Team Profile |
Mixed Other So California X 7.0 |
2024 MIXED 55 & OVER I - BC LOCAL LEAGUE (BC - Mixed 55 & Over - 7.0) |
BC-SouthEnd/StevenStingley |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Yguico | Sherman Oaks, CA | 4.0 | M | 3-15 | 0-2 | 3.61 | |
Tammy Hung | PLAYA DEL REY, CA | 4.0 | F | 5-8 | 0-2 | 3.58 | |
Junko Eguchi | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Steven Stingley | Long Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 3-3 | 2-1 | 3.49 | |
KAORI MINAGI | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 13-5 | 2-3 | 3.35 | |
Jae Kim | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 5-10 | 2-1 | 3.18 | |
Elizabeth Rogers | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 3.5 | F | 12-3 | 2-2 | 3.16 | |
Lisa Drexinger | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 14-17 | 2-2 | 3.14 | |
KOSUKE MINAGI | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 2-8 | 2-2 | 3.11 | |
Kitty Fitzgerald | Hermosa Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 22-8 | 0-0 | 3.10 | |
Diane Pryzbylo | Lomita, CA | 3.5 | F | 2-10 | 1-1 | 3.08 | |
Stephen Nordel | Gardena, CA | 3.5 | M | 4-15 | 3-3 | 3.04 | |
Dean Sueda | Carson, CA | 3.0 | M | 0-5 | 0-5 | 3.02 | M |
Lana Sueda | Carson, CA | 3.0 | F | 0-5 | 0-5 | 2.95 | M |
Joyce Nikolic | Harbor City, CA | 3.0 | F | 2-10 | 0-1 | 2.95 | |
Louis Altman | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 3.0 | M | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2.75 | |
Ram Ganti | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | M | 8-7 | 2-2 | 2.75 | |
Dennis Fitzgerald | Hermosa Beach, CA | 3.0 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Yguico | Sherman Oaks, CA | 4.0 | M | 3-15 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.61 | |
Tammy Hung | PLAYA DEL REY, CA | 4.0 | F | 5-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.58 | |
Junko Eguchi | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Steven Stingley | Long Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 3-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.49 | |
KAORI MINAGI | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 13-5 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.35 | |
Jae Kim | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 5-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.18 | |
Elizabeth Rogers | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 3.5 | F | 12-3 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.16 | |
Lisa Drexinger | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 14-17 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.14 | |
KOSUKE MINAGI | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 2-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.11 | |
Kitty Fitzgerald | Hermosa Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 22-8 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.10 | |
Diane Pryzbylo | Lomita, CA | 3.5 | F | 2-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.08 | |
Stephen Nordel | Gardena, CA | 3.5 | M | 4-15 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.04 | |
Dean Sueda | Carson, CA | 3.0 | M | 0-5 | 0-0 0-5 0-5 |
3.02 | M |
Lana Sueda | Carson, CA | 3.0 | F | 0-5 | 0-0 0-5 0-5 |
2.95 | M |
Joyce Nikolic | Harbor City, CA | 3.0 | F | 2-10 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.95 | |
Louis Altman | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 3.0 | M | 0-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.75 | |
Ram Ganti | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | M | 8-7 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
2.75 | |
Dennis Fitzgerald | Hermosa Beach, CA | 3.0 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/13/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-AltaVista/MauriceKogan | South End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
01/27/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian | Ernie Howlett Park | 0-3 |
01/28/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone | South End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
02/03/2024 | 4:00 PM | BC-AltaVista/MauriceKogan | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 1-2 |
02/18/2024 | 11:00 AM | BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone | Palos Verdes Tennis Club | 1-2 |
02/24/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian | Ernie Howlett Park | 1-2 |
03/16/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-AltaVista/MauriceKogan | South End Racquet Club | 2-1 |
03/17/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone | South End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
03/24/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian | South End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/13/2024 12:00 PM
South End Racquet Club |
BC-AltaVista/MauriceKogan
1-2 |
01/27/2024 12:00 PM
Ernie Howlett Park |
BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian
0-3 |
01/28/2024 12:00 PM
South End Racquet Club |
BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone
1-2 |
02/03/2024 4:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-AltaVista/MauriceKogan
1-2 |
02/18/2024 11:00 AM
Palos Verdes Tennis Club |
BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone
1-2 |
02/24/2024 12:00 PM
Ernie Howlett Park |
BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian
1-2 |
03/16/2024 12:00 PM
South End Racquet Club |
BC-AltaVista/MauriceKogan
2-1 |
03/17/2024 12:00 PM
South End Racquet Club |
BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone
1-2 |
03/24/2024 12:00 PM
South End Racquet Club |
BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap