Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest M 4.0 |
2022 NEOTA Adult 40 & Over (NEOTA A40&O 4.0 Men) |
A40 4.0M PM Tyrpak |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dean Costello | North Royalton, OH | 4.0 | 23-7 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4.04 | |
Kevin Clinesmith | Copley, OH | 4.0 | 19-6 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4.00 | |
Amish Yajnik | Akron, OH | 4.0 | 15-10 | 1-0 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.84 | |
Mike Lee | North Royalton, OH | 4.0 | 14-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.83 | |
Thomas Martineau | Strongsville, OH | 4.0 | 8-2 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.78 | |
Jeffrey Schlak | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | 18-10 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.75 | |
Daniel Tyrpak | Independence, OH | 4.0 | 19-10 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.75 | |
Benjamin Liebermann | Doylestown, OH | 4.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.69 | |
David Terbeek | Aurora, OH | 4.0 | 13-7 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.67 | |
Theodore Palace | Macedonia, OH | 4.0 | 8-7 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.66 | |
Derek Tucker | Medina, OH | 4.0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.62 | |
Trent Binger | North Royalton, OH | 4.0 | 22-15 | 4-2 | 1-0 | 5-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.60 | |
Jeffrey Genos | Twinsburg, OH | 4.0 | 7-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
George Koroshazi | Barberton, OH | 4.0 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.22 | |
Hassan Malik | RICHFIELD, OH | 4.0 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Pravin Rodrigues | Medina, OH | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dean Costello | North Royalton, OH | 4.0 | 23-7 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.04 | |
Kevin Clinesmith | Copley, OH | 4.0 | 19-6 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.00 | |
Amish Yajnik | Akron, OH | 4.0 | 15-10 | 1-0 2-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.84 | |
Mike Lee | North Royalton, OH | 4.0 | 14-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.83 | |
Thomas Martineau | Strongsville, OH | 4.0 | 8-2 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.78 | |
Jeffrey Schlak | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | 18-10 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.75 | |
Daniel Tyrpak | Independence, OH | 4.0 | 19-10 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.75 | |
Benjamin Liebermann | Doylestown, OH | 4.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.69 | |
David Terbeek | Aurora, OH | 4.0 | 13-7 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.67 | |
Theodore Palace | Macedonia, OH | 4.0 | 8-7 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.66 | |
Derek Tucker | Medina, OH | 4.0 | 4-0 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | |
Trent Binger | North Royalton, OH | 4.0 | 22-15 | 4-2 1-0 5-2 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.60 | |
Jeffrey Genos | Twinsburg, OH | 4.0 | 7-3 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
George Koroshazi | Barberton, OH | 4.0 | 1-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.22 | |
Hassan Malik | RICHFIELD, OH | 4.0 | 2-10 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Pravin Rodrigues | Medina, OH | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/10/2022 | 12:00 AM | A40 4.0M WR Loescher | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 1-4 |
05/17/2022 | 9:00 PM | A40 4.0M CV Weiskind | Paramount Tennis Club | 5-0 |
05/24/2022 | 7:30 PM | A40 4.0M PW Plymak | Paramount Tennis Club | 2-3 |
06/07/2022 | 9:00 PM | A40 4.0M AS Otto | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
06/14/2022 | 7:30 PM | A40 4.0M LT Garst | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
06/21/2022 | 8:00 PM | A40 4.0M MV1 Mercuri | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 5-0 |
06/28/2022 | 8:00 PM | A40 4.0M MV2 Smith | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
07/12/2022 | 6:30 PM | A40 4.0M AO Wissman | Avon Oaks Country Club | 2-3 |
07/19/2022 | 9:00 PM | A40 4.0M CRC Pagon | Paramount Tennis Club | 5-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/05/2022 | 5:00 PM | A40 4.0M PW Plymak | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 4-0 | |
08/07/2022 | 4:00 PM | A40 4.0M WR Loescher | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 1-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/10/2022 12:00 AM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
A40 4.0M WR Loescher
1-4 |
05/17/2022 9:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0M CV Weiskind
5-0 |
05/24/2022 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0M PW Plymak
2-3 |
06/07/2022 9:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0M AS Otto
4-1 |
06/14/2022 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0M LT Garst
4-1 |
06/21/2022 8:00 PM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
A40 4.0M MV1 Mercuri
5-0 |
06/28/2022 8:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0M MV2 Smith
4-1 |
07/12/2022 6:30 PM
Avon Oaks Country Club |
A40 4.0M AO Wissman
2-3 |
07/19/2022 9:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0M CRC Pagon
5-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/05/2022 5:00 PM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
A40 4.0M PW Plymak
4-0 |
08/07/2022 4:00 PM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
A40 4.0M WR Loescher
1-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap