Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest F 4.0 |
2024 NEOTA Adult 40 & Over (Subflights 1 & 2) |
A40 4.0W 1 PW Sladek |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michelle Kemer | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.91 | |
Alison Boeckman | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 11-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3.80 | |
Mary Heideloff | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 14-6 | 0-0 | 5-4 | 5-4 | 3.79 | |
debora ksenich | LaGrange, OH | 4.0 | 14-17 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 3.74 | |
Kit Quigley | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.66 | |
Stacey Varuolo | Westlake, OH | 4.0 | 14-6 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.66 | |
Susan Geringer | VERMILION, OH | 4.0 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 5-4 | 5-4 | 3.63 | |
Kathleen Kmiecik | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 5-4 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 3.62 | |
Jennifer Bucheit | North Ridgeville, OH | 4.0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 3.61 | |
Amy Koziara | Avon, OH | 3.5 | 20-13 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.59 | |
Sara Verespej | Cleveland, OH | 3.5 | 15-12 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3.50 | |
Karen Lanigan | Avon Lake, OH | 3.5 | 20-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.45 | |
Sheryl Martin | Westlake, OH | 3.5 | 29-15 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3.44 | |
Diane Purcell | Avon, OH | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.44 | |
Sarah Boswell | WESTLAKE, OH | 3.5 | 18-7 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.43 | |
Jennifer Atkinson | Avon Lake, OH | 3.5 | 27-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 3.43 | |
Emily Dennie | Avon, OH | 3.5 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.35 | |
Sherry Rohweder | Westlake, OH | 3.5 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.31 | |
Jennifer Marcie | Avon Lake, OH | 3.5 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.24 | |
Pam Stepnick | Westlake, OH | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.22 | |
Rochelle Sladek | Avon Lake, OH | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.20 | |
Jocelyn Ellis-Abood | Rocky River, OH | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.17 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michelle Kemer | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.91 | |
Alison Boeckman | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 11-10 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.80 | |
Mary Heideloff | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 14-6 | 0-0 5-4 5-4 |
3.79 | |
debora ksenich | LaGrange, OH | 4.0 | 14-17 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.74 | |
Kit Quigley | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 4-6 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.66 | |
Stacey Varuolo | Westlake, OH | 4.0 | 14-6 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.66 | |
Susan Geringer | VERMILION, OH | 4.0 | 7-10 | 0-0 5-4 5-4 |
3.63 | |
Kathleen Kmiecik | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 5-4 | 4-1 0-0 4-1 |
3.62 | |
Jennifer Bucheit | North Ridgeville, OH | 4.0 | 4-6 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.61 | |
Amy Koziara | Avon, OH | 3.5 | 20-13 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.59 | |
Sara Verespej | Cleveland, OH | 3.5 | 15-12 | 2-2 0-1 2-3 |
3.50 | |
Karen Lanigan | Avon Lake, OH | 3.5 | 20-12 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.45 | |
Sheryl Martin | Westlake, OH | 3.5 | 29-15 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.44 | |
Diane Purcell | Avon, OH | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.44 | |
Sarah Boswell | WESTLAKE, OH | 3.5 | 18-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.43 | |
Jennifer Atkinson | Avon Lake, OH | 3.5 | 27-9 | 0-0 3-4 3-4 |
3.43 | |
Emily Dennie | Avon, OH | 3.5 | 9-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.35 | |
Sherry Rohweder | Westlake, OH | 3.5 | 4-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.31 | |
Jennifer Marcie | Avon Lake, OH | 3.5 | 8-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.24 | |
Pam Stepnick | Westlake, OH | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.22 | |
Rochelle Sladek | Avon Lake, OH | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.20 | |
Jocelyn Ellis-Abood | Rocky River, OH | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.17 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/13/2024 | 12:00 AM | A40 4.0W 1 WCC Vitou | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
05/20/2024 | 12:00 AM | A40 4.0W 1 NR Bartram | North Ridge Racket and Paddle | 3-2 |
06/03/2024 | 7:30 PM | OH NEO A40 4.0W Butler | Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion | 1-4 |
06/10/2024 | 12:00 AM | OH NEO A40 4.0W Schwartz | Paramount Tennis Club | 0-5 |
06/17/2024 | 6:30 PM | A40 4.0W 2 MV1 Lyublinski | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 3-2 |
06/24/2024 | 12:00 AM | A40 4.0W 2 CV Weyenberg | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
07/01/2024 | 6:30 PM | A40 4.0W 2 WR Gillen | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 3-2 |
07/08/2024 | 12:00 AM | A40 4.0W 1 WCC Vitou | Westwood Country Club | 3-2 |
07/13/2024 | 12:00 AM | A40 4.0W 1 NR Bartram | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
07/15/2024 | 12:00 AM | OH NEO A40 4.0W Butler | Paramount Tennis Club | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/13/2024 12:00 AM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0W 1 WCC Vitou
4-1 |
05/20/2024 12:00 AM
North Ridge Racket and Paddle |
A40 4.0W 1 NR Bartram
3-2 |
06/03/2024 7:30 PM
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
OH NEO A40 4.0W Butler
1-4 |
06/10/2024 12:00 AM
Paramount Tennis Club |
OH NEO A40 4.0W Schwartz
0-5 |
06/17/2024 6:30 PM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
A40 4.0W 2 MV1 Lyublinski
3-2 |
06/24/2024 12:00 AM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0W 2 CV Weyenberg
4-1 |
07/01/2024 6:30 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
A40 4.0W 2 WR Gillen
3-2 |
07/08/2024 12:00 AM
Westwood Country Club |
A40 4.0W 1 WCC Vitou
3-2 |
07/13/2024 12:00 AM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40 4.0W 1 NR Bartram
4-1 |
07/15/2024 12:00 AM
Paramount Tennis Club |
OH NEO A40 4.0W Butler
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap