Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 7.0 |
2022 NCT Mixed 18 & Over (Flight 1/7) |
BTC:Bloomfield Bobcats:Jeppson/Wu |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christie Albera | Farmington, CT | 4.0 | F | 25-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.98 | |
Pamela Jeppson | Worcester, MA | 4.0 | F | 41-5 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3.85 | |
Lauren Mills | Plainville, CT | 4.0 | F | 18-10 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 3.68 | |
Melanie LeRoy | Weatogue, CT | 3.5 | F | 19-8 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3.64 | |
Michael Kagan | Collinsville, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.62 | M |
Rick Wu | Bloomfield, CT | 4.0 | M | 10-14 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Antonio Valentin | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 5-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Vasisht Venkatesh | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 7-7 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Marilyn Brody | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 4-1 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 3.48 | M |
Alexander Wittstein | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 8-10 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 3.48 | |
Rebecca Lewis | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 20-8 | 3-1 | 0-3 | 3.44 | |
Eapen Mathew | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 3-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Carey Colson | BLOOMFIELD, CT | 3.5 | M | 40-19 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 3.35 | |
Elizabeth Crabtree | SMYRNA, GA | 3.5 | F | 18-8 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 3.34 | |
Alan Savage | Simsbury, CT | 3.5 | M | 6-6 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3.24 | |
Lianna Tabar-Downes | Windsor, CT | 3.5 | F | 5-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.15 | |
Tyler Lucey | Longmeadow, MA | 3.5 | M | 3-3 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3.13 | M |
Linda Wright | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 19-15 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.02 | |
Nora Cosgrove | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 6-2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.02 | |
Dianne Rothenberg | Weatogue, CT | 3.5 | F | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.96 | |
Sharon Farber | West Hartford, CT | 3.0 | F | 16-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.85 | |
Brendan Moynihan | West Hartford, CT | 3.0 | M | 10-6 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 2.78 | M |
Matthew Reuter | Providence, RI | 3.0 | M | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christie Albera | Farmington, CT | 4.0 | F | 25-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.98 | |
Pamela Jeppson | Worcester, MA | 4.0 | F | 41-5 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.85 | |
Lauren Mills | Plainville, CT | 4.0 | F | 18-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.68 | |
Melanie LeRoy | Weatogue, CT | 3.5 | F | 19-8 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.64 | |
Michael Kagan | Collinsville, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | M |
Rick Wu | Bloomfield, CT | 4.0 | M | 10-14 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Antonio Valentin | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 5-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Vasisht Venkatesh | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 7-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Marilyn Brody | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 4-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.48 | M |
Alexander Wittstein | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 8-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.48 | |
Rebecca Lewis | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 20-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.44 | |
Eapen Mathew | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 3-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Carey Colson | BLOOMFIELD, CT | 3.5 | M | 40-19 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.35 | |
Elizabeth Crabtree | SMYRNA, GA | 3.5 | F | 18-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.34 | |
Alan Savage | Simsbury, CT | 3.5 | M | 6-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.24 | |
Lianna Tabar-Downes | Windsor, CT | 3.5 | F | 5-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.15 | |
Tyler Lucey | Longmeadow, MA | 3.5 | M | 3-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.13 | M |
Linda Wright | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 19-15 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.02 | |
Nora Cosgrove | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 6-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.02 | |
Dianne Rothenberg | Weatogue, CT | 3.5 | F | 4-6 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.96 | |
Sharon Farber | West Hartford, CT | 3.0 | F | 16-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.85 | |
Brendan Moynihan | West Hartford, CT | 3.0 | M | 10-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.78 | M |
Matthew Reuter | Providence, RI | 3.0 | M | 3-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/26/2021 | 1:30 PM | RH:He Said She Said:Oikonomou/Oikonomou | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 3-0 |
10/03/2021 | 1:00 PM | BSF:Spinners: Suttmeier:Suttmeier/Aronson | Big Sky Fitness & Tennis | 3-0 |
10/17/2021 | 1:30 PM | GTC:Chandonnait | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 3-0 |
10/24/2021 | 4:00 PM | EHTC:The Internationals:DeJuan/Dawkins | East Hartford Racquet Club | 2-1 |
10/31/2021 | 11:30 AM | SIMS:Bowman/Whalen | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 1-2 |
11/07/2021 | 1:00 PM | BSF:New Vision:Song | Big Sky Fitness & Tennis | 2-1 |
11/14/2021 | 11:30 AM | BSF:New Vision:Song | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 3-0 |
11/28/2021 | 3:00 PM | RH:He Said She Said:Oikonomou/Oikonomou | Tennis & Fitness Center Of Rocky Hill, LLC | 3-0 |
12/05/2021 | 1:30 PM | BSF:Spinners: Suttmeier:Suttmeier/Aronson | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 1-2 |
12/12/2021 | 2:00 PM | GTC:Chandonnait | Glastonbury Tennis Club | 2-1 |
12/19/2021 | 1:30 PM | EHTC:The Internationals:DeJuan/Dawkins | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 3-0 |
01/02/2022 | 12:00 PM | SIMS:Bowman/Whalen | Simsmore Tennis | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/25/2022 | 8:00 AM | SFT:Spark Red:Molda | Woburn Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
06/25/2022 | 1:15 PM | MIT:Hall of Framers:Dest/Sax | Woburn Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
06/26/2022 | 9:45 AM | WESB:Westboro Blue:Khuu/Grant | Woburn Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/26/2021 1:30 PM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
RH:He Said She Said:Oikonomou/Oikonomou
3-0 |
10/03/2021 1:00 PM
Big Sky Fitness & Tennis |
BSF:Spinners: Suttmeier:Suttmeier/Aronson
3-0 |
10/17/2021 1:30 PM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
GTC:Chandonnait
3-0 |
10/24/2021 4:00 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
EHTC:The Internationals:DeJuan/Dawkins
2-1 |
10/31/2021 11:30 AM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
SIMS:Bowman/Whalen
1-2 |
11/07/2021 1:00 PM
Big Sky Fitness & Tennis |
BSF:New Vision:Song
2-1 |
11/14/2021 11:30 AM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
BSF:New Vision:Song
3-0 |
11/28/2021 3:00 PM
Tennis & Fitness Center Of Rocky Hill, LLC |
RH:He Said She Said:Oikonomou/Oikonomou
3-0 |
12/05/2021 1:30 PM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
BSF:Spinners: Suttmeier:Suttmeier/Aronson
1-2 |
12/12/2021 2:00 PM
Glastonbury Tennis Club |
GTC:Chandonnait
2-1 |
12/19/2021 1:30 PM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
EHTC:The Internationals:DeJuan/Dawkins
3-0 |
01/02/2022 12:00 PM
Simsmore Tennis |
SIMS:Bowman/Whalen
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/25/2022 8:00 AM
Woburn Racquet Club |
SFT:Spark Red:Molda
1-2 |
06/25/2022 1:15 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
MIT:Hall of Framers:Dest/Sax
1-2 |
06/26/2022 9:45 AM
Woburn Racquet Club |
WESB:Westboro Blue:Khuu/Grant
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap