Walters | CHESTERTOWN, MD | 3.5 | 14-12 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.20 | |
Shirley Mateyk | Malvern, PA | 3.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.20 | |
Cheryl Ryan | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 9-9 | 1-0 4-1 5-1 |
2-1 0-0 2-1 |
3.18 | |
Anne Burgoon | WEST CHESTER, PA | 3.5 | 9-3 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.12 | |
Patty Dahm | West Chester, PA | 3.5 | 3-4 | 2-1 1-0 3-1 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
3.12 | |
Sandy Kinderman | Downingtown, PA | 3.5 | 18-22 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.11 | |
Tanya Djanegara | Wilmington, DE | 3.5 | 8-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.10 | |
Janet Rodden | Exton, PA | 3.5 | 13-5 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.05 | |
Karla Kopec | MINERAL, VA | 3.0 | 10-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.68 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/27/2019 | 4:00 AM | Called to Serve | Downingtown East High School | 23-0 |
05/04/2019 | 4:00 AM | String Theory | Fairmount Park Tennis Courts | 19-4 |
05/11/2019 | 4:00 AM | Come Back Gals | Springton Tennis and Racquet Club | 13-10 |
05/18/2019 | 4:00 AM | Gimme a Break | Downingtown East High School | 18-5 |
06/01/2019 | 4:00 AM | Net Assets | Downingtown East High School | 18-5 |
06/08/2019 | 4:00 AM | Manheim Steamrollers | Germantown Cricket Club | 18-5 |
06/22/2019 | 4:00 AM | Come Back Gals | Downingtown East High School | 23-0 |
06/29/2019 | 2:00 PM | Manheim Steamrollers | Downingtown East High School | 12-11 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/09/2019 | 9:45 AM | Healthplex | Westtown School | 3-2 | |
08/09/2019 | 1:30 PM | UD Spring Slice | Westtown School | 3-2 | |
08/10/2019 | 11:30 AM | Middle States/Benedetto/40&Over3.5W | Westtown School | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/27/2019 4:00 AM
Downingtown East High School |
Called to Serve
23-0 |
05/04/2019 4:00 AM
Fairmount Park Tennis Courts |
String Theory
19-4 |
05/11/2019 4:00 AM
Springton Tennis and Racquet Club |
Come Back Gals
13-10 |
05/18/2019 4:00 AM
Downingtown East High School |
Gimme a Break
18-5 |
06/01/2019 4:00 AM
Downingtown East High School |
Net Assets
18-5 |
06/08/2019 4:00 AM
Germantown Cricket Club |
Manheim Steamrollers
18-5 |
06/22/2019 4:00 AM
Downingtown East High School |
Come Back Gals
23-0 |
06/29/2019 2:00 PM
Downingtown East High School |
Manheim Steamrollers
12-11 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/09/2019 9:45 AM
Westtown School |
Healthplex
3-2 |
08/09/2019 1:30 PM
Westtown School |
UD Spring Slice
3-2 |
08/10/2019 11:30 AM
Westtown School |
Middle States/Benedetto/40&Over3.5W
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap