Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2023 SCT Mixed 18 & Over (2. North - 2/5) |
4S:Wise Aces:Watson/CoConis |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sara Steinberg | Westport, CT | 4.5 | F | 9-7 | 1-2 | 4.32 | |
jamie coconis | Ridgefield, CT | 4.0 | F | 17-14 | 2-5 | 3.88 | |
Steven Williams | Ridgefield, CT | 4.0 | M | 0-4 | 0-4 | 3.70 | M |
John Lettieri | Norwalk, CT | 4.0 | M | 3-5 | 3-5 | 3.69 | M |
Meagan Schmidt | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | F | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3.67 | |
Robert Connolly | Stamford, CT | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.63 | M |
Rod-Jaly Thoby | Wilton, CT | 4.0 | M | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3.61 | M |
Jennifer Weitz | New Canaan, CT | 4.0 | F | 13-19 | 0-1 | 3.57 | |
Catherine East | Norwalk, CT | 4.0 | F | 15-9 | 1-1 | 3.55 | |
Marti Correa | Wilton, CT | 4.0 | F | 3-3 | 1-1 | 3.48 | |
Jill Bakken | Wilton, CT | 4.0 | F | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3.45 | |
Jennifer Amadeo | Wilton, CT | 3.5 | F | 21-31 | 0-6 | 3.39 | |
James Pratt-Heaney | Weston, CT | 4.0 | M | 1-7 | 1-2 | 3.38 | |
David Miles Friedman | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | M | 2-3 | 0-2 | 3.18 | M |
Joseph Watson | Norwalk, CT | 3.5 | M | 2-6 | 1-2 | 3.12 | M |
Jane Donnarumma | Norwalk, CT | 3.5 | F | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2.98 | |
Gail Ascher | South Salem, NY | 3.5 | F | 0-3 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Ernie Schmidt | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | M | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Joe Sondheimer | Ridgefield, CT | 4.0 | M | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Rachel Sondheimer | Ridgefield, CT | 3.5 | F | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sara Steinberg | Westport, CT | 4.5 | F | 9-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.32 | |
jamie coconis | Ridgefield, CT | 4.0 | F | 17-14 | 0-0 2-5 2-5 |
3.88 | |
Steven Williams | Ridgefield, CT | 4.0 | M | 0-4 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.70 | M |
John Lettieri | Norwalk, CT | 4.0 | M | 3-5 | 0-0 3-5 3-5 |
3.69 | M |
Meagan Schmidt | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | F | 2-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.67 | |
Robert Connolly | Stamford, CT | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.63 | M |
Rod-Jaly Thoby | Wilton, CT | 4.0 | M | 1-4 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.61 | M |
Jennifer Weitz | New Canaan, CT | 4.0 | F | 13-19 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.57 | |
Catherine East | Norwalk, CT | 4.0 | F | 15-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.55 | |
Marti Correa | Wilton, CT | 4.0 | F | 3-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.48 | |
Jill Bakken | Wilton, CT | 4.0 | F | 1-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.45 | |
Jennifer Amadeo | Wilton, CT | 3.5 | F | 21-31 | 0-0 0-6 0-6 |
3.39 | |
James Pratt-Heaney | Weston, CT | 4.0 | M | 1-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.38 | |
David Miles Friedman | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | M | 2-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.18 | M |
Joseph Watson | Norwalk, CT | 3.5 | M | 2-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.12 | M |
Jane Donnarumma | Norwalk, CT | 3.5 | F | 1-5 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.98 | |
Gail Ascher | South Salem, NY | 3.5 | F | 0-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Ernie Schmidt | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | M | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Joe Sondheimer | Ridgefield, CT | 4.0 | M | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Rachel Sondheimer | Ridgefield, CT | 3.5 | F | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/16/2022 | 6:00 PM | MRC:Court Jesters:O'Donnell/Kinoshita | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 0-3 |
10/21/2022 | 8:00 PM | MIT:Mixed Bulldogs:Dellacroce | Milford Indoor Tennis | 1-2 |
10/28/2022 | 8:00 PM | 4S:Biele/Smey | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 0-3 |
11/06/2022 | 6:00 PM | GF:Opposites Attract:Cappetta/Murphy | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 3-0 |
11/19/2022 | 10:30 AM | MRC:Court Jesters:O'Donnell/Kinoshita | Middlebury Racquet Club | 0.5-2.5 |
12/04/2022 | 6:00 PM | MIT:Mixed Bulldogs:Dellacroce | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 0-3 |
12/11/2022 | 6:00 PM | 4S:Biele/Smey | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 1-2 |
12/16/2022 | 7:00 PM | GF:Opposites Attract:Cappetta/Murphy | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 0-3 |
01/14/2023 | 10:30 AM | MRC:Court Jesters:O'Donnell/Kinoshita | Middlebury Racquet Club | 0-3 |
01/22/2023 | 6:00 PM | MIT:Mixed Bulldogs:Dellacroce | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 0-3 |
02/03/2023 | 8:00 PM | 4S:Biele/Smey | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 1-2 |
02/19/2023 | 6:00 PM | GF:Opposites Attract:Cappetta/Murphy | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/16/2022 6:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
MRC:Court Jesters:O'Donnell/Kinoshita
0-3 |
10/21/2022 8:00 PM
Milford Indoor Tennis |
MIT:Mixed Bulldogs:Dellacroce
1-2 |
10/28/2022 8:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
4S:Biele/Smey
0-3 |
11/06/2022 6:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
GF:Opposites Attract:Cappetta/Murphy
3-0 |
11/19/2022 10:30 AM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
MRC:Court Jesters:O'Donnell/Kinoshita
0.5-2.5 |
12/04/2022 6:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
MIT:Mixed Bulldogs:Dellacroce
0-3 |
12/11/2022 6:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
4S:Biele/Smey
1-2 |
12/16/2022 7:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
GF:Opposites Attract:Cappetta/Murphy
0-3 |
01/14/2023 10:30 AM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
MRC:Court Jesters:O'Donnell/Kinoshita
0-3 |
01/22/2023 6:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
MIT:Mixed Bulldogs:Dellacroce
0-3 |
02/03/2023 8:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
4S:Biele/Smey
1-2 |
02/19/2023 6:00 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
GF:Opposites Attract:Cappetta/Murphy
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap