Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Midwest X 8.0 |
2017 SEM MIX WINTER 18 & OVER (8.0 mix win 18 & over sem f3) |
1WESS-TANGUAY 80 mix 18&o sem win f3 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Naoko McKelvey | Beverly Hills, MI | 4.5 | F | 27-8 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 4.30 | |
Barbara Friesen | Troy, MI | 4.5 | F | 20-18 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 4.24 | |
Robert Nagle | BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI | 4.0 | M | 48-10 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 4.23 | |
Daniel Tanguay | West Bloomfield, MI | 4.5 | M | 52-22 | 5-1 | 4-1 | 4.20 | |
Kevin Friesen | Troy, MI | 4.0 | M | 38-13 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3.94 | |
David Huttenlocher | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4.0 | M | 15-24 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 3.93 | |
Dana Heming | Davisburg, MI | 4.0 | F | 17-10 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.91 | |
Trish Keranen | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4.0 | F | 30-7 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.81 | |
Rebecca Tanguay | West Bloomfield, MI | 4.0 | F | 46-24 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3.72 | |
Jennifer Nykerk | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4.0 | F | 18-11 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 3.62 | |
Coleen Giniel | Troy, MI | 3.5 | F | 42-20 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3.52 | |
Linda Brennan | Plymouth, MI | 3.5 | F | 42-16 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 3.49 | |
Preetham Chandrasekhar | Birmingham, MI | 3.5 | M | 12-6 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.30 | |
Timothy Harry | Waterford, MI | 4.5 | M | 9-7 | 0-2 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Jeffrey Muhn | BRIGHTON, MI | 4.0 | M | 2-3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Naoko McKelvey | Beverly Hills, MI | 4.5 | F | 27-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.30 | |
Barbara Friesen | Troy, MI | 4.5 | F | 20-18 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.24 | |
Robert Nagle | BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI | 4.0 | M | 48-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
4.23 | |
Daniel Tanguay | West Bloomfield, MI | 4.5 | M | 52-22 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
4.20 | |
Kevin Friesen | Troy, MI | 4.0 | M | 38-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.94 | |
David Huttenlocher | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4.0 | M | 15-24 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.93 | |
Dana Heming | Davisburg, MI | 4.0 | F | 17-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.91 | |
Trish Keranen | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4.0 | F | 30-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.81 | |
Rebecca Tanguay | West Bloomfield, MI | 4.0 | F | 46-24 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.72 | |
Jennifer Nykerk | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4.0 | F | 18-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.62 | |
Coleen Giniel | Troy, MI | 3.5 | F | 42-20 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.52 | |
Linda Brennan | Plymouth, MI | 3.5 | F | 42-16 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.49 | |
Preetham Chandrasekhar | Birmingham, MI | 3.5 | M | 12-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.30 | |
Timothy Harry | Waterford, MI | 4.5 | M | 9-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Jeffrey Muhn | BRIGHTON, MI | 4.0 | M | 2-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/20/2017 | 8:00 PM | 2FAC-ATKINSON 80 mix 18&o sem win f3 | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-2 |
01/28/2017 | 5:00 PM | 3BRC-SCOTT 80 mix 18&o sem win f3 | Birmingham Racquet Club | 3-0 |
02/03/2017 | 6:30 PM | 4BLOOM-BROWN 80 mix 18&o sem win f3 | Bloomfield Tennis | 3-0 |
02/10/2017 | 6:30 PM | 5BEV-BRASSFIELD 80 mix 18&o sem win f3 | Wessen Indoor Tennis Club | 2-1 |
02/24/2017 | 6:30 PM | 7FAC-LUDWIG 80 mix 18&o sem win f3 | Wessen Indoor Tennis Club | 2-1 |
03/03/2017 | 6:30 PM | 8BLOOM-MITCHELL 80 mix 18&o sem win f3 | Wessen Indoor Tennis Club | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/11/2017 | 5:00 PM | 2EAST-KEAN 80 mix 18&o sem win f1 | Franklin Athletic Club | 2-1 | |
03/12/2017 | 4:00 PM | 5MONY-ESCHECK 80 mix 18&o sem win f2 | Wimbledon Racquet Club | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/10/2017 | 4:00 PM | 1HV-PALMER 80 mix 18&O summer SEM F2 | Wessen Indoor Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/16/2017 | 3:30 PM | Team Pokorzynski | Premier Athletic and Tennis Club | 2-1 | |
09/16/2017 | 7:30 PM | NEM 18&O 8.0 MXD - Dailey | Premier Athletic and Tennis Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/20/2017 8:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
2FAC-ATKINSON 80 mix 18&o sem win f3
1-2 |
01/28/2017 5:00 PM
Birmingham Racquet Club |
3BRC-SCOTT 80 mix 18&o sem win f3
3-0 |
02/03/2017 6:30 PM
Bloomfield Tennis |
4BLOOM-BROWN 80 mix 18&o sem win f3
3-0 |
02/10/2017 6:30 PM
Wessen Indoor Tennis Club |
5BEV-BRASSFIELD 80 mix 18&o sem win f3
2-1 |
02/24/2017 6:30 PM
Wessen Indoor Tennis Club |
7FAC-LUDWIG 80 mix 18&o sem win f3
2-1 |
03/03/2017 6:30 PM
Wessen Indoor Tennis Club |
8BLOOM-MITCHELL 80 mix 18&o sem win f3
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/11/2017 5:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
2EAST-KEAN 80 mix 18&o sem win f1
2-1 |
03/12/2017 4:00 PM
Wimbledon Racquet Club |
5MONY-ESCHECK 80 mix 18&o sem win f2
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/10/2017 4:00 PM
Wessen Indoor Tennis Club |
1HV-PALMER 80 mix 18&O summer SEM F2
2-1 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/16/2017 3:30 PM
Premier Athletic and Tennis Club |
Team Pokorzynski
2-1 |
09/16/2017 7:30 PM
Premier Athletic and Tennis Club |
NEM 18&O 8.0 MXD - Dailey
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap