Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Midwest X 7.0 |
2016 SEM MIXED 18 & OVER SUMMER (70 SEM SUM MIX 18 F4) |
AAREC-GURM 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ardwight Chamberlain | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | M | 4-4 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 3.51 | M |
Alan Zhou | VERONA, WI | 4.0 | M | 4-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.50 | |
Adam Bickersteth | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | M | 11-4 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 3.49 | |
Danielle Gourlay | Cedar Springs, MI | 3.5 | F | 14-7 | 5-0 | 1-1 | 3.28 | |
Elizabeth Shadigian | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | F | 22-19 | 4-1 | 1-1 | 3.28 | |
Charlie Yuan | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | M | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.21 | M |
Joel Peterman | Van Buren Twp, MI | 3.5 | M | 2-1 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.19 | M |
Roopa Gurm | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | F | 18-11 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.14 | |
Shinya Yamakado | WHITE LAKE, MI | 3.5 | M | 4-8 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.10 | |
Amy Cell | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | F | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.10 | |
Geoffrey Pettengill | Brighton, MI | 3.0 | M | 4-2 | 4-1 | 0-1 | 3.06 | M |
Mary Beth Ofstedal | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | F | 15-4 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.02 | |
Stefanie Iwashyna | BALTIMORE, MD | 3.0 | F | 12-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2.96 | |
Padma Nallamothu | ANN ARBOR, MI | 3.5 | F | 3-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2.92 | |
Kei Watanabe | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | M | 4-4 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2.36 | |
Vijay Sankaran | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ardwight Chamberlain | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | M | 4-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.51 | M |
Alan Zhou | VERONA, WI | 4.0 | M | 4-5 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.50 | |
Adam Bickersteth | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | M | 11-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.49 | |
Danielle Gourlay | Cedar Springs, MI | 3.5 | F | 14-7 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.28 | |
Elizabeth Shadigian | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | F | 22-19 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.28 | |
Charlie Yuan | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | M | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.21 | M |
Joel Peterman | Van Buren Twp, MI | 3.5 | M | 2-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.19 | M |
Roopa Gurm | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | F | 18-11 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.14 | |
Shinya Yamakado | WHITE LAKE, MI | 3.5 | M | 4-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.10 | |
Amy Cell | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | F | 4-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.10 | |
Geoffrey Pettengill | Brighton, MI | 3.0 | M | 4-2 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.06 | M |
Mary Beth Ofstedal | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | F | 15-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.02 | |
Stefanie Iwashyna | BALTIMORE, MD | 3.0 | F | 12-8 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.96 | |
Padma Nallamothu | ANN ARBOR, MI | 3.5 | F | 3-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.92 | |
Kei Watanabe | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | M | 4-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.36 | |
Vijay Sankaran | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.5 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/03/2016 | 6:30 PM | CHIP-HOTZ 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Chippewa Racquet Club | 1-2 |
06/10/2016 | 6:30 PM | HV-KISS 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Skyline High School | 2-1 |
06/17/2016 | 6:30 PM | LIB-KULLENBERG 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Skyline High School | 2-1 |
06/24/2016 | 6:30 PM | CHIP-HOTZ 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Skyline High School | 1-2 |
07/08/2016 | 6:30 PM | HV-KISS 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Huron Valley Tennis Club | 1-2 |
07/15/2016 | 6:30 PM | LIB-KULLENBERG 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Liberty Athletic Club | 2-1 |
07/22/2016 | 6:30 PM | CHIP-HOTZ 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Chippewa Racquet Club | 2-1 |
08/09/2016 | 6:30 PM | HV-KISS 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Skyline High School | 3-0 |
08/16/2016 | 6:30 PM | LIB-KULLENBERG 70MIX 18&O SEM F4 | Skyline High School | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/10/2016 | 8:00 AM | EAST-ZAMPARDO 70MIX 18&O SEM F2 | Wimbledon Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
09/10/2016 | 11:00 AM | TROY-SCOTT 70MIX 18&O SEM F1 | Wimbledon Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/03/2016 6:30 PM
Chippewa Racquet Club |
CHIP-HOTZ 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
1-2 |
06/10/2016 6:30 PM
Skyline High School |
HV-KISS 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
2-1 |
06/17/2016 6:30 PM
Skyline High School |
LIB-KULLENBERG 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
2-1 |
06/24/2016 6:30 PM
Skyline High School |
CHIP-HOTZ 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
1-2 |
07/08/2016 6:30 PM
Huron Valley Tennis Club |
HV-KISS 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
1-2 |
07/15/2016 6:30 PM
Liberty Athletic Club |
LIB-KULLENBERG 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
2-1 |
07/22/2016 6:30 PM
Chippewa Racquet Club |
CHIP-HOTZ 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
2-1 |
08/09/2016 6:30 PM
Skyline High School |
HV-KISS 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
3-0 |
08/16/2016 6:30 PM
Skyline High School |
LIB-KULLENBERG 70MIX 18&O SEM F4
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/10/2016 8:00 AM
Wimbledon Racquet Club |
EAST-ZAMPARDO 70MIX 18&O SEM F2
1-2 |
09/10/2016 11:00 AM
Wimbledon Racquet Club |
TROY-SCOTT 70MIX 18&O SEM F1
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap