Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ So California X 9.0 |
2020 Mixed 18 & Over - Beach Cities (BC Mixed 18 & Over - 9.0) |
BC-WestEnd/TienTrinh |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2020 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Barajas | Lomita, CA | 5.0 | M | 3-1 | 3-1 | 4.71 | |
Mia Fogh | Torrance, CA | 5.0 | F | 2-2 | 2-0 | 4.62 | M |
Ryan Lee | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.33 | |
Daniel Hying | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | M | 9-6 | 1-3 | 4.33 | |
Jun Ito | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | F | 2-1 | 1-0 | 4.31 | |
Aki Eguchi | Gardena, CA | 4.5 | F | 5-4 | 2-2 | 4.31 | |
Selcuk Basturk | Seattle, WA | 4.5 | M | 3-3 | 3-3 | 4.27 | |
Jennifer Gilger | Lakewood, CA | 4.5 | F | 2-3 | 1-1 | 4.26 | |
Tung Le | Hawthorne, CA | 4.5 | M | 5-3 | 1-3 | 4.23 | |
Naomi Lee | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.16 | |
Michelle L Hughes | Lawndale, CA | 4.5 | F | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4.15 | |
Nin Newquist | Gardena, CA | 4.5 | F | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4.15 | |
Michelle Dean | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 4.5 | F | 4-7 | 1-2 | 4.12 | |
Steve Cezus | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | M | 2-4 | 0-2 | 4.10 | |
Michael Avila | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.5 | M | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4.02 | |
Daniel McAlister | Pasadena, CA | 4.5 | M | 2-1 | 1-0 | 4.01 | |
Sayaka Delaney | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | F | 2-3 | 0-1 | 4.00 | |
Vicki Thorrens | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.5 | F | 2-3 | 0-2 | 3.99 | M |
Kenny Lee | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | M | 0-6 | 0-2 | 3.97 | |
Chiyoko Hora | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 4.5 | F | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.92 | |
Mary Rose Kalem | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.0 | F | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.91 | |
Pamela Watson | Laguna Niguel, CA | 4.0 | F | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.75 | |
Jonathan Mak | Torrance, CA | 4.0 | M | 11-1 | 2-1 | 3.74 | |
JULIE MOORE | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 3-4 | 1-1 | 3.66 | |
Tien Trinh | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3.61 | |
Tammy Bayne | Lomita, CA | 4.5 | F | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2020 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Barajas | Lomita, CA | 5.0 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
4.71 | |
Mia Fogh | Torrance, CA | 5.0 | F | 2-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.62 | M |
Ryan Lee | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.33 | |
Daniel Hying | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | M | 9-6 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.33 | |
Jun Ito | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | F | 2-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.31 | |
Aki Eguchi | Gardena, CA | 4.5 | F | 5-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.31 | |
Selcuk Basturk | Seattle, WA | 4.5 | M | 3-3 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
4.27 | |
Jennifer Gilger | Lakewood, CA | 4.5 | F | 2-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.26 | |
Tung Le | Hawthorne, CA | 4.5 | M | 5-3 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.23 | |
Naomi Lee | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.16 | |
Michelle L Hughes | Lawndale, CA | 4.5 | F | 3-7 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.15 | |
Nin Newquist | Gardena, CA | 4.5 | F | 1-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.15 | |
Michelle Dean | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 4.5 | F | 4-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.12 | |
Steve Cezus | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | M | 2-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.10 | |
Michael Avila | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.5 | M | 0-2 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.02 | |
Daniel McAlister | Pasadena, CA | 4.5 | M | 2-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.01 | |
Sayaka Delaney | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | F | 2-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.00 | |
Vicki Thorrens | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.5 | F | 2-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.99 | M |
Kenny Lee | Torrance, CA | 4.5 | M | 0-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.97 | |
Chiyoko Hora | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 4.5 | F | 1-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.92 | |
Mary Rose Kalem | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.0 | F | 1-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.91 | |
Pamela Watson | Laguna Niguel, CA | 4.0 | F | 2-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.75 | |
Jonathan Mak | Torrance, CA | 4.0 | M | 11-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.74 | |
JULIE MOORE | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 3-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.66 | |
Tien Trinh | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.61 | |
Tammy Bayne | Lomita, CA | 4.5 | F | 0-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/04/2020 | 4:00 PM | BC-MiraCosta/AimeeGCochran | Mira Costa High School | 2-1 |
01/11/2020 | 12:00 PM | BC-PVTC/KarenKredel | West End Racquet Club | 2-1 |
01/19/2020 | 2:00 PM | BC-ElSegundo/JarrodQuan | West End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
01/26/2020 | 11:00 AM | BC-SBTC/Matsumoto-Taylor | South Bay Tennis Center | 1-2 |
02/16/2020 | 12:00 PM | BC-MiraCosta/AimeeGCochran | West End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
02/22/2020 | 4:00 PM | BC-LLWS-WestEnd/Hanakeawe-Sher | West End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
02/23/2020 | 11:00 AM | BC-PVTC/KarenKredel | Palos Verdes Tennis Club | 2-1 |
03/01/2020 | 2:00 PM | BC-ElSegundo/JarrodQuan | El Segundo Recreation & Parks Dpt. | 1-2 |
03/07/2020 | 12:00 PM | BC-SBTC/Matsumoto-Taylor | West End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
03/22/2020 | 2:00 PM | BC-LLWS-WestEnd/Hanakeawe-Sher | West End Racquet Club | 0-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/04/2020 4:00 PM
Mira Costa High School |
BC-MiraCosta/AimeeGCochran
2-1 |
01/11/2020 12:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-PVTC/KarenKredel
2-1 |
01/19/2020 2:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-ElSegundo/JarrodQuan
1-2 |
01/26/2020 11:00 AM
South Bay Tennis Center |
BC-SBTC/Matsumoto-Taylor
1-2 |
02/16/2020 12:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-MiraCosta/AimeeGCochran
1-2 |
02/22/2020 4:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-LLWS-WestEnd/Hanakeawe-Sher
1-2 |
02/23/2020 11:00 AM
Palos Verdes Tennis Club |
BC-PVTC/KarenKredel
2-1 |
03/01/2020 2:00 PM
El Segundo Recreation & Parks Dpt. |
BC-ElSegundo/JarrodQuan
1-2 |
03/07/2020 12:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-SBTC/Matsumoto-Taylor
1-2 |
03/22/2020 2:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-LLWS-WestEnd/Hanakeawe-Sher
0-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap